Sold2019Vasoin porcellana Imari con decorazioni floreali, coperchio con presa a cane di Pho, inizi XIX sec., cm. 63See Sold Price
Sold2023Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro,Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro, sec.XIX h.cm.78See Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A VERY LARGE LOBED IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 46,5 cm diam. With reserved decoration depicting birds, flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARA COPPIA DI RAVIERE QUADRATE IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A RARE PAIR OF SQUARE IMARI PORCELAIN SERVING BOWLS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 22,5 cm wide Inside floral decoration, outside decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNDICI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy ELEVEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (11) 23,3 cm diam. Floral decoration. Six dishes in good conditions, five withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES. CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (4) 23,2 cm diam. Tobacco leaf decoration. In good conditions, minor wear on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura inizio sec. XX . Vaso portafiori decoratoManifattura inizio sec. XX . Vaso portafiori decorato in argento a fiori e rami stilizzati (h. cm 19) Early 20th-century manufacture. A glass flower vase (h. cm 19)See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO SABATINI Vaso porta fiori in metallo argentato.SABATINI LINO Vaso porta fiori in metallo argentato. Metallo argentato. Cm 6,00 x 35,50 x 6,00. anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, anni '60. Un elefantePIERO FORNASETTI, anni '60. Un elefante portafiori. Porcellana con smalto cuoio. Etichetta 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy'. Cm 26 (h) x 24 x 13. A flower pot. Glazed porcelain. Original ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2022Fioriera Francia, Manifattura di Montpellier (Hérault), 1760-1770Maiolica. Marca assente. Altezza cm 28; cm 29x13. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature, , Questo vaso portafiori, detto in francese “bouquetière” o “pique-fleurs” è cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seguso (Attribuito)Vaso portafiori in vetro sommersoSeguso (Attributed)Colorless and light amethyst glass vase. Murano, 1960s/1970s. (h 31 cm.)(Attribuito)Vaso portafiori in vetro sommerso incolore e ametista chiaro. Murano, anni '60/'70. (h cm 31)See Sold Price
2023Vaso in porcellana bianca decorato in policromiaVaso in porcellana bianca decorato in policromia con personaggi e ideogrammi, prese a forma di animali, marcato alla base, Cina fine sec.XIX h.cm.33See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana a smalti policromi conCina vaso in porcellana a smalti policromi con decoro cento cervi e anse a guisa di testa di cervo cm.x h. 33,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in porcellana blu decorata a freddo in oroVaso in porcellana blu decorata a freddo in oro con fiori e farfalle, base in legno, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.54See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso in porcellana bianca e blu decorato conVaso in porcellana bianca e blu decorato con personaggi, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.45See Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso in porcellana a "sangue di bue", XIX sec.Vaso in porcellana a "sangue di bue". Epoca XIX secolo h cm 58See Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di formaVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di forma quadrata decorato a motivo di scena di corte, manici a guisa di testa di leone con anello, base in legno, Cina fine sec.XIX h cm 39,5See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSchneider Transparent clear blown glass flower vase with irregular bubble inclusion, heat-applied€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlChristopher Dresser (Glasgow 1834 - Mulhouse 1904) Large cast ceramic flower vase enamelled in€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl"Airone" Wrought iron and embossed sheet iron sculpture holding a Murano glass flower vase. Italy,€500
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJapanese Satsuma, Kutani and Imari Style Porcelain Assortment$175(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftPremier Auction GalleriesRoyal Crown Derby 1128 OLD IMARI with Sterling Silver Rim$100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA group of Royal Crown Derby porcelain in Asian Rose and other Imari patterns$50
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) 18th Cent. Japanese Imari Genroku Period Porcelain Plates$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Early Crown Derby & Poss. Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Serving Dishes$25