Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. [WORLD WAR II]. Group of 14 posters. Circa 1940s. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [WORLD WAR II]. Group of 14 posters. Circa 1940s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally B+ / A-. Paper. Includes duplicates. Images available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024VARIOUS ARTISTS [WWI & WWII / U.S. ARMY]. Group of 10 posters.VARIOUS ARTISTS [WWI & WWII / U.S. ARMY]. Group of 10 posters. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally B+. One paper, nine linen-backed. Group includes posters such as The Ships Are Coming (circa 191See Sold Price
Sold2024BERTHOLD CLAUSS (1882-1969) [GERMAN WAR BONDS / WORLD WAR I]. Group of 4 posters. Circa 1917.BERTHOLD CLAUSS (1882-1969) [GERMAN WAR BONDS / WORLD WAR I]. Group of 4 posters. Circa 1917. Sizes vary. Mainzer Anzeiger. Condition varies, generally A- / B+. Paper. Clauss was a painter, lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023VARIOUS ARTISTS. [U.S. MARINES / WORLD WAR I]. Group of 5 posters. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [U.S. MARINES / WORLD WAR I]. Group of 5 posters. Sizes vary. Condition varies. Four paper, two linen-backed. Group includes works by Lovell, Riesenberg, Triedler and Flagg. Images avaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Original US World War II Posters LARGE SIZE + 1Various ArtistsWorld War II (4 + 1 Posters)Offset ca. 1942Condition Details: (B/B-) incl 5 posters, 2 in the largest format 60x40 in./152x101 cm, -Flag Banner- 17x100 in./43x255 cm, -War Stamps- 10x60See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS Leather and Fetish Bar PostersVARIOUS ARTISTS Leather and Fetish Bar Posters Group of 5 photo offset lithograph posters, sizes vary. Circa 1980s-90s.Featuring leather bars and fetish venues in Chicago (Manhandler), New Orleans (PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS AIDS postersVARIOUS ARTISTS AIDS posters Group of 18 photo-offset posters. Sizes vary. Mostly from San Francisco and the Bay Area. Circa 1990s. Includes: The Names Project, National Tour (1988); AIDS. It's Time FSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI Uncle Sam Enlistment PosterArtist James Montgomery Flagg Original Period World War One Enlistment Poster. American Lithographic CO. NY Circa 1917. 30" x 20" good clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Seven American WWI Posters Largest 30 x 40* A Group of Seven American WWI Posters various artists comprising Good Bye, Dad, I'm Off To Fight For Old Glory, They Give Their Lives Do You Lend Your Savings?, Buy United States Government War SaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six WWI Military Service Uniform Posters by Benjamin Dale 1917Group of Six World War 1 Military Uniform Posters by Illustrator Benjamin Moran Dale (American, 1889-1951). Each poster details the various service uniforms of a specific major power during the war. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016French World War 1 Broadside Lot.4 Posters Various Sizes all linen backed. Nice group.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Chandler Christy WWI Lithograph PosterHoward Chandler Christy Americans All! Victory Liberty Loan World War I Lithograph Poster, circa 1919. 39" by 27", visible repair, creasing and tears, tear lower left. Allegorical female figure of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French poster WWI - Circa 1919 Abel FaivreA male figure armed with a sword representing liberation from German during the First World War. Poster by Abes Faivre, 1919. Dimensions 45" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI War Poster by Arthur Edrop (19th/ 20th Century)MAKE THE WORLD SAFE, ENLIST NOW, circa 1917, vintage color poster, sight 40 ¼ x 28”, frame 50 x 37”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Fight or Buy Bonds: Third Liberty Loan,' circa 1917See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Clear the Way!! Buy Bonds: Fourth Liberty Loan,' ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "The Greatest Mother in the World" by A. E. (Alonzo Earl) Foringer, 1917, Form N.Y. 32 Second War Fund, sight size 46" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022STEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859-1923). Group of 4STEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859-1923). Group of 4 World War 1 era posters. Lithographs. Including: – Exposition-Vente de Tableaux. 1917. Imp. H. Chachoin. 31 ½ x 44”. On old linenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Five WWI Era Posters, Woodrow Wilson, Etc.Subject: World War 1 Type: Poster Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Some marked Date: Ca. 1915 Maker: Various Description: Five WW1 era posters including a Liberty Bond poster with an illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven WWI Era Posters Including Liberty BondsSubject: World War 1 Type: Poster Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Some marked Date: Ca. 1915 Maker: Various Description: Includes a U.S. Employment Service poster, a Victory Liberty Loan posSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1917 Uncle Sam Recruiting Poster By James Montgomery Flagg, I WANT YOU Color Poster 30 x 40Historic Americana World War I: Uncle Sam Recruiting Poster By James Montgomery Flagg with the Iconic Text: "I Want You/ For U.S. Army/ Nearest Recruiting Station." the 1917 Original World War I (1917See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Group of 16 US Army Recruitment & War Bonds...$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Group of 25 British Recruitment Posters. Lon...$500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [HEARTFIELD, John (German, 1891–1968)]. 26 ...$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...$200
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. [COLD WAR]. French and Swiss War Posters. Tw...$400
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Three Anti-Semitic Posters. 1940s. Three Yu...$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/A$30(3 bids)