Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL (New York/California, 1892-1984), Abstract composition., Mixed media on paper,VACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984Abstract composition. Signed upper left “Vaclav Vytlacil”. Typed letter verso discusses a summer teaching seminar at the Colorado Springs FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL, New YorkVACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984“Sparkill N.Y. 1967”. Signed “V. Vytlacil” and titled verso.Mixed media on paper, 22” x 27.75”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Renato Guttuso, Mixed Media on PaperInk, graphite, and crayon on paper semi-abstract beach scene with figures. Signed upper right. Matted and framed under glass. [Sight: 6 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 12 1/4" H x 12 1/4"]. Glue residue onSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED & SIGNED MIXED MEDIA FIGURAL DRAWINGS(lot of 2) Framed mixed media drawings on paper behind glass, comprising: (1) ink on paper, Abstract Figures, signed lower right S' Oupaid (?), sight: approx 25.25"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 31.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Abstract Mixed Media On Paper FramedSigned abstract mixed media work on paper depicting a figure. Signed illegibly to lower right and dated 1989. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL DRERUP MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT ON PAPER V$7,50035"HX45"W FRAMED, NO GLASS IN FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Karl Joseph Maria Drerup was a leading figure in the mid-twentieth-century American enamels field.n 1930 Drerup moved to Florence tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Garcia Ponce. Mixed-Media, AbstractFernando Garcia Ponce (Mexico, 1933-1987). A mixed media and collage on paper abstract. Signed lower left in pencil and dated 69. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 15-1/2in x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Mixed Media on Paper Signed "Miro" (Joan Miro)Original Mixed Media on paper signed lower right Miro and dated 15 November, 1966 (15/x/66). Painting features a whimsical abstract figure in the surrealist style associated with Joan Miro (Spanish, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021American Mixed Media JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT COAMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring two figures with raised batons threatening a third figure in the center. Stamped on verso, "Authentication Committee of the Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat". AccSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paperChryssa, mixed media on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, gouache and newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed lower right, framed under glass, 15"squ (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, LifeChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, Life Magazine", H 16.5" W 19.75" | Unsigned and framed under glass, H. 23" W. 26.25" Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape PortraitMinnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape Portrait Signed, “Minnie Evans,” l.r., mixed media on paper, mounted and framed. 11 7/8 in. x 9 in. Provenance From a South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as AttributedJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as Attributed, no papers, no provenance provided. Gallery Framed. Bears signature lower right. size: 31 x 23, 38.5 x 30.75 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a framed mixed media illustration on paper, done in the Modernist style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). The piece has been professionally matted and framed under glass. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Figural Abstract Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (French, 19th Century). An original mixed media watercolor painting with pencil on found paper. A figural work with abstract human figures. Original gallery label FREDERIC PETIT (Paris)See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidro Nonell "Old Mendicant" Charcoal Mixed MediaIsidro Nonell y Monturillo (Spanish, 1873-1911) "Old Mendicant" charcoal and mixed media drawing on paper depicting a standing figure, signed "Nonell" lower left, housed under glass in a distressed woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed mediaStephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed media of acrylic, polymer, paper, charcoal and jute on primed cotton canvas "Still Life". Nicely framed. Inscribed en verso, dated 1984. Measures 44" x 30",See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)