Sold2023Maurice Utrillo, ,"Montmartre La Maison de Mimi Pinson" Signed , on BoardMaurice Utrillo Montmartre La Maison de Mimi Pinson we believe this is a Giclee on Board there are clear brush stokes we believe it may be a varnish , provenance THOMAS B VOKES GALLIERIES Morristown NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Utrillo - Montmartre (Tavola 38)Artist: Maurice Utrillo Title: Montmartre (Tavola 38) Year: 1961 Dimensions: 14in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE UTRILLO Montmartre Offset LithographMAURICE UTRILLO Montmartre Offset Lithograph, inscriptions reads ‘Maurice Utrillo Montmarte’, subject a snowy town with figures walking around, measures 12 1/8 x 15 1/8 inches, wooden frame, surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Mauricio Utrillo (1883-1955) MontmartreAfter Mauricio Utrillo (1883-1955) Montmartre. Cafe scene. Signed lower left and titled lower right. Approx: 20 3/4" x 26 3/4" total, sight: 13" x 20". EF/B15/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Venus Painting, Paris Signed Louis Icart (Circa 1928)Venus Painting, Paris Signed Louis Icart, Circa 1928. About Louis Icart: Born 1880, Toulouse, France. He Died in December 20, 1950, Montmartre, Paris. Period: Art Deco. 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Venus Painting, Paris Signed Louis Icart (Circa 1928)Venus Painting, Paris Signed Louis Icart, Circa 1928. About Louis Icart: Born 1880, Toulouse, France. He Died in December 20, 1950, Montmartre, Paris. Period: Art Deco. 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, Montmartre, 1928Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Montmartre, 1928 etching and aquatint signed in graphite lower right and blind stamp lower right signed Copyright 1928 by L. Icart — Paris plate: 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart; Montmartre 1928 Etching & AquatintLouis Icart (French, 1880-1950); Montmartre 1928 hand colored Etching & Aquatint signed 'Louis Icart' at lower right, inscribed in plate 'Copyright 1928 by L. Icart Paris' at upper left, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Utrillo Sacre-Coeur De Montmartre and PassageArtist Name: Maurice Utrillo | Title of Art: (Plate Fifteen) Sacre-Coeur De Montmartre and Passage Cottin c.1934 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Utrillo Windmills of Montmartre c.1949 Fine ArtArtist Name: Maurice Utrillo | Title of Art: (Plate One) Windmills of Montmartre c.1949 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered USee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart Print "Springtime Promenade"Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Springtime Promenade," 1948, aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, copyrighted and dated in the plate upper left, matted and framed. Dimension: 13 x 16 in. image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Fortsch 1950's oil Montmartre Street SceneFortsch, Paul (German/American, 1888-1972), Montmartre Street Scene, 1950's , oil on canvas, 26 x 32 inches, signed lower right, framed measuring 30.5 x 36.5 inches, PROVENANCE: The Estate of CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PRINT MONTMARTRE AFTER MAURICE UTRILLOA print on canvas depicting a Post Impressionist townscape after Maurice Utrillo, French, 1883 to 1955. The original work by Utrillo was entitled Mimi Pinson House under the Snow, rue de Mont Cenis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo (after) - Inspired Village of Montmartre - PochoirAbout(after) Maurice Utrillo Inspired Village of Montmartre Pochoir with printed signature Edition of 490 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Information : This print was created for the portfolio "Le Village inspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Promenade HN2076DESCRIPTION: Royal Doulton "Promenade" figurine. HN2076. Copyright 1950. Marked on base with Royal Doulton mark. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/4". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart Etching "Charm of Montmartre"Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Charm of Montmartre, or Vieux Montmartre, " 1932, etching and aquatint with touches of hand coloring, signed in pencil lower right, numbered187 in pencil, lower left, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montmartre Paris signed Maurice Utrillo V Oil on BoardFrench School Painting . Measures 29" by 24". As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Prints & An Abstract Floral Oil on Canvas1) A Maurice Utrillo print of Sacre Coeur, Montmartre, 1931 [Sight: 11 x 14 inches; Frame: 18 x 21 1/2 inches]; 2) an engraving published by Wm. Pate & Co., NY based on Geo. Innes "Near Leeds, GreeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Illustration from Amitiés de Montmartreδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)Illustration from Amitiés de MontmartreEtching, 1949, signed and dedicated 'á M. le de Weill (René) simpathíquement' in pencil, from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Utrillo,( 1883-1955), was a French painter whoMaurice Utrillo,( 1883-1955), was a French painter who specialized in cityscapes. Born in the Montmartre quarter of Paris, France, Utrillo is one of the few famous painters of Montmartre who were bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon, was a FrenchMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon, was a French painter of School of Paris who specialized in cityscapes. Born in the Montmartre quarter of Paris, France, Utrillo is one of the few famous paintersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Maurice Utrillo: Place Du TertreMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) Manner of: Montmartre, Place du Tertre. Ink, tempera, and gouache on paper. Signed lower left. A pencil inscription on the backing board reads "Montmartre Paris 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRAMED PRINT PARIS MONTMARTREA Paris cityscape reproduction print signed Maurice Louendre in lower right. Executed in the impressionistic style of Maurice Utrillo. The picture shows a street in Montmartre and the building of ConsSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCordier AuctionsMaurice Utrillo "Rue Lepic A Montmartre Et Le Mourlin De La Galette Print$10
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis ICART (1888-1950) ‘Marchand de marrons devant Montmartre’ Coloured engraving signed, 1928.€200
5 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Sacre Couer Montmartre Paris Original Frame$550
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of$350
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)$1,800(3 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsRare Fletcher Aviation Rotating Lighted Globe Sign (California, ca. 1950)$200(4 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCrosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MARGARET PATTERSON "SWANS" WOODCUT IN COLORS , 1920 (1867 - 1950) 7 1/4" X 10 1/4"$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache and Brush on paper signed Carlos Enriquez circa 1950 with COA$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. VALRIS, George (Haitian, b. 1950). Two Sku...$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20