Sold2024Beautiful Vintage VAN BRIGGLE Bluish-Green Glazed Art Pottery Miniature VaseVery good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Some glaze crazing according to age. Measures approx. 2 1/8" high x 2" in diameter. Signed on the bottom. Incredibly decorative piece!See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Briggle Pottery VasesDESCRIPTION: Miniature Van Briggle pottery vases. One features a bulbous shape white a light blue hue and embossed swirling designs. The other is embellished with embossed swirled designs as well andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Briggle Miniature PotteryConsisting of eight pieces of small vases in ming blue, mulberry, dusty rose and purple glazes. The tallest is the boots at 2.75" tall. There are no nicks, chips or cracks on the pieces. Circa 1950-80See Sold Price
Sold2018Art pottery lot of 3 pieces; VanBriggle miniature vase and brown 1920 bowl, and vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery, VaseVan Briggle Pottery Vase with stylized peacock feathers USA, 1906glazed earthenware 12.5 h x 4.5 dia in (32 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark, date and number to underside 'AA Van Briggle 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery, Vase with seagullsVan Briggle Pottery Vase with seagulls USA, 1906glazed earthenware3.75 h × 4.25 dia in (10 × 11 cm) Sold to benefit the Saint Louis Art Museum acquisition fund. Incised signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery vase, shape number 846Van Briggle Pottery vase with stylized flower decoration, shape number 846 Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1907-1912 matte green glazed ceramic incised marks 2 1/2"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Van Briggle Pottery vase.A large Van Briggle Pottery vase. Red and green floral design. Circa 1906. Marked on base with "AA" mark with "VAN BRIGGLE/ COLO SPRINGS." 18" x 7 1/2".Provenance: From The Estate of Marvin OleshanskySee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Briggle Pottery vase with thistles, #461Van Briggle Pottery vase decorated with thistles, #461 Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1906 matte green glazed ceramic incised marks, numbered, dated 7 1/4"dia x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery VaseVan Briggle PotteryVase with Leavescirca 1906glazed earthenwaremarked "AA / Van Briggle / Colorado Springs / 1906"2 1/4 x 4 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery, VaseVan Briggle Pottery Vase USA, 1907-12glazed earthenware 11 h × 4.75 dia in (28 × 12 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'AA Van Briggle Colo Spgs. 746'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Van Briggle Pottery vase with stylized flowersVan Briggle Pottery vase with stylized flowers Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1915 glazed ceramic incised marks 3"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery VasesVan Briggle Pottery Vases (2) items including 'Lorelei' and a tall bodied vase, both having blue-green matte glaze with maker mark and 'Van Briggle Colo Springs' on underside Height: 11 inches, DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery, Vase with cone flowersVan Briggle Pottery Vase with cone flowers USA, 1922-26glazed earthenware9.5 h × 9.5 dia in (24 × 24 cm) Sold to benefit the Saint Louis Art Museum acquisition fund. Incised maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Van Briggle Pottery Vase Dated 1906Item measures approx. 9 1/2"h. It has a brown glaze, a Van Briggle mark and is signed "Van Briggle 200A 1906".See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery Vase with FlowersVan Briggle PotteryVase with Flowerscirca 1916glazed earthenwaremarked "AA / Van Briggle / Colo. Spgs."4 1/4 x 5 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, East Sandwich, MassachusettsOther NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle pottery vase- early matte glazeAn early Van Briggle vase, nice matte brown with flowers. Bottom appears ground in the making removing part of the makers marks. Dimensions: H 5" x Dia: 4.5" Condition: Presenting nicely, no chips orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Briggle Pottery vase with three facesVan Briggle Pottery vase with three faces Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1920s Mountain Crag Brown glazed ceramic incised marks together with a Van Briggle decorated vase 5"dia x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery Vase 'Three American Indians'Van Briggle matte-finish pottery vase features three American Indian heads. Signed underside. Measures 11.5"H x 5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY VAN BRIGGLE POTTERY VASEIn thick tobacco-colored matte glaze. Measures 2.25 x 2.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Van Briggle Pottery Vases- Shell, etc.All pieces are Signed. The Lot includes a purple conch shell, a two-tone blue bud vase, and a blue cabbage vase. There are Some Scratches here and there; overall, the lot looks to be in Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Briggle Pottery Vase Shape No. 690, dated 1917A nice early Van Briggle art pottery vase designed by Martha Patton, shape # 690 (Yucca Leaves), dated 1917. Dimensions 6 1/2 in. height x 3 1/2 in. wide, signed and dated on bottom. Very good conditoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Van Briggle Pottery Vase Along with a BowlAntique Van Briggle Pottery Vase Along with a Bowl. Both Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good, As Found. Dimension: Vase H-5", Bowl Dia- 9.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Van Briggle Pottery Vases2 Van Briggle Pottery Vases. 12.25 in. high vase with 3 figural Indian chief heads mounted around the shoulder; signed Van Briggle, Colo, Spgs and initials of the finisher D.HH. 10.75 in. high vase wiSee Sold Price