Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 356) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 10 h × 4.75 dia in (25 × 12 cm) Franz Hofstotter designed this decorative motif for the 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Venetian with Coil and FlowersDale Chihuly Venetian with Coil and Flowers USA, 1990hand-blown glass with applied decoration 20.25 h × 11.5 w × 12.5 d in (51 × 29 × 32 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 388) Austria, 1900hand-blown glass 18 h × 5.75 dia in (46 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form and decoration for the 1900 PariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Galle blown out "Plum" cameo vaseLarge Galle blown out "Plum" cameo vase with citrine colored body and deep plum-colored raised decoration. Signed, "Galle" in cameo. 12.75"H x 10" Dia., Circa - Early 1900's. PROVENANCE: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare pulled-feather vaseTiffany Studios Rare pulled-feather floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 12.75 h × 4.25 dia in (32 × 11 cm) This rare work was special ordered as indicated by the prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Six-light Blossom table lampTiffany Studios Six-light Blossom table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 25.5 h × 12 dia in (65 × 30 cm) Marked to shades 'L.C.T.' or 'L.C.T. Favrile' anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flo Perkins, Globe CactusFlo Perkins Globe Cactus USA, 2018hand-blown glass, glass threads 16.25 h x 16 dia in (41 x 41 cm) Etched signature and date near base 'F. Perkins 2018'. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024SLAG GLASS LAMPArt Deco metal painted bronze six-panel caramel color slag glass lamp with floral swag decoration, circa 1920. 30"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), early blown glass "Navajo Blanket" cylinder, ca. 1975, signed at the base edge within the glass, h. 11", dia. 4-3/8". Provenance: Estate of Dr. William N. Coughlin,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Dailey, Melon ManDan Dailey Melon Man USA, 1990blown glass with sandblasted surface drawing, acid polish and vitreous enamel23 h x 12.5 dia in (58 x 32 cm) Incised signature to lower edge: [Dailey]. Incised tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358)Franz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Loetz Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier A Spirale vaseErcole Barovier A Spirale vase Barovier, Toso & Co. Italy, 1940 internally decorated glass with metallic inclusions 6.75 dia x 10.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 184See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare and Early Grapevine lampTiffany Studios Rare and Early Grapevine lamp USA, c. 1900hand-blown Favrile glass, enameled bronze 19 h × 8.5 dia in (48 × 22 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T. G237'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 2/314) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 6.75 h × 5.75 dia in (17 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form for the 1900 Paris ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Vase de TristesseEmile Galle Rare Vase de Tristesse with ylang ylang France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and martele cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.25 dia in (21 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Exceptional dragonfly vaseDaum Exceptional dragonfly vase France, c. 1900acid-etched and wheel-carved cameo glass with applied decoration 7.75 h × 3.75 dia in (20 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Exceptional marquetry vaseEmile Galle Exceptional marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded, wheel-carved and hand-carved cameo glass 13.25 h × 4 dia in (34 × 10 cm) Incised signature to body 'GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine marquetry vase with crocusesEmile Galle Fine marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded and wheel-carved cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.5 dia in (21 × 9 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle Etude'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Carved Venetian Fantasy Grotto DragonsPair of Italian Wooden Venetian Fantasy Grotto Dragonsca. 1900, the carved and painted winged dragons set with glass eyes, and modeled grasping wooden poles with leaf-molded metal fitted ends.h. 24&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dante Marioni, Gambo vases, set of twoDante Marioni Gambo vases, set of two USA, 1997hand-blown glass 38 h × 8 dia in (97 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to underside of each example 'Dante Marioni 97' and 'MarioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$190(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)$600(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver Shaded Enamel Cloisonne Beaker (Aleksey Osipov)$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottoman$10,000
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000