Sold2018δ Various Artists Centenaire de la Statue de laδ Various ArtistsCentenaire de la Statue de la LibertéThe complete portfolio comprising six lithographs printed in colours by Michel Dubre, Michel Lecoste, Hugh de Saint-Morland, Eric SchlimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (American, 20th century) The Wisconsin Sesquicentennial Portfolio (complete portfoVarious Artists (American, 20th century) The Wisconsin Sesquicentennial Portfolio (complete portfolio of 17 works by 15 artists with portfolio case), 2001 color etchings edition 117/125 Largest sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.I.S.D. Seventh Annual Silkscreen Portfolio, 197624 Silkscreens by various artists including a duplicate "Abracadarba". All pencil signed from and edition of 250. Dimensions: Sheets - 20" x 16"; case - 20.5" high x 16.75&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Ein Domberger Siebdruck KalenderGermany, 1971 screeprints in colors 16.75” x 11 7/8” Ein Domberger Siebdruck Kalender, Edition Domberger, complete set of twelve screeprints. Edition 1345/2500. Works by Herbert Kapitzki,See Sold Price
Sold2024§ Patrick Caulfield CBE, RA (1936-2005)§ Patrick Caulfield CBE, RA (1936-2005) Some Poems of Jules Laforgue, 1973 the complete portfolio, Edition B, comprising twenty-two screenprints bound within the volume and a separate suite of siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs byVarious Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs by 11 artists, with text insert, colophon, and portfolio case) 7/30 Each sheet: 30 x 24 inches. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FRAMED DUCK STAMP & PRINT DISPLAYSThe limited edition prints by various artists, the stamps issued by the federal government and various states comprising 43 displays each containing a color lithograph (each signed and numbered,) andSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conspiracy: The Art as Witness, 1971 Portfolio.Conspiracy: The Art as Witness, 1971 Portfolio. The complete portfolio comprising seven lithographs and five screenprints in color on Arches or handmade paper. Each is signed and numbered, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) The image in searchδ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)The image in search of itself (Bowness & Lambertini 65)The complete portfolio comprising 11 screenprints in colours, 1977, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana "Four Seasons of Hope" SilkscreensRobert Indiana (American: 1928-2018) "Four Seasons of Hope, 2012 (Gold)". The complete portfolio comprising of four screenprints in colours on Coventry Rag Paper. Each loose as issued housed in the orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Changes in GreatSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Changes in Great Masterpieces (M.L. 1472-1477; F. 74-2), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six lithographs in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price (1935-2012); Heat Wave Portfolio;Ken Price (1935-2012) Heat Wave Portfolio, 1995 The complete portfolio, comprising 15 screenprints in colors on Arches paper, 4 prints signed in pencil, dated and numbered 79/170, each with the blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Albers (1888-1976) Formulation: Articulation I &Josef Albers (1888-1976) Formulation: Articulation I & II (see Danilowitz appendix C) The double portfolio comprising the complete set of 127 screenprints in colours, 1972, numbered in black ink on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Koons (American, b.1955),Jeff Koons (American, b.1955), 2004, 'Goat: A Tribute to Muhammed Ali, Champ's edition', with 'Radial Champs The Complete Deluxe Champ's Edition' set, comprising: a wooden stool, an inflatable dolphinSee Sold Price
Sold2017VISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946 LIMITED EDVISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946. Editions du Chene, Paris. Portfolio with complete text and 14 lithographs printed in brown, 12.75 inches x 10 inches (32.5 x 25.5 cm), full margins, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERALD LAING (British 1936-2011) A COMPLETE PORTFOLIOGERALD LAING (British 1936-2011) A COMPLETE PORTFOLIO OF FIVE PRINTS, "Dragster Series," 1968, comprising five screenprints from the "Dragster" series, including "CT Strokers," numbered 89/150, 23" xSee Sold Price
SoldVARIOUS ARTISTS A Large Group of Japanese Prints (64)VARIOUS ARTISTS A Large Group of Japanese Prints Comprising 3 prints by Hideo Takeda (b. 1948), each silkscreen on paper, each signed in pencil and annotated 97/150, 123/150, 49/150, respectively, indSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHALS, DUANE "MY LAST PORTRAIT OF ANDY WARHOL"Artist: MICHALS, DUANE (b. 1936) Title: MY LAST PORTRAIT OF ANDY WARHOL Medium: SILVER GELATIN PRINT Year: 1975 Size: 11 x 13.5 Inches Framed Size: 19 x 16 INCHES Edition: 2/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Art in America: Graphics 70Various Artists Art in America: Graphics 70 1970lithograph in colors portfolio case: 24.75 h × 17 w × .25 d in (63 × 43 × 1 cm) smallest: 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 3See Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£2,400
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(3 bids)
BonhamsVarious Artists Twelve Artists: The Royal College of Art Centenary Year Portfolio of Prints 1996...£900(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Museum Studies The complete portfolio, 1993-95, compri...£500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$3,000