Sold2022Various Artists [ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES] Eight engravings, framedVarious Artists [ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES] Eight engravings, with good or full margins, framed. Largest plate 17 7/8 x 12 1/8 inches; 454 x 308 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Various Artists: Eight Japanese Woodblock PrintsVarious Artists: Eight Japanese Woodblock Prints Kawase Hasui (1883-1957): Three Woodcuts, a) Matsushima, Futagojima, dated 1933, 10 1/4 x 15 3/8 inches, with one seal to the lower left; b) Evening ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Graves "Architectural Study Humana Building"Michael Graves (American, 1934-2015) NJ artist, "Architectural Study Humana Building", original study for the entrance loggia of the Humana Building in Louisville, KY, designed by Graves, mixed mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists [FLORAL STUDIES] Six chromolithographs, framedVarious Artists [FLORAL STUDIES] Six chromolithographs, framed. Sight of each 10 3/8 x 7 3/8 inches; 264 x 187 mm. Frames 18 1/8 x 21 1/4 inches; 460 x 540 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, Architectural StudyArtist Unknown Architectural Study gouache, ink and crayon on paper 15 1/4" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FIVE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS,A GROUP OF FIVE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, by various artists, depicting studies of flowers and of fruit, the largest 14.5in x 10.5in. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2024Various Scion Touring Artists (eight)Installation It’s a Beautiful World: Scion Art Tour 4 (2), Scion, softbound; Scion Presents: Life Size (2), Francesco Locastro, Scion, softbound; Installation Five: Scion Art Tour Self Portrait I AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Dupont [HOT AIR BALLOONS] Eight hand-colored prints, framedVarious Artists [HOT AIR BALLOONS] Eight hand-colored prints, framed. Sight of largest sheets 14 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches; 368 x 248 mm. Four largest frames 22 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches; 565 x 425 mm. C The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six French engravings depicting views of Egypt(Early 19th century). From the "Description de l'Egypte" series, Showing views of ancient Egyptian architectural ruins, various artists, plate size: 17 1/4 x 23 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original (9) Artwork and Studies [Nudes]Nine (9) various artist's original artwork and studies. Measures 7 in. - 16.5 in. x 5 in. - 13.5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Assorted Vintage Architectural EngravingsThree Assorted Vintage Architectural Engravings, various artists, subjects and sizes. Each signed. Used condition, wear, worn, mat burn Largest overall 14-1/2" x 16-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original (9) Artwork and StudiesNine (9) various artist's original artwork and studies. Measures 8.5 in. - 14 in. x 7.5 in. - 14 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original (17) Artwork and StudiesSeventeen (17) various artist's original artwork and studies. Measures 8 in. - 17 in. x 8.5 in. - 16 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Architectural Etchings by Various ArtistsSix architectural etchings by various artists. 1) George Taylor Plowman (American 1869 - 1932) signed etching. Signed "George T. Plowman" in pencil lower right. Artist's monogram in plate lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Lithographs by Various ArtistsEight lithographs by various artists, including Marian Larer, Benjamin Rubin and M. Dugan. 1) Marian Larer, pencil signed "M. Larer" lower right. Titled "Park Bench". Measures 19" x 9-3/8" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of eight Venetian watercolorsA group of eight Venetian watercolorsvarious artistsViews from the canal are of St. Marks from various vantages and others, three mounted in one frame.largest 8 x 14in (20 x 36cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Eight WWI Posters Largest 51 x 35 inches.* A Group of Eight WWI Posters various artists comprising America's Tribute to Britain, Il cibo vincerĂ la guerra!, U.S.A. Bonds Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of America, Victory is a QuestiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Famous Sporting Prints , I - Hunting Aquatint Hunting PrintsA set of eight (8) after various artists hunting prints including: John Dean Paul, J. Clarke, James Pollard, F.C. Turner, J.F. Herring Sr., Samuel Howitt, and F.C. Lewis; collected from 'Famous SportiSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Prints, Various Artists Including PicassoEight prints depicting various artists including Picasso, Williams, more. All matted. Dimensions: Largest - 22" H x 28" W; Smallest -&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two French Architectural Lithographs by VariousTwo French Architectural Lithographs by Various Artists, ca. 1873, Including colored lithographs by M. Guillame and H. Fevre. Largest dimensions: h: 29 7/8 x w: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTED FORNASETTI STYLE COMMODE CIRCA 1960A painted Fornasetti style eight drawer commode having various architectural renderings circa 1960. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 51" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Eight American WWII Posters Largest 39 7/8* A Group of Eight American WWII Posters various artists comprising Save the products of the Land, We'll have lots to eat this winter, won't we Mother?, Do With Less - so they'll have enough, Help stoSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY] [ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Eight Photographs. Six Iraq War Related$300
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildings$350(3 bids)