Sold2024Wladyslaw Szerner - Landscape w/ People, Oil on CanvasWLADYSLAW SZERNER (1836-1915) Landscape w/ People Oil on Canvas Kollmann Gemaldegalerie Label on the Reverse Side Painting Size - 23 3/4" x 20" - Frame - 29 1/4" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Couver (Dutch, 1836-1909) Oil on CanvasJan van Couver (Dutch, 1836-1909) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting people inside boats on water; Kabatznick framing label en verso Condition: Good, crazing throughout; paint loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hendrik Barend Koekkoek 'Walking in the Snow' O/CHendrik Barend Koekkoek, Netherlands (1849-1909) Large oil on canvas of 2 people walking in a winter landscape, signed lower left. Measures 53.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 40"H x 30"W unframed. Wear commensurSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909)John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826-1909) Landscape with a Fisherman oil on canvas signed JB Bristol  (lower right) 14 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainDouble Gourd Vases (Republic, 20th Century). Mille fiore ground to double gourd form surrounding assorted frame shapes with central depictions of landscapes, people, and warriors. From a Riverdale NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fJanus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fields, oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Abercrombie ( American, 1909 ? 1977) Landscape Oil On BoardMedium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 16 x 20 inches Frame Size: 22.25 x 26.25 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Gertrude Abercrombie ( AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Keith (Scottish, 1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, 1909, "Forest Landscape", H 24" W 24.5"William Keith (Scottish, 1838-1911) Oil on Canvas, 1909, "Forest Landscape", H 24" W 24.5" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30", W 30". from the collection of the Windorf Galleries, Mt. Clemens, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with peopleIsidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with people harvesting. Oil on canvas board. S.L.R. Sight size: 12" x16". Framed size: 14-1/2" x 18-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) o/b impressionist landscape with people performing, signedTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) o/b impressionist landscape with people performing, signed lower right as pictured. In nice custom frame from NICHOLAS PAVLICK CONSERVATION FRAMING SERVICES,See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Lewis watercolorNorman Lewis (American 1909-1979)- Landscape with Trees- watercolor on paper, 1948, signed, annotated and dated in pencil, very good condition. 20 3/4 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, George Herbert McCordGeorge Herbert McCord (American, 1848-1909), Coastal Landscape with Ships at Dusk, 1885, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 36"h x 60.5"w, overall (with frame): 43.25"h x 66.25" w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Jones, Missouri (1909-1963), Landscape with River,Joe JonesMissouri, (1909-1963)Landscape with Riveroil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elihu Vedder (1836-1923): Landscape at DuskElihu Vedder (1836-1923): Landscape at Dusk Oil on canvas, 1902, signed 'Elihu Vedder' and dated lower right, lined. 14 1/4 x 20 in., 22 x 28 in. (frame), Mark Borghi Fine Art, NY. Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ransome G. Holdredge (1836-1899), "Landscape withRansome G. Holdredge (1836-1899), "Landscape with Encampment," c. 1880, oil on canvas, signed A. Bierstadt lower left, verso with a label for Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, NM, gallery wrapped, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lu Yanshao (1909-1993), Landscape PaintingLu Yanshao (1909-1993), Landscape Painting Width: 67.8cm.Height: 136cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmuth Raetzer (1838-1909), GermanHelmuth Raetzer (1838-1909), German landscape painter of the Düsseldorf school. The Oker Valley in the Harz Mountains near Goslar, oil on canvas, u. r. signed u. inscribed ''Wr'' (probably WernigerSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Constable, O/C (Landscape)JOHN CONSTABLE (1776-1836) Untitled (Landscape) Oil on canvas 8" x 11" Signed in the lower right corner and also signed on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring LandscapeJohn Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring Landscape Oil on canvas 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: Estate of the artist, thence by descent through his family, Coney Island, New York CSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY WORTHMAN (American/Texas 1909-1989) A PAINTING, "Landscape Sketch," 20TH CENTURY$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPresident William Howard Taft -Navall Appointment signed June 24, 1910 with Co-Signers$50
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Moose, Horse & Cottage$50(1 bid)