Sold2021Albert Dubout, (4) illustrated volumesAlbert Dubout, (4) illustrated volumes, Includes: 1) Edgar Allan Poe. La Chute de la Maison Usher (The Fall of the House of Usher). Charles Baudelaire, translator, Editions du Livre, 1948, #2199/3000,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guillaume Corneille, lithographGuillaume Corneille, lithograph, Guillaume Corneille (French/Dutch, 1922-2012) "La chute de lánge aux tropiques", 1972, color lithograph, no. 116/120, pencil signed "Corneille", lower right, 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Volumes Historie de la Restauration et desFour (4) Volumes Historie de la Restauration et des Causes qui ont Amene la chute De La Branche Ainee des Bourbons. Par Un Homme d'Etat. Paris ufey et Vezard, Libraires 1832. Condition Varie, One (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche.JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche. Etching on Japan paper, 1907. 130x180 mm; 5¼x7¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately only 12. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015LES ARTS DE LA MAISON PORTFOLIOFeaturing portfolios of pieces by Josef Hoffman Pierre Chareau Kay Fisker etcDimensions: H 11.5" x W 9.5"Condition: good some small tears and bumps to cornersSee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Decor De La Maison 6 volumes1950's publishing, France 9" x 13" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Varillas La Politique de la Maison d'AutricheVarillas, Antoine. "La Politique de la Maison d'Autriche". Paris; Claude Barbin, MDCLXXXVII (1687). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6" high). Some wear and minor losses, pages wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès montre Rallye RA1.810Magnifique montre Rallye pour homme de la maison Hermès. - Grand modèle : RA1.810. - Boitier ovale en acier à fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement àSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelierFrench mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelier with Mategot lampshade Rigitulle Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Sellier 24mm watchMagnifique montre Sellier de la maison Hermès. - Montre à grande ouverture avec lunette ciselée piquée sellier plaquée or. - Boîtier en acier à fond clippé et logotypé. - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT Seau à champagne, modèle Moulin rouge Cirstal incolore, monture de métal doré Dans la boite de la maison H. 24 cm - D. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. ANSELME. HISTOIRE GENEALOGIQUE (9 VOLS)Anselme, Père and Honoré Caille du Fourny. HISTOIRE GÉNÉALOGIQUE ET CHRONOLOGIQUE DE LA MAISON ROYALE DE FRANCE, 9 vols. (Paris: Compagnie des Libraires, 1726-1733). 3rd edition. 9 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Brasilier, Fr., Maison blanche, lithoAndre Brasilier,Fr.,b.1929, arbres verts de la maison blanche, lithograph, signed(MMUD6102)(MM)Dimensions: 27 x 39 1/2, framed 35 x 47 Property Title: From a Duchess County HomeSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), House of Pansa in Pompeii, 1819, Aquatint€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Figurine capital from Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
3 days LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Benjamin Franklin, "Mémoires De La Vie Privée Écrits Par Lui-Même, Et Adressées À Son$450