Sold2021PIETRO VANNI Viterbo, 1845 - Rome, 1905 - MalePIETRO VANNIViterbo, 1845 - Rome, 1905 Male portrait, 1895 Oil on canvas, 83 x 47 cm Signed and dated lower right: P. Vanni, 1895 Fair condition, small lack of colorsFrame, passepartout, without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pietro Bellotti (1625-1700), "Lachesi"Attributed to Pietro Bellotti(1625-1700)"Lachesi"Oil on canvasAppears unsigned; titled on the frame plaque44.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivory Crucifix “Cristo Moribundoâ€PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN Ivory Crucifix “Cristo Moribundo” Binondo, Manilalast quarter of the eighteenth century to thefirst quarter of the nineteenth centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Bazzanti Marble Hermes 54" Statue SculptureLarge antique Italian white marble sculpture of a young Hermes with pan flute and sword by Pietro Bazzanti (1842-1881 Italy) Masterful carving in a fine quality marble. Signed on base. Measures 54" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO CHIESAA TABLE LAMP BY P. CHIESA Lampada da tavolo, Fontana Arte anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, alluminio verniciato altezza cm 52 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arteâ€, Torino 2013, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex librosMattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex libros Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisi, 1565. Folio (363 x 245mm), [86] leaves, 1459, [1] p., [6] leaves; full-page woodcut portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Paoletti, Grand Tour Plaster Intaglios16 volumes of faux-book boxes, each fitted with plaster casts, the inside covers with written list of contents Rome, early 19th centurySee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Vanni (Siena 1563 - 1610) Cristo risorto e Santi Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 420 x€1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Grande specchio da parete per Fontana Arte anni '40 - PIETRO CHIESA€1,800
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and Child$2,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsArmageddon By Pietro Sanfilippo Mixed media on Canvas created with Mixed media on Canvas 2019$300
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Cornice portafotografie anni ‘40 - PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Picture€400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsJump By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil painting on canvas created with Oil painting on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsA Finestra (The Window) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2023 Artwork$300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona greca popolare tripartita Cristo in trono e Santi Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVII secolo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200