Sold2022Olmec Jadeite Mesoamerica Mask 900-400 BCUp for auction is a rare amethyst and white jadeite Olmec mask, circa 900-400 BC. The Olmec people were located in present day Mexico from 1400-400 BC. The mask is not fully human, the jaguar was theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Decorated Cabinet VaseTiffany Studios Favrile Decorated Cabinet Vase Circa 1902. Inscribed 'L. C. T. R872' (to underside). Ht. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Chinese Kangxi style blue and white vases(2) Chinese Kangxi style blue and white vases with floral and figural decoration. Tallest: 19"H, Circa - Late 18th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved coral vaseChinese carved coral vase (This item CANNOT be shipped internationally) depicting cranes, foo dogs and flowers. 528.0 grams. Overall: 9"H; 8.5"H without stand, Circa - Late 19th - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Palace Size French Sevres VaseWith Raised Gold And Nice Quality Bronze Mounts. Rare Soft Purple And Turquoise Background. Signed "collot". 19th C. 34.5"h. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201718 C., Chinese Blue and White Shou Vase18 C., Chinese Blue and White Shou Vase. Height 76.8cm, Diameter 37.5cm, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Bronze Clock.Patinated Sculptures Of Europa And The Bull With Cupid Finial. Large Gilt Bronze Leaf Sprays Adorn The Dial. The Base Superbly Chased And Raise On Scrolling Leaf Feet, Circa 1880. 26W X 33H X 12D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2019Palace size Japanese Cloisonne Vase.Circa 1860. Extraordinary Palace Size Cloisonne Enamel Vase. Exquisitely Decorated With Doves In Flight And Cascading Branches With Small White Flowers. Meiji Period (1868-1912). 70H X 23W. Some DamagSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Rosewood Rococo Revival Etagere, Mid 19th C.Style of J. & J. W. Meeks (American (New York), 1797-1869), circa 1850-60. A monumental rosewood and mahogany etagere in the Rococo Revival style comprising a trapezoidal mirrored backboard with tiereSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MONUMENTAL 19TH C. GILT BOHEMIAN GLASS VASECirca 1850. Measures 24 inches high. In excellent condition. Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Experimental "Onion" Vase$900(3 bids)