Sold20171930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat poster by H. LautrouOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Brest la Rade le Chateau automobile advertising travel poster by H. Lautrou. Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LACAZE, Julien (1886-1971). La Lorraine Pittoresque / Chemi...LACAZE, Julien (1886-1971). La Lorraine Pittoresque / Chemins de Fer. Circa 1930s. 39 1/8 x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Large restored loss to lower right corner includes loss of printer’s cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) KrakówChemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1935 Printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Poland - UpperChemins de Fer de L'Etat Polonais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich (Varsovie-Pologne) 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Kauffmann (20th Century) La LorraineChemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine artist's name printed in image; printed Lapina, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Sainte Bible. 1789-1804.Maistre de Saci. La Sainte Bible, Contenant l'Ancien et le nouveau testament, traduit en francois sur la Vulgate. Paris, Defer de Maisonneuve, Bastien et Ponce, Gay, Ponce, Belin. 1789- An XII (1804).See Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Liebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premierLiebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premier chemin de fer" (the first train), around 1910, 92 x 132 x 11 mm, 1 x "La Poste en France", 1908, 131 x 92 x 11 mm, 1 x "Hinter denSee Sold Price
Sold2017TISSOT, Eugène. Itinéraire pour l'isthme de SuezBERNARD, H. - TISSOT, Eugène. Itinéraire pour l'isthme de Suez et les grandes villes d'Égypte : navigation, chemins de fer, hôtels, monuments et lieux célèbres, calendrier, poids et mesures, vocSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cossacks. Russia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Cosaques du don. Cosaque de L’Ukraine. Cosaque de la mer noire“.Drawn by Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les teSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine largeNO RESERVE France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine large double-page maps of France, including two impressions of 'Les Provinces et Gouvernemens du Lionnois', 'Le Maine, L'Anjou et la Touraine',See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor VASARELY (1906-1997), d'aprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 30 x 40 cm. Le certificat de l'éditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lampe de forme sphérique ajourée en ferTravail dans le goût des années 1940 60 x 42 cm (Dm) * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires)See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo D'Alesi (French, 1849 - 1906)Chemin de fer de L'Est Poster Paris Venise Berlfort, Bale, Lucerne, Le St. GothardSigned lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Jacques E. de Seve 5 etchings and engravingsafter Jacques E. de Seve (French 1742-1788)- ''Le Lynx de Mississippi''; ''Le Chat Sauvage De La Nouvelle Espagne''; ''Le Chien de Siberie''; ''L'Ecureuil Barbaresque''; ''Le Mongous''- 5 hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
Bonhams[ADAM SMITH] ADAM SMITH'S COPY OF HELVETIUS'S MOST IMPORTANT WORK. HELVETIUS, CLAUDE ADRIEN. 171...$30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of Spain$100(1 bid)