Sold2023Ben Vautier Art is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mitFluxus Ben VautierArt is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mit werkimmanenten Fehlstellen), davon 8 auf leichtem Vélinkarton, 1 auf klarem Kunststoff.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Vautier "Art is Ego" Ltd EdArt,Print,Serigraph,Ben Vautier "Art is Ego" Ltd Ed,Limited edition 46/100,27 1/2H_19 5/8W,See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Stevenson, NautilusDave Stevenson Nautilus 2013bronze 101 h x 78 w x 32 d in (257 x 198 x 81 cm) Incised artist's cipher, date and number to body '2013 1/5'. This work is number 1 from the edition of 5. <See Sold Price
Sold2021BEN VAUTIER Il faut tout communiquer.Il faut tout communiquer. Mixed media on paper. Cm 23,50 x 29,50. Signature inside the envelope. Artist'a suthenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Meeting Art, Vercelli; Private Collection, FrosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Ritter Art Glass SculptureFuturistic floral core with purple frosted half circle sides, signed Richard Ritter 2013, 5 1/2" wide. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Pfeiffer Brillant-RingZürich, 2013. 750 Roségold. Aparter Ring mit 17 Fancy Pink und 1 weissen Brillanten zus. 1 ct vvs/vs. Gr. 54, 17,4 g. Rechnung.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon KROLL: "Brooklyn Bridge" - Oil PaintingOil on board painting titled "Brooklyn Bridge", by Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1924), signed lower right, in a carved gilt wood frame. Label verso "2013 Armory Show". [Art: 8 " H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023LeuchterIn der Art der Romanik, 19.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Aus 2 Teilen zusammen gesetzt, Lötstelle sichtbar. (1) Unterteil. Dreiseitig, mit Tatzenfüsschen und durchbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Vase ''opal Phänomen Gre 1/4, TropfenSeltene Vase ''opal Phänomen Gre 1/4, Tropfen metallrot mit Silber'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1901 Farbloses Glas, mit weißlichem Opal unterfangen. Aufgesponnene silbergelbe, farblos geädSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Saphir-Brillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Im Art Dco*Saphir-Brillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Im Art Dco Stil gestaltetes Bracelet mit 10 Saphiren von ca. 4.50 ct und 290 Brillanten von ca. 1.50 ct. L 18,5 cm, 22 g. Neuwertig.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margo Humphrey (b. 1942) - Black MadonnaMargo Humphrey b. 1942 Black Madonna color lithograph 2013 signed, titled, and dated 27-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fang MaskMaske Fang, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - René Rickli (1909-2013), Olten. - 2009: Galerie Tribal Art Classics, Adrian Schlag, Brüssel. - 2011: Galerie Alain Naoum, BrüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue Museum Edition - McLean County Arts Center, Bloomington, IL, 1993George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Museum Edition - McLean County Arts Center, Bloomington, IL, 1993 Screenprint on paper ed. 22 of 110 23 x 33.5 (in) 33.25 x 42.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Arsham, Future Relic 01 (Mobile Phone)Daniel Arsham, Future Relic 01 (Mobile Phone) Daniel Arsham Future Relic 01 (Mobile Phone) 2013plaster, broken glass 11.5 h × 1.75 w × 2.5 d in (29 × 4 × 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco Diamant-Perlen-BroschePlatin/Weissgold. Rechteckige, geometrisch durchbrochene Brosche mit im Zentrum drei Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1.40 ct, 40 im Grössenverlauf gefasste wohl Naturperlen ca. 1,9–3,2 mm, kl. DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Gandy Rain on Post Street II, 2013Greg Gandy (American, b. 1980) Rain on Post Street II, 2013 Oil on panel 36 x 48 (in) 43 x 55 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Gandy, lower right Titled and dated on John Pence Gallery tag, verso. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hisao Domoto (1928-2013) Japanese - FrenchHisao Domoto (1928-2013) ; Abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 61,5 cm (48 x 24 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Owen (1942-2013), Making Tracks, 1995Bill Owen (1942-2013) Making Tracks, 1995 Medium: oil on linen Dimensions: 18 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 26 3/8 x 32 1/4 x 2 3/8 Signature signed and dated lower right: © Bill Owen (artist cipher) 1995See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary, Trophies of Honor, 1994Dave McGary(1958 - 2013)Trophies of Honor, 1994polychrome bronze, edition 20 of 75inscribed verso: Dave McGary / 1994 / 20/75 [thumbprint]With Base: 23 7/8 x 13 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. (60.64 x 34.93 x 19.05See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende FigureFigur Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A female figure. ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Ashevak, Kenojuak, Inuit (Cape Dorset)Kenojuak Ashevak - Inuit (Cape Dorset) - (1927 - 2013) Title:Woman with Animals Medium:mixed media on mat board Dimensions:21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:30 1/8 x 38 1/8 x 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing$4,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatricia Burns (20th Century) Merge 1 (2013) Oil on canvas, 107 x 122cm (42.1 x 48'') Signed,€1,400
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000