Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Harlequin sportif (Pole vaute (Voûte de Perche)). Um 1988. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, VictorHarlequin sportif (Pole vaute (Voûte de Perche)). Um 1988. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 79 x 59 cm (97,8 x 72,4 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr vereinzelt imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Dirac. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 51 x 51 cm (70 x 62 cm). Signiert undVasarely, VictorDirac. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 51 x 51 cm (70 x 62 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Unten links zart berieben. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Torony. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 90 x 49,5 cm (101 x 65 cm).Vasarely, Victor Torony. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 90 x 49,5 cm (101 x 65 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und mit Bezeichnung "F. V." sowie "à médimpex - France - amicalemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Maeght- Tridium. Um 1968. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 50 x 30 cmVasarely, VictorMaeght- Tridium. Um 1968. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 50 x 30 cm (66 x 45 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im früheren Passepartoutausschnitt minimal lichtrandig, kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Serigraph Signed & numbered Harlequin sportifMedium: Serigraph Marks: Signed in pencil and numbered 16 / 200 Paper size: 38 x 28.50 inch Condition: Very good some wear on the frame from the age COA is included Framed: Gold wood frame size approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Sirius. 1960. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, diese fest auf bemaltemVasarely, VictorSirius. 1960. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, diese fest auf bemaltem Holz montiert. 37 x 27 cm (37 x 27 cm). Verso an der Holzplatte mit Plakette, dort mit eingraviertem KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely "Alpha Clock" 1988Victor Vasarely "Alpha Clock" 1988. Screen Print on Acrylic Glass. 77/500. Measures 13 inches high x 9 inches wide x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely, Hexa 5Victor Vasarely Hexa 5 1988screenprint in colors sight: 29 h × 39 w in (74 × 99 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'CCXXVI/CCC Vasarely'. This work is number 226 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Moire Tower, 1988, PerspexVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) Moire Tower, 1988, Perspex (serigraph), Signed and numbered 110/200. H: 26 1/2 W: 9 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" Framed"Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" is a set of 8 dimensional artworks, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with a letter of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely serigraphVictor Vasarely- ''Moire Tower''- perspex (serigraph), 1988, signed 'Vasarely' at base of tower, numbered 19/200, multiple minor nicks throughout, mostly on base. 26 3/8''h, 8 1/2''w, 10''l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vasarely, Victor Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. Mit 4Vasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. Mit 4 großformatigen Serigraphien je auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaße je 37 x 28 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) 3D WOODEN MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC IN COLORS, 1988 HVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) 3D WOODEN MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC IN COLORS, 1988 H 27.25" W 13.75" D 3.9" AXO 99 Signed in black pen, numbered 166/175 (there were also 18 artist's proofs)See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY Stèle (Double Hexagon).VICTOR VASARELY Stèle (Double Hexagon). Acrylic on wood multiple, 1988. 315 mm; 12½ inches (height). Edition of 100. Signed in ink, lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY 8 Signed & Numbered SilkscreensVICTOR VASARELY 1908-1997 Pecs, Hungary 1908-1997 Paris (Hungarian) Title: AZ Album 1988-BAN, 1988 Technique: Portfolio including 8 Original Hand Signed and Numbered Silkscreens on thick paper Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)DESCRIPTION: Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). Lucite sculpture. Holld (Moire Tower). 1988. Signed and numbered "8/200" at base. MEASUREMENTS: 26-3/8" high. CONDITION: Light scratches undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) Serigraph In Colors On Gallo-Cast-Paper WithVictor Vasarely (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) Serigraph In Colors On Gallo-Cast-Paper With Embossing, C. 1988, Leopard, H 31'' W 38.5'' Signed in pencil and numbered 26/100, with the blindstamp of FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR VASARELYSCREENPRINT ON WOVE PAPER,1988VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906–1997) SCREENPRINT IN COLORS, ON HEAVY WOVE PAPER, 1988 H 29.5" W 39.5" HEXA 5 Signed in white pencil in the lower right, numbered 22/300 in the lower left corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Victor De GraillyVictor De Grailly (American/French, 1804-1889), Figures by Niagara Falls, oil on canvas (laid down on panel), unsigned, panel: 19.25"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
496 Lots AwayBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997) "Naissance De La Serie Ondulatoires" Print Mixed Media$1
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
23 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARLEQUIN, 24IN x 36IN (61cm$300
543 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersZett - ZS de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
495 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersMajus de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
457 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersKek - Eg - II de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-19$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersKoska - Kar de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997$1
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)