Sold2023Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Golden Glow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) TITLE: Countryside Landscape with Ice Skaters MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Jacobus van der Meide (Holland,1910-2003) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 2003) TITLE: Dutch Windmill Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Vander Weg (American b.1943) PaintingPhillip Vander Weg large scale painting on canvas. Vander Weg studied at the University of Michigan. Signed and dated '93 lower right. Canvas size 83-3/4" x 71". Framed size 85-1/2" x 72-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Niek Van Der Plas Large Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Beach LandscapeThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge) Artist: Niek Van Der Plas Title: Summer At The Shore Medium: Oil Painting On BSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.L van der Meide 1910-2002 Landscape Oil PaintingJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910-2002). An original oil painting on canvas. A wetlands landscape with a central river, having vegetation to both banks, with trees, and a flock of geese orSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOBUS VAN DER MEIDE DUTCH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGVAN DER MEIDE, Jacobus, (Dutch, 1910-2003): Panoramic Dutch Windmill Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 27", signed lower left, fine contemporary frame, 24" x 32.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Vander Weg "Dance #2" Painting 83.5" x 71"Phillip Vander Weg (American, born 1943) Studied at the University of Michigan. large scale painting on canvas titled "Dance #2". Signed and dated '92 lower right. Canvas measures 5'11"x 6'11.5". FramSee Sold Price
2024Phillip Vander Weg Abstract Painting 1993Phillip Vander Weg (American, born 1943) studied at the University of Michigan. Large textural abstract painting signed lower right and dated '93. Framed size 41" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Vander Weg Abstract Painting 1993Phillip Vander Weg (American, born 1943) studied at the University of Michigan. Large textural abstract painting signed lower right and dated '93. Framed size 41" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique 19th C Dutch Landscape Oil PaintingAntique 19th C Dutch Landscape Oil Painting. Pastoral scene with cottage and figures, wooded landscape. Signed Van Der Rock. Oil painting on canvas. Framed in gilt wood. Measures 30 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. van der Meide (1910-2002, NL), Ducks over WaterJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (1910-2002, Netherlands), lake scene with ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 32 x 44" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) O/CA tropical seascape, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Night Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. van der Meide - Winter StagLot 150 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Winter Stag oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2023J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Venice)Lot 16 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Venice) oil on canvas signed lower right 25 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987)Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - San Giorgio MaggioreLot 260 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) San Giorgio Maggiore oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - London, Westminster BridgeLot 264 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) London, Westminster Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside ViewJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside DucksJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Montmartre and Sacré-CoeurLot 262 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Montmartre and Sacré-Coeur oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 36 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsW.B. Van Der Heyden “Starry N.Y. Nite" Brutalist Metal Assemblage Wall Sculpture$800
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color V’ Large Original Signed Painting – 48x60$1,000
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWalter Liedtke, Anthony van Dyck, 1984-85, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York$15
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAfter Esais Van de Velde (1597-1630) - Oil on Board Painting Titled "De Veerpont" (The Ferry)$1,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50