Sold2021Vincent Van Gogh, Dutch 1853-1890, Le Jardin deVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Le Jardin de Daubigny print from copper plate engraving one of 100 examples executed in the Atelier of Moderne Imprimerie in Paris. September 30, 1916. Rare 4 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181953 Lithograph Van Gogh Le Collegien The Pupil 1888Vincent van Gogh, Le collégien (The pupil), Stone lithograph after original oil painting of 1888 which is in Museum of Art in Sao Paulo - Mounted and Framed Exhibition Poster, This poster was printedSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Works of Vincent Van Gogh, De La FailleThe Works of Vincent Van Gogh. J.B. De La Faille. 1970See Sold Price
Sold2016van Gogh Le Pont D'Oise LithographReference #: ULXX7590 Artist Name: van Gogh, Vincent Title: Le Pont D'Oise Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 16.75 x 20 inches Image Size: 16 x 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh - Mountain Landscape, Offset LithographVINCENT VAN GOGH (1853-1890) Mountain Landscape Offset Lithograph 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017The Works of Vincent Van GoghThe Works of Vincent Van Gogh De la Faille, J.B. Reynal/William Morrow First Edition Thick, heavy Folio. 701pp., 2000 black and white and 56 color illustrations. Catalogue raisonné with bibliographySee Sold Price
Sold20226 bronze coins6 bronze and/or metal commemorative and jubilee coins, w.o. Vincent van Gogh De Collse Watermolen and Nederlandsche Heidemaatschappij, largest 7.6 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent van Gogh Dutch (De weg naar huis / Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfLandscape Figurative Oil on canvas painting rendered in the style of Vincent van Gogh.Name of the painting:De weg naar huis. Measures: 20 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe Acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh Reference Book, 8Eight reference books on Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890) comprising "The Works of Vincent Van Gogh" J.B. de la faille, "Van Gogh a retrospective" by Susan Alyson Stein, "Vincent Van Gogh the drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Art BooksGroup of Assorted Art Books including Vincent Van Gogh, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Book of the World's Most Beautiful Paintings, Max Beckmann in New York, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, BeckmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF PRINTS AFTER PICASSO VAN GOGH LAUTRECA group of three vintage lithographs on paper after Pablo Picasso, Vincent van Gogh, Henri De Toulouse Lautrec. The first: Vincent van Gogh, Dutch, 1853 to 1890, Road with Cypress and Star, after theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Gogh's Cafe De Nuit Print 21"x17.5"Van Gogh's Cafe De Nuit Print 21"x17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh Dutch Impressionist Mountains Landscape Oil on canvasThis lot consists oil on canvas landscape in the style of Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1980). Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among the most famous and influentiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Art BooksComprising The Modern Poster," The Museum of Modern Art, New York, "Vincent Van Gogh" by J.B. De La Faille and "Meine Judischen Augen." Together with two Poster Auctions International catalogs and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED TERASSE DE CAFÉ LA NUIT, 26IN x 32IN (66cm x 81cm)Vincent Van Gogh (1840-1926) lithograph titled Terasse De Café La Nuit after the original which was painted in Arles, France in September of 1888. This lithograph is matted and framed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold20211911 Lettres de VINCENT VAN GOGH. Bernard, EmileBernard, Emile, Lettres de VINCENT VAN GOGH 1887-1890, Publiees par Ambrose Vollard, Paris, 1911 , soft covers, illustrated with color reproductions, drawings and page illustrations. Please see all phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Gogh style painting, Chaleur de Lete, dated and signed1991Van Gogh style painting, Chaleur de Lete, signed and dated 1991Painting (sight to mat): 35.5" x 23.5"Frame: 43" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Assorted works by various artists(lot of 26) Assorted paintings; After Gauguin, After Renoir, After Modigliani, After Vermeer, After Picasso Van Gogh, After Gris, After de Vlaminck, After Derain, After Monet, After Klee, After UtrillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Paint Horse - Van Gogh" by Robert Deyber Signed L/E 228/275"The Paint Horse - Van Gogh" by Robert Deyber. We are thrilled to present a remarkable piece of artwork by the contemporary American artist Robert Deyber. Deyber is renowned for his visual puns and whSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8)Asst Silk Neckties, Various Makers - Oscar De La Renta, Van Gogh, Club Stringbean, Hardie Amies +(8)Asst Silk Neckties, Various Makers - Oscar De La Renta, Van Gogh, Club Stringbean, Hardie Amies + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh, Vintage Landscape LithographVincent Van Gogh, Vintage Landscape Lithograph, "Yerger De Provence", "Vincent" Original framing. size: 14 x 19 matte, 19.25 x 24.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Maison De Campagne by Vincent Van Goghcopper plate engraving printed in black ink on Japon paper after the original, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 19" X 22"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVincent Van Gogh Restauraunt De La Sirene Custom Framed Print 17x19 in$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Homage To Van Gogh", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsROLAND DELCOL (born 1942) Emmanuelle Ensemble de 12 lithographies illustrant le texte d'E...€500
6 hrs LeftBonhamsJAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Carnaval Ostende, 1931 Timbre dans sa feuille d'impression dessiné ...€150
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérot...€200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) MP 180, 1975 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numéro...€200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition, 1972 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et num...€200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition Lithographie sur japon. Signée et numérot&#...€200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition, 1975 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et num...€250
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Matin, 1969 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérot...€250
6 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition, 1975 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et num...€250