Sold2023Sarah Vaughan signed PhotoSarah Vaughan signed Photo. 9x12 inches. Sarah Lois Vaughan was an American jazz singer. Aka, Sassy, and, The Divine One, she won four Grammy Awards, including the Lifetime Achievement Award. She wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 25 FEMALE VOCALIST ALBUMSLOT OF 25 FEMALE VOCALIST ALBUMS; SARAH VAUGHAN- NO COUNT* SARAH, THE MAGIC OF SARAH VAUGHAN, SARAH VAUGHAN SINGS GEORGE GERSHWIN VOLUMES 1 & 2, SARAH VAUGHAN FEATURING MARTHA DILARD, VAUGHAN AND VIOLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warwick, Turner, Vaughan, James Vinyl LP Albums Saffire the Uppity Women, Hot Flash, AlligatorSaffire the Uppity Women, Hot Flash, Alligator Records AL 4796. Sarah Vaughan, Sarah Sings, Palace Records M-673. Ella Fitzgerald Sings the Gershwin Song Book, Vol. 1, Verve Records, MGVS-7000. Etta JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Leonard, Sarah Vaughan, NYC, 1949 Photograph.Herman Leonard, Sarah Vaughan, NYC, 1949 Photograph. Signed in the margin lower right and titled and dated in the margin lower left. Image size: 12" x 9 1/2"; Frame: 21 1/4" x 17 1/4". Not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Sarah Vaughan Storyville Cape Cod Cardboard PosterHere we have a very old poster from the summer of 1955! It advertised a number of shows at Storyville Cape Cod in June and July of that year. Performers included Ruby Braff's All Stars, Sarah VaugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Vaughan Document SignedDS, one page, 8.5 x 11, March 31, 1978. Rams Hall Corp. document approving payment "for services rendered by Sarah Vaughan, an employee of this corporation, during the fiscal year ending March 31, 197See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Japanese Pressed Vinyls: Sarah Vaughan, Sonny Criss & More!Six Japanese Pressed Vinyls: Sarah Vaughan, Sonny Criss & More!See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection 8 Vintage SARAH VAUGHAN Vinyl Album RecordsMostly measure 12.5in L x 12.5in WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Vinyl LP Records Including Sarah Vaughan,Lot of 5 Vinyl LP Records Including Sarah Vaughan, Count Basie, Julie London, Jazz, etc. See attached tags for more information and condition. If there is no tag for a record, condition is unknown, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Vaughan and Dizzy Gillespie Sarah And Dizzy VG+/VG+ Scarce US Jazz 1st PressA lovely copy showing light usage only.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF BREITENBACH - Sarah Vaughan, 1950Artist: Josef Breitenbach Title: Sarah Vaughan, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Josef Breitenbach (18See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Vaughan signed photographThe dots are just from the scanner nice vintage signed 8x10 of singing legend This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sarah Vaughan Signed 8 x 10 Photo Beckett COASarah Vaughan signed black and white photograph. Inscribed 'To Donna all the best.' Measures 10-in. x 8.125-in. and is signed in blue pen. Includes COA from Beckett Authentication Services #H09071. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Vaughan - 1992 Offset Lithograph 12" x 9.5""Sarah Vaughan" by Unknown, 1992 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Sarah Vaughan - 1992 Offset Lithograph 12" x 9.5""Sarah Vaughan" by Artist Unknown, 1992 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vinyl Record Albums including The Beach Boys, Gary Lewis, Sarah Vaughan, Frankie Avalon,Lot of Vinyl Record Albums including The Beach Boys, Gary Lewis, Sarah Vaughan, Frankie Avalon, Harry Belefonte, Kenny Rogers, Abba, The Band, We Five, Blue Note, Rod Stewart, Marvin Gaye, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Leonard (1923-2010)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sarah Vaughan. B&W, 1949. Fiber-based silver gelatin. Older print. Framed. Sarah Vaughan in New York City. Signed and titled in ink by photographer. 14 x 11in. This frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jazz; Instrumental (18) Vinyl LP'sEighteen (18) jazz, instrumental and other genres. Includes: Count Basie; Sarah Vaughan; Thelonious Monk; Sonny Criss; and others. These have not been inspected out of sleeves. Provenance: William EmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick J. Brown (American/Georgia, 1945-2012)Frederick J. Brown (American/Georgia, 1945-2012), "Sarah Vaughan", 2005, serigraph on paper, signed, dated and numbered "5/5 P/P" mid-left, 38 in. x 30 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinyl Record Albums - Cocker, Redding, CS&N+ (35+)35+ Mixed Album Vinyl. Artists Included: Otis Redding, Joe Cocker, James Taylor, Elvis, Sarah Vaughan, Kate Bush, Phoebe Snow, Lou Rawls, Ike & Tina Turner, Paul McCartney, Willie Nelson, Crosby, StilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great American Entertainers Inscribed PhotographsOriginal vintage collection of noted American entertainers. 1) Hoagy Carmichael ink signed and inscribed photograph: SINCERLY HOAGY CARMICHAEL 1928 (8 in. x 9 in.). 2) Sarah Vaughan signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Meiersdorff (1934-1994) New OrleansSARAH VAUGHAN, 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 29 x 22”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 24 FEMALE VOCALISTS ALBUMSLOT OF 24 FEMALE VOCALISTS ALBUMS; AN EVENING W/ BILLIE HOLIDAY (10 IN LP) REMINISCING W/ DINAH SHORE (10 IN LP) SONGS BY KAY STARR (10 IN LP) SARAH VAUGHAN (10 IN LP) ELLA SINGS GERSHWIND ELLA FITZGESee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Painted and Decorated Blanket Chest, Pennsylvania, Inscribed and Dated, "Barbara Singer 1824"$750
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker |"Sex And The City" Carrie Bradshaw Coconut Shell Purse (With DVD)$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | Spring 2012 Sarah Burton Designed Laser Cut Leather Jacket$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker | "Sex And The City" Pink Anna Molinari Blumarine Stilettos (With DVD)$500
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery, Vase with stylized roses$1,100(2 bids)