Sold2021Robert de Vaugondy (1688 - 1766) Archipel des IndesRobert de Vaugondy (1688 - 1766)Archipel des Indes Orientalesoriginal hand colored copperplate engraving 20” x 23” (51 cm x 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales,Heading: Author: d'Après de Mannevillette, [Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis] Title: Instructions sur la Navigation des Indes Orientales et de la Chine, pour Servir au Neptune Oriental, Dedie au Roi PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map, Carte Des Indes Orientales, 1792.Map, Carte des Indes Orientales, 1792. Depicting Etats du Grand Mogol, Royaum du Grand Tibet, Indes, Isles du Golfe des Bengale. 20 3/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of Indian Ocean Islands -- Parte de laTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Indian Ocean Islands -- Parte de la Nouvelle Grande Carte des Indes Orientales, Contenant les Isles Maldives, Ceylan, Malacca, Sumatra &c. Avec Les Terres Adjacentes De CouchinSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of India and Southeast India -- Partie DeTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of India and Southeast India -- Partie De La Nouvelle Grande Carte Des Indes Orientales, Contenant Les Terres Du Mogol, Surate,Malabar, Coromandel, Bengale, Aracan,See Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast East Indies, 1729Map: La Partie des Indes Orientales vers le Zud-Est Cartographer: Pieter vander AA Place & Date: Leiden / 1729 Size: 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning A classic mapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804)A series of four ornithological copperplate engravings containing plates 680, 679, 673, and 3 from Histoire naturelle Des Oiseaux. Lory Male des Indes Orientales, Colibri, Martin-pracheau hupe, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande CarteJan Barend Elwe, "Partie de la Nouvelle Grande Carte des Indes Orientales", Amsterdam, 1792, 22-1/4" x 26-1/4" sight, 31-1/2" x 35" overall, center crease, multiple tears and losses to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martinet/Buffon: Santo Domingo & East Indies Blackbirds1. Merle, de St. Domingue. 2. Merle, des Indes Orientales Francois Nicolas Martinet's magnificently engraved and splendidly colored illustration of the Blackbirds of Hispaniola (St. Domingue) and of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Presqu 'IsleGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Presqu 'Isle des lndes Orientales Comprenant L'lndostanou Empire du Mogol, Differens," 1786, H.- 22 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes.1 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes. Porzellan. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Spiegel verziert mit teetrinkender Schönheit. Fahne verziert mit zwei europäischen Wappen. Ø 23 cm. - BeriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Blumendekor mit Chinakohl. D 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Panthere des Indes, after Antoine Louis BaryeBronze sculpture of a reclining tigress, after the work from Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875), marked Barye at lower and F. Barbedienne, foundeur, Paris on reverse; 4"H 8"W 2.5"D `See Sold Price
Sold20165 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.5 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Dichter Päonien-Dekor in Famille rose. Tlw. bestossen. D 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Achtseitig passige Form mit polychromer figürlicher Szene im Spiegel, Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre mit Landschafts- und Blumenmotiven. BeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Blumendekor in Famille rose. Minim bestossen. D 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches.CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches. Diam : 23 cm. Petits eclats. On y joint une Assiette en porcelaine a decor en emaux de la famille rosSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE PORCELAIN VOLUME "LA PORCELAINE DES COMPAGNIES DES INDES À DÉCOR OCCIDENTAL"RARE CHINESE PORCELAIN VOLUME "LA PORCELAINE DES COMPAGNIES DES INDES À DÉCOR OCCIDENTAL"(The Porcelain of the Companies of the Indies in Western Decor). By Francoise and Nicole HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes -Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes - Époque Qianlong (1736 - 1795) Deux assiettes en porcelaine émaillée polychrome de la famille rose à décor de rouleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teller China, um 1800. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan.Teller China, um 1800. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Im Spiegel verziert in Grisaille-Malerei und Gold mit einer Kurtisane am Fenster sitzend. Ø 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Compagnie Des Indes Porcelain Lamps,From The Samson Factory, C 1874, Vases 23" H, Lamps 23 H, Excellent Cond; Recently Wired, From Rue 770, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Malle des Indes.[Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene] La Malle des Indes. Paris and London, ca. 1870. Lithographed sheet music by Georges Lamothe, dedicated “to my friends Robert-Houdin and Brunnet.” The cover depicts a bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Les Indes Orientales… South Asia India Indochina. SANTINI / VAUGONDY 1784 map$85
2 days LeftJasper52Les Indes Orientales… South Asia India Indochina Tibet. VAUGONDY 1751 map$120
May 30Art Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- [Hardoin de la Reynnerie (Louis-Eugene)] Consultation pour les Actionnaires de la Compagnie£100
May 29BonhamsJOHANNES HOCK (1969) Enfilade2015Palissandre de Rio, loupe de Madrona, santos, acajou du Hondura...€2,500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre de Troupe des Marins. [France, ca...$3,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCorps d’Observation des Pyrénées. Ordre du Jour. Angoulême:...$150
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCamille Pissarro, Denmark/France (1830-1903), Sente des Pouilleux ? Pontoise, etching and aquatint$500
21 hrs LeftJasper521658 LE COMMERCE DES VIVANTS by B. Breugne antique POLAND COAT OF ARMS BINDING$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftAGOPBBerthe Des Clayes (Canadian, 1877-1968) Near Christineville, Signed lower right, Pastel on Board,$200
May 30Forum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonFRENCH VINTAGE PAINTED IRON "BIBLIOTHEQUE DES JEUNES" SIGN. - H: 28"; W: 31.$50
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150