Sold2024French 1880's Echappement A CylindreFrench 1880's Echappement A Cylindre Huit Trous en pierre - Key wind, gilded movement, Running. Case: Enamel decorated OF #19692 with miniature bell attached.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Thin Key Wind Pocket WatchSterling Silver Key Wind Pocket Watch. Echappement A. Cylindre, Quatre Trous En Pierre. Case is thin two tone with size 55mm. j/mSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Pocket WatchAntique Pocket Watch, movement marked 14580, case marked 14580 C. Loup, inside engraved Échappement À Cylindre rone trempee Aiguilles N 14580 Huit trous en pierre fine, in wooden case with kSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARR, JEAN-BAPTISTE, LA PECHE...EN EAU SALEE 1860Jean-Baptiste Alphonse Karr (1808-1890) La Peche en eau Douce et en Eau Salee 1860 Karr, Alphonse. La Peche en eau Douce et en Eau Salee. Paris, Michel Levy Freres, 1860. Measures 7 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANDA VIGO (1936-2020) & ANNIBALE OSTE (1942-2010)NANDA VIGO (1936-2020) & ANNIBALE OSTE (1942-2010) Portemanteau, pièce unique, base circulaire en pierre noire, réseau de cordages en fer forgé à patine noire et or se terminant paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vacheron 18K Gold & Enamel Decorated Pocket WatchVacheron 18k gold and enamel decorated pocket watch, case stamped 7296, engraved "Vacheron, Geneva, Aiguilles, Echappament a Cylindre en Pierre, Huit Trous Garnis en Joyaux"; with key. Not running.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût deSerge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût de Importante table à piètement en pierre sculptée à motifs de feuillages et plateau rectangulaire en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tourgueneff, Pierre Nicholas [Russian, 1854-1912]Tourgueneff, Pierre Nicholas [Russian, 1854-1912] fine bronze of a soldier on horseback, titled “Dragon en vendetta”, signed “Pierre Tourgueneff”. 16”h.x14”l.x4”w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels 18K La Classique watchMagnifique montre Van Cleef & Arpels "La Classique" collection Pierre Arpels en or jaune. - Boitier rond en or jaune 18 carats avec attache vendôme, fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE CHAPO (1927-1986) Tabouret rond mod. S31 dit 'faisceaux'Création en 1974Réalisa...PIERRE CHAPO (1927-1986) Tabouret rond mod. S31 dit 'faisceaux' Création en 1974 Réalisation Atelier Pierre Chapo, en orme massif H: 43cm.(16 15/16in.); D: 32cm.(12 5/8in.). A 'Faisceaux' stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 TableDans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 Table basse en laiton et pierre polie bleue représentant une sauterelle 29 x 125 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Valentino Besarel carved corner chair. 19th cen.A Valentino Besarel carved corner chair. Italian. 19th century. With partial paper label on inside of seat rail. Label reads: "Freres Besarel, Scupteurs en bois et marb....fabrique et....Meubles art..See Sold Price
2024Van Cleef & Arpels La Classique watchMagnifique montre Van Cleef & Arpels, collection Pierre Arpels en or et acier. - Boitier rond en or et acier avec attache vendôme, fond clippé gravé, lunette en or jaune. - DiamètrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A MID VICTORIAN PEARL AND SEED PEARL EN TREMBLANT BROOCH CIRCA 1860Y A MID VICTORIAN PEARL AND SEED PEARL EN TREMBLANT BROOCH CIRCA 1860The mother of pearl, pearl and seed pearl morning glory flower head set en tremblant, with a cluster of mine cut diamonds to the ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919)Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée à 150 ex. en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513)Lithogra...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513) Lithographie sur papier vélin Signée par Pierre Alechinsky et Christian Dotrement et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold202119 C bronze sculpture, Pierre-Maximilien Delafontaine19th century bronze sculpture, Neapolitan dancer, by Pierre-Maximilien Delafontaine (1774-1860), good condition, H:38 inches, L:11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Boat Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre BittarTitle: Peniche en Jour d'EteMedium:Oil Painting on CanvasSizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain MacawBoehm birds "Sabra Scarlet Macaw 40582", signed en verso Boehm and Pierre Lefebvre, marked to the foot limited 27 of 70 and dated 2004. There is a missing flower, and there are repairs to the stems ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024PROSPER JOSEPH PIERRE DE WIT, FARMHOUSE LANDSCAPEProsper Joseph Pierre de Wit (Belgian, 1860-1947). Untitled - Sunlit Landscape with Farmhouse, oil on board, signed LR 'P.de Wit'. With period frame. Approximate dimensions: board h. 14", w. 10.5", frSee Sold Price
167 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
126 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetModillon anthropomorphe en pierre calcaire de Touraine France, XVe siecle Sous la forme d'une tête€50
123 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetRare double tête de chevaux en pierre calcaire France, XIXe siecle A decors de fleurs de lys ;€10,000
121 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetGROUPE en pierre calcaire peint polychrome et dore representant la Vierge a l'Enfant France,€30,000
120 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE allegorique en pierre calcaire representant l'Ete France, XVIIIe siecle Tenant de sa main€3,000
235 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetFelix BENNETEAU-DESGROIS (1879-1963) : Portrait presume de Charlotte Amelie Hermine de Musset€600
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJosep BOFILL (1942), sculpture with metal wire and bronze figure, signed and Pierre POURVEUR (1949),€140
118 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSTATUE de Saint Pierre en chêne sculpte. Epoque XVIIIeme siecle. H : 113 cm (restauration et€400
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFolon and Alechinsky, folder FOLON with eau forte et aquatint X/L, signed and book Entre Zut et Zu€400
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), Folder with lithographs (3) Je vous en prie, numbered 45/99 and signed€400
244 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200