Sold2017V. Lacarolf, Russian Cossack on Horseback, Oil PaintingOil painting of a Russian Cossack on horseback, on canvas, signed "V. Lacarolf," 48 in. H x 33 1/2 in. W (View), 56 1/2 in. H x 42 1/2 in. W (Frame). Provenance: From a California Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Cossack on Horseback, Oil on CanvasPainting of a Russian Cossack on horseback, oil on canvas, signed "V. Lacarolf," 48" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 56 1/2" h x 42 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING OF COSSACK ON HORSEAntique oil painting on wood panel of a Russian cossack? on horseback with sword, unsigned. 14 x 11, framed 18 x 15.5 in. Some cracks/inpainting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lazarev Portrait of a CossackVladimir Lazarev, (Russian, 1904-1984) Portrait of a Cossack, oil on canvas, signed V Lazarov, 38" x 28", framed 41" x 31", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wojciech Von Kossak (Poland, 1857-1942) - Cossack on Horseback, Oil on Canvas.Wojciech Von Kossak (Polish, 1857-1942) - Cossack on Horseback, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 42x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE/SPELTER COSSACKS HORSEBACKVasilly Grachov measures 18" tall X 15" wide name is spelled g. coludgbgore from a Fort Lauderdale estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (1848-1886), aAfter Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (1848-1886), a patinated bronze study of a Russian cossack on horseback, on a naturalistic base, marked in cyrillic and with founders and makers mark (F. Chopin), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURINE BY LIEBERICHNikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich (1828 - 1883). An antique late 19th century cast bronze figurine representing a Russian Cossack on horseback. The bronze is mounted on a rock mineral. Collectible AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Eugene (Evgeni) Lanceray: Bronze GroupBronze sculpture of Russian Cossacks on horseback. [28 x 38 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Metal SculptureEarly metal sculpture, Russian Cossacks on horseback. 8" W., 11" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Portrait of Russian Cossack Officer in Oil19th Century Antique Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Decorated Russian Cossack Officer. Unsigned and unframed. 30 inches x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Iron Sculpture "Cossack on Horseback" 8"H. Cast iron antique Russian Figure of a Cossack and young girl on horseback. Mayfair Gallery in London has a slightly larger one on their website for £6500. 8H x 7W x 3D in. Signature on base inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vassily Yacovlevich Gratchev (1831-1905) BronzeVassily Yacovlevich Gratchev, Russian (1831 - 1905) "Cossack on Horseback" Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Foundry: C. F. Woerfell in St. Petersburg. Measures 14-3/4" x 17" x 9". Condition: Figure is slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023V.P. Bulakov (20th C.)V.P. Bulakov, Russian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Red Wheel" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 27-1/2" x 35-1/2". Frame measures 32" x 39-5/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING FIELD SIGNED BY V KOTLYRENKOV. Kotlyrenko (Russian school artist) oil painting on canvas depicting farmers harvesting wheat in a field. Signed in the Cyrillic lower left. Circa: 19th century. Dimensions: 24 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020V. Kutsin, Russian (20th C.) O/C VillageV. Kutsin, Russian (20th C.) Oil On Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed Ion Cyrillic En Verso. Measures 15-1/2" H X 19-1/2" W, Frame Measures 19-1/4" H X 23-1/4" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY V. BIALINITSKY-BIRULAVitold Kaetanovich Bialinitsky-Birulia (1872 - 1957) oil on cardboard painting depicting a village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1909 lower right. Presented in an old gilt wooden frame. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture20th Century Russian School Bronze Sculpture "Cossack on Horseback" Unsigned. Measures 14-1/2" x 14" x 5-3/4". Condition: wear to the leash otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN ON HORSEBACK OIL PAINTING SIGNED VICENTE VOil on canvas painting depicting a white horse with a headless rider being attacked by a black creature. Signed Vicente V. in the lower right. In the style of Vicente Viudes, 1916 to 1984, a Spanish aSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian,After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) 19th Century Cossack on Horseback gilt bronze signed in Cyrillic Height 8 3/4 x width 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Henri E. NelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian School (19th/20th Century) Cast Iron, Cossack on horseback. 38 cm x 34 cm.Russian School (19th/20th Century) Cast Iron, Cossack on horseback. 38 cm x 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY V. POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil on canvas portrait of Tanya Ivkova, 1987. Signed with the initials P.S. (Cyrillic) lower right. Also signed, dated, and titled inSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Popov, S.A. "Vladimir Lenin's speech at the III Congress of the Komsomol. - 1960s. Oil on€1,500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Unknown artist. "Maxim Gorki and Vladimir Lenin at Gorki". - 1970s. Oil on canvas. -€1,700
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJeffrey J., American 20th Century, Canyon Landscape with Cowboy on Horseback, oil on masonite$150