Sold2021Varied Antique Bottle Collection (18) [122818]A nice varied group of antique bottles. Better looking boottles: clear, light purple decanter, 11". Light green-aqua, heavy whittle, applied top, 11" c1865-1870. 11.5" open pontil, fluted shoulder, aqSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION ANTIQUE BOTTLES: EMBOSSED, PYREX ETC 18Collection of 18 antique and vintage collectable bottles. Includes Pyrex, Porters, Pabst, Stegmaier and many more. Condition: signs of age/dirt, chip to rim of one, see images. Weight 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonee Bottle VasesDecorated with peach and bat motifs, symbols for longevity and happiness, early 20th century, private Long Island collection, 18 1/2" (47cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Various Old & Antique Chinese SnuffCollection of 18 various old and antique Chinese snuff bottles, including: 15 enameled porcelain, featuring various flora and fauna designs, Qianlong mark to bases, but later; two rose quartz, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023FINE CHINESE 19TH C ANTIQUE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE YIXING CLAY ZISHATHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of wooden novelty bottle stoppers some antique (18)A collection of wooden novelty bottle stoppers some antique (18)See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C KOI FISH CARPTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED ALL AROUND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT FEATURES KOI AND CARP. THE COLORS ARE BLUE OVER MILK GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. 18-19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABULOUS ANTIQUE 18-19C CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX LOTUS BUTTERFLYTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED WITH A PHOENIX, LOTUS, BUTTERFLY AND A BIRD. THE FOOT IS A FINELY CARVED OVAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES LONG. ESTIMATED AGE CIRCA 18-19C, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Eighteen Old & Antique Cloisonne EnamelCollection of 18 old and antique Japanese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: charger; plate; pair of fasteners; ovoid covered box; three miniature vases; two bottle form vases; two covered jarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA QING 18-19CTHE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED FLORA AND SCROLLING VINES, IN BLUE OVER CLEAR GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. ESTIMATED AGE CIRCA 18-19C, QING DYNASTY. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKS MALLARDS BUTTERFLY 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT ISTOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTSMANDARSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE BANDED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE MINIATURE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF BANDED AGATE WITH BEAUTIFUL PATTERNS AND COLORS. IT IS AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY,IT SHOWS WEAR AND SMALL CHIPS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FOOT. IT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE BANDED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE MINIATURE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF BANDED AGATE WITH BEAUTIFUL PATTERNS AND COLORS. IT IS AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY, IT SHOWS WEAR AND SMALL CHIPS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FOOT.IT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE FINE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF AGATE IN CYLINDRICAL FORM. IT IS AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. THE BOTTLE HAS A CONCAVE FOOT AND A JADEITE STOPPER. THE LIP IS FLAT ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Bottle Vase Qing Dyn.A Chinese Famille Rose Bottle Vase Qing Dyn. H:18.5cm;W:11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE FINE CHINESE PUDDINGSTONE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE VERY FINE BOTTLE IS SO BEAUTIFULLY CARVED OUT OF A PUDDINGSTONE WITH GREAT PATTERNS AND COLORS. IT IS RARE AND AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE CHINESE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE FINE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF AGATE IN CYLINDRICAL FORM. IT IS AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. THE BOTTLE HAS A CONCAVE FOOT AND A JADEITE STOPPER. THE LIP IS FLAT ANDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Statues with Repousse Dragon Pattern$60(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE JUN TYPE BOTTLE VASE, SONG / YUAN DYNASTY. Pear shaped bottle with flared rim covered in a£400