Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff BottleA Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff Bottle: with matching stopper, of 19TH Century; Size: H: 3”See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKS MALLARDS BUTTERFLY 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT ISTOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTSMANDARSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese agate snuff bottles19th century and later Comprising a white banded agate bottle, a shadow agate bottle with handles, and thumbprint agate bottles of carnelian quality. Tallest: 2 1/2in. See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Banded Agate Snuff Bottles Height of taller bottle 2 3/8 in., 6 cm.Two Chinese Banded Agate Snuff Bottles 19TH CENTURY 清中期 纏絲瑪瑙素面鼻烟壺 the first of compressed flask form, worked from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century Amber TopAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century. Measure 2.5" X 1 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE RHODONITE 19TH CA RARE, VERY WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A SEATED BOY. IT IS CARVED OUT OF RHODONITE AND IT HAS NATURAL STRIATIONS AND LINE IN THE STONE. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE ANTIQUE BANDED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEFinely hollowed, antique Chinese banded agate snuff bottle; the rounded squared form highly polished to showcase the attractive inclusions, including a floral-like crystal cavity amid the banded striaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FINE 19C QING CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES TWO FRAMED SCENES. A SEASCAPE ON ONE SIDE AND A LANDSCAPE ON THE OTHER. THE BACKGROUND IS IMPERIAL YELLOW AND DECORATED WITH A FINEGEOMETRISee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE 19C QING CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE STORK DEERTHE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A FRAMED SCENE OF A STORK AND A DUCK ON ONE SIDE AND A DEER AND A PINETREE ON THE OTHER. THE BACKGROUND IS BLUE AND DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSESTYLE WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB 18-19C QING CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A THOUSAND FLOWER PATTERN ON A GREEN BACKGROUND. THE WORK IS SO FINE. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY.IT IS IN VERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Antique Chinese Porcelain Beijing Opera Motif Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Very Fine Antique Chinese 19th century porcelain snuff bottle decorated with iron red painted figurative motifs depicting images of figures from the Beijing Opera characters. Finished witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese 19th C "Shadow" Agate Snuff BottleFine Chinese 19th Century "Shadow" Suzhou Agate Snuff Bottle with a butterfly, leaves, gourds and tendrils carved over dark brown inclusions in a pale chalcedony body, well hollowed with a polished reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH COFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Red Agate Snuff Bottle 2.5''x1.5''.Fine Chinese Red Agate Snuff Bottle 2.5''x1.5''. Intricately carved with relief mask and ring handles. Stark red and white stone. Well hollowed. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynastySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Macaroni Agate Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2''.Antique Chinese Macaroni Agate Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2''. Finely carved dragon head handles. Rose quart and silver stopper/spoon. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold20194 Fine Chinese 19 C Carved Agate Snuff Bottles4 Fine Chinese 19 Century Carved Agate Snuff Bottles: a very well hollowed Suzhou translucent chalcedony agate bottle with a small orchid in low relief to one side using a natural inclusion to form onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C QING FLORATHE LOVELY BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED FLORA AND SCROLLING VINES, IN BLUE OVER CLEAR GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. ESTIMATED AGE CIRCA 18-19C, QING DYNASTY. PROVENANCE: MAJOR COLLECTION, FLORIDASee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 19th C Chinese Carved Agate Snuff BottleFine 19th C Chinese Carved Agate Snuff Bottle with a well rounded and polished relief of Scholar and Guqin-Boy on a Cliff, the reverse translucent agate; well hollowed; well polished foot rim. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CORAL 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT IS TOPPED BYA NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTS MANDASee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK, USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACHITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THEFOOT ISee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES BOYS AT PLAY AND PINE TREES. IT IS SO VERY WELL CARVED. THERE IS EVEN A BOY CARVED ON TOP OF THE BOTTLE. IT DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened ovoid form finely carved in£320
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING SNUFF BOTTLE RABBIT RAT$60(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINE STORK DEER$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$120(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED BLACK AND WHITE STONE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened square form£240
13 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Banded Agate Bead, Late Qing Dynasty, c. 1644–1914$5
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE 19C SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS SILK WORM SIGNED$80
May 12Neo FineArts IncA Rare Fine Antique Chinese Copper Engraving Snuff Bottle, Made in "Qianlong Xinmao Year"(1771)$50