Sold2020HAUNT OF FEAR No. 12 * 1.8 * Ingels, Davis, CraigHeading: Author: Title: HAUNT OF FEAR No. 12 Place Published: Publisher:Entertaining Comics Date Published: April, 1952 Description: Good- (1.8). SpiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAUNT OF FEAR #s 6, 7, 13 * Ingels, Wood, Kamen, Craig, DavisHeading: Author: Title: HAUNT OF FEAR Nos. 6, 7 and 13 * Lot of Three Comic Books Place Published: Publisher:EC [Indicia: Fables Publishing Co., Inc.] Date Published: 1951-1952 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2024EC Comics Vault of Horror #33 CGC 1.8United States,1953 E.C. Comics Vault of Horror issue 33 from October-November, 1953. The book featured cover art by Johnny Craig. CGC 1.8 w/ Cream/Off-White Pages CGC case 13" x 8". 4423510003See Sold Price
Sold2022EC Comic Lot, Group of 8, Mixed Titles1950's, includes Tales from the Crypt #27 (missing centerfold), The Vault of Horror #32, 33, 36, Crime SuspenStories #15, Shock SuspenStories #10, 14, 18. Mixed condition throughout, spine wear, someSee Sold Price
Sold2024EC comic Lot Shock Suspenstories 12, 15 Crime 23,25 Vault of Horror 17,28,32EC comic Lot Shock Suspenstories 12, 15 Crime 23,25 Vault of Horror 17,28,32See Sold Price
Sold2024A mid 19th century Dennison Howard and Davis pocket watch with gold hunting caseBoston Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., a "Dennison, Howard & Davis" pocket watch, 18 size, 15 jewels, key wind and set gilt plate movement with lever escapement and steel balance with diamond endstone in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mid 19th century silver Dennison Howard & Davis pocket watchBoston Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., a mid 19th century silver Dennison, Howard & Davis pocket watch, 18 size, 15 jewels, key wind and set, gilt plate movement with lever escapement and steel balance, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover ceramic vesselClaude Conover (American 1907-1994)- ''Balakmul''- ceramic vessel, signed Claude / Conover / Balakmul on bottom. 18''h, 15'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Davis(California/Illinois, 1885-1950) Three Cranes, signed lower right "Stark Davis" and bottom middle in margin, oil on card, 18 x 15-1/2 in. (image); modern wood frame,. Condition: crackle, losses to oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023War Office Promotion signed by President Pierce and Jefferson DavisWar Office Promotion of William B. Hughes...Signed by President Franklin Pierce & Secretary of War Jefferson Davis. Engraving with manuscript annotations. 1856. 18" x 15 3/4" sheet. The President of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Laurence oilSydney Laurence (American 1865-1940)- Mountainous Landscape- oil on panel, signed Sydney Laurence lower left, framed, some splitting to panel starting to occur. 15 x 18'' Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. European School19th c. European School A Game of Wits- oil on canvas (relined), framed in period Verre ‚glomis‚ frame, some restoration. 15 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2022Print of Jefferson Davis, R. E. Lee and his 17 GeneralsPrint of Jefferson Davis, Robert E. Lee and his 17 Generals, 18 in. T, 15 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Louis Sorenson oilWilliam Louis Sorenson (Danish 1942-2005)- ''Spheres and Lines''- oil on panel, signed, framed. 18 3/4 x 15 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Wharton Esherick Style StoolsVery nice set. Design appears to have been inspired by Wharton Esherick. Not signed. Very high quality craftsmanship. 26" tall, 18 1/4" long, 15 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fremont Ellis Durango Oil on Board PaintingTitle is Autumn Near Durango. Oil on Canvas Board. 15 7/8" by 18 3/8" framed, 14" by 17" unframed. Fremont F. Ellis (1897 - 1985) was active/lived in New Mexico, California. Fremont Ellis is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Borein Pen and Ink Rodeo Cowboy Drawing8" by 10" unframed, 15 1/2" by 18" framed. Title is Rodeo. Provenance: Private Collection, Van Kirke and Helen Nelson, Kalispell, Montana. He was raised in San Leandro, a western cow town, in a familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Bowen Davis (1862-1928: Italian HilltownArthur Bowen Davis (1862-1928: Italian Hilltown Watercolor and gouache on brown paper, with the estate stamp lower right. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022J. J. McVicker aquatintJ. Jay McVicker (1911-2004) ''Night and the River''- (Duffy 18)- aquatint, 1943, signed, dated, titled and numbered 9/25 in pencil, very good condition. 10 3/4 x 15 1/2'' Provenance: Bethesda Art GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu, Closed FormToshiko Takaezu Closed Form c. 1980glazed stoneware 7 h × 6 dia in (18 × 15 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: The Artist | Collection ofSee Sold Price
SoldMAZ, TWO PAIRS OF YELLOW GOLD INTAGLIO CLIP EARRINGSMAZ, TWO PAIRS OF YELLOW GOLD INTAGLIO CLIP EARRINGS One pair set with pink glass intaglios measuring approximately 18.15 x 15.65 mm atop mother-of-pearl, the other set with green glass intaglios measSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship $650(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsCaia KOOPMAN (1968) American Limited Edition Print. 13/15$2(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilippe Granat, France (1899-1933), Portrait of a Farmer, oil on canvas$100
20 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsCaia KOOPMAN (1968) American Limited Edition Print. 5/50$11(3 bids)