Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vassyl Khmeluk (1903 -1986).Table Top Still Life. Oil on canvas laid to board. 18'' x 24''. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs HuileLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vassyl Khmeluk Portrait of a LadyVassyl Khmeluk (Ukranian, 1903-1986) signed and dated portrait of a lady, pastel on paper. Signed "V. Khmeluk, 47" in lower left corner, labeled front & reverse, "PB eighty four/767/lot of 1153," alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (D'après) (1881-1973) Bouquet de Fleur, Original lithograph,1958. "Bouquet of Peace"Bouquet of Peace" by Pablo Picasso, Lithograph printed in 1958. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who is regardedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949)Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), "Bouquet de Fleurs", oil on panel, signed mid-right, handwritten label with artist en verso, 29 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elisee Maclet, oil on canvasElisee Maclet, oil on canvas, Jules Emile Elisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962), "Bouquet de fleurs", signed "Maclet" lower right and "Elisee Maclet" verso, in giltwood frame, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 2See Sold Price
Sold2015JULIETTE CAMBIER (1879-1949) STILL LIFEStunning Still Life Bouquet de Fleurs by Juliette Cambier (1879 to 1949) Signed by the artist and dated 1933. Vase of flowers against a dark background. From the 20th Century Gallery, Fulham Road, LonSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876$4,000
May 16BonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Bouquet de dahlias 21 9/16 x 18 1/16 in (54.7 x 45.8 cm) (Painted circa...$40,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFélix Varla (Varlamishvili) (Georgian, 1903-1986) The Port$2,750(2 bids)
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsGeorges Braque, Bouquet des fleurs blanches (from the Si je mourais la-bas series)$1,200