Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Deuxième Partie : L'École Ionienne Pottier E. (1899). Paris, Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies. Cover page detached. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. The first cover is deSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold20161929 Salon d'Automne catalogueHeading: (Société du Salon d'Automne) Author: Title: Catalogue des Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin Gravure, Architecture, et Art Déoratif exposés au Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées du 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Sir William Hamilton, Hand-colored Engraving, Plate 46**Originally Listed At $350** Artist Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (German, 1751-1829), Plate 46, from William Hamilton's (born Scotland 1730, died England 1803) "Peintures des Vases Antiques de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir William Hamilton, Hand-colored Engraving, 1802**Originally Listed At $100** Artist Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (German, 1751-1829), Plate 26, from William Hamilton's (born Scotland 1730, died England 1803) "Peintures des Vases Antiques de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camées AntiquesCamées Antiques Catalogue des Camées Antiques et Modernes de la Bibliothèque Nationale Babelon, Ernest (1897). Paris, Leroux Ernest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2024Numismatic Books - Catalogue des Monnaies Grecques Antiques de L'Ancienne Collection Pozzi -1979 A.D.. Serge Boutin - Maastricht, 1979, vol. 1- Text; vol.2 - plates, card covers, 294pp, 202 plates; new. 1.88 kg total, 28 x 22 cm each (11 x 8 5/8 in.). Property of a North London, UK, gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibli.Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibli. Nationale Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibliothèque Nationale Étude documentaire Paris, Bibliothèque nationale.See Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Hedgehog, 1882Varieties of Hedgehog antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Map, AlexandrieAntique Map, "Alexandrie; Plan General Des Deux Ports, De la Ville des Arabes, leve par les Ingenieurs ae l'Armee d'Orient," copper engraved map, overall: 27.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Atlas Municipal, 1895Large, antique copy of Atlas Municipal des Vingt Arrondissements de la Ville de Paris published in 1895 under the administration of M. E. Poubelle. Features leather binding and stunning full-page mapsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique .800 Silver Cameo BraceletTitle : Antique .800 Silver Cameo Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet antique en argent .800 sertie de 7 Cameo representant des scene de la Rome Antique Description (ENG) : Antique .800 silver bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Cats, 1882Varieties of Cats - antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Squirrels, 1882Varieties of Squirrels- antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Snakes, 1882Varieties of Snakes - antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PlSee Sold Price
Sold20241890 LES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE antiqueLES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE PAR A. HOUGHTON PARIS, LIBRAIRIE PLON E. PLON, NOURRIT ET O, IMPRIMEURS-EDITEURS RUE GARANClÈRE, 10; 1890 Size 5.5 by 8.5" Gold decorated sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1800s Antique French Hypothèques Watermarked Document Antique document conservation des$150
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., first£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320
1 day LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
Featured1 day LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 plates$950
1 day LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
1 day LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH MANUSCRIPT BOOK antique De nos saintes constitutions 330 pp$240
2 days LeftJasper52Carte des Anciens Glaciers de la Suisse #3 W Switzerland & Haute-Savoie 1883 map$300