Sold2022Valerio Adami (Italian b. 1935) Pop Art Signed LithographTitled Ledoux, color limited edition lithograph. This item has no reserve. Signed by artist in pencil to right hand corner, 101.150 to left. 19.5" X 14" print view area. Valerio Adami is an Italian paSee Sold Price
Sold2021VALERIO ADAMI (Italian B. 1935) A PRINT, "On the MoonVALERIO ADAMI (Italian B. 1935) A PRINT, "On the Moon #11," 1969, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Adami 1969," numbered 6/90 and stamped L/L. 14 1/2" x 19 1/8" Provenance: Estate of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami (Italian, b.1935) - Etching.Valerio Adami (Italian, b.1935) - Etching. Signed (pencil) and numbered 17/65. Watermark: Fabriano. Plate: 45x35cm. Sheet: 70.5x49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami (Italian, b. 1935), Lithograph Poster, FreudColor lithograph poster "The Man with Glasses" for the Galerie Maeght in Vence, France, made from the original work "Sigmund Freud's Journey to London" by Pop artist Valerio Adami (Italian, b. 1935).See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami (Italian, b.1935) Surreal SerigraphOriginal Italian Surreal limited edition serigraph, signed and numbered by the artist, Valerio Adami. Pencil signed limited edition: ADAMI- 63/100. Dimensions: 27 1/2 in. x 39 1/4 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Valerio Adami Signed Lithograph, "Carte de Visite"Valerio Adami (Italian, b.1935). "Carte de Visite", lithograph in colors, limited edition 32/75, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed lower right margin. Figural print depicting a waiter oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valerio Adami, Pop Art Radiator LithographValerio Adami (Italian, 1935 - ) Untitled, Pop Art style of a radiator Lithograph on paper Signed in plate "Adami" Approx. 25" x 18.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Adami and Monory 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1973-1981Adami, Valerio (Italian, b.1935) and Jacques Monory (French 1924-2018), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 206, 220, 227, 244, published 1973-1981, complete with a total of 12 original coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1970-1980Adami, Valerio (Italian, b.1935), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 188, 214, 220, 239, published 1970-1980, complete with a total of 16 original color lithographs, plus other illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valerio Adami b.1935 E.A. Lithograph SIGNED 1976Valerio Adami (Italian, born 1935). A Limited edition lithograph from the POEMAS PARA MIRAR LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO 1976 Suite. The artwork features a stylized depiction of a hand holding a cigarette, seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Valerio Adami (b. 1935) &Paul Wunderlich PROFILE OF A WOMAN, peach and yellow states; Valerio Adami SEATED MAN WITH FIGURINE, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered editions of 10,000, sheets 16 ½ x 11 �See Sold Price
Sold2021VALÉRIO ADAMI (Italian, b. 1935) A PRINT, "De Braque aVALÉRIO ADAMI (Italian, b. 1935) A PRINT, "De Braque a Adami," circa 1980s, lithograph on paper, signed in image in pencil L/R "Adami," numbered 94/150 L/L. 28 5/8" x 18 3/4" Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Valerio Adami (b. 1935) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Valerio Adami (b 1935), pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1970 by Maeght, Paris. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami (b. 1935), "Catullo," 1979, Screenprint in colors on thick wove paper, Image: 28.5" HValerio Adami(b. 1935)"Catullo," 1979Screenprint in colors on wove paperAn artist's proof aside from the edition of 60Signed and inscribed "e.a." [epreuve d'artiste] in pencil in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami (b. 1935), "Caprichos Americano," 1979, Screenprint in colors on wove paper,Valerio Adami(b. 1935)"Caprichos Americano," 1979Screenprint in colors on wove paperAn artist's proof aside from the edition of unknown sizeSigned and inscribed "e.a." [epreuve d'aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valerio Adami (b. 1935) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Valerio Adami (b 1935), pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1970 by Maeght, Paris. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Back to Bombay" Watercolor on PapeValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Back to Bombay." Signed, titled, and dated April 26, 1977 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 32 in x width: 22 in. Framed; height: 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valerio Adami, Man in Glasses, PosterArtist: Valerio Adami, Italian (1935 - ) Title: Man in Glasses Year: circa 1980 Medium: Poster Size: 27 x 20 in. (68.58 x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Man in glasses poster by Valerio AdamiMan in glasses poster by Valerio Adami (Italian, 1935), Galerie Maeght, c. 1980 poster. Creases. 20 inches wide x 27 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valerio Adami (Italy b. 1935)Valerio Adami (Italy b. 1935), "House Of The Dramatic Poet", 1985 etching and aquatint. Signed and numbered #51/65. Sight 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Valerio Adami 1970 Color Lithograph "Sincerely" Gallery FramedValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935). Sincerely. Original lithograph on wove paper. Reference: DLM 188. Year: 1970. Condition: Excellent. Image size 10 7/8 x 14 7/8 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Funky Valerio ADAMI 1976 Color Lithograph "In the Athletic Club" FRAMEDValerio Adami. (Italian, born 1935). Athletic. Antique color lithograph after the original. 1976. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet size 11 x 15 inches. Approximately 19 x 23 inches. This piece has been profesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VALERIO ADAMI 1970 Antique Print "Kitchen Interior" FRAMED SIGNEDValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935). XXVII. Original lithograph on wove paper. Reference: DLM 188. Year: 1970. Condition: Excellent. Image size 10 1/8 x 13 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: ApproximatelySee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, Lithograph$100
2 hrs LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200