Sold2023Saugatuck Venetian Festival Poster, Marker on Poster BoardUndated (possibly 1965) Poster Original (used for printing duplication) for the Saugatuck Venetian Festival (pennant-shaped). Unsigned. Lower bottom left corner missing. Part of a Saugatuck/Douglas ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 20th Century, Oil on BoardDepicting an 18th century Venetian festival, illegibly signed as pictured. Dimensions:7 3/4" x 13 1/2", the frame 11 1/4" x 17 1/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT of 11 Carnival Venice Festival Masquerade MaskEstate Lot of 11 handmade Venetian Carnevale di Venezia masquerade masks, Includes (3) signed "Venice Art," and (5) signed with personal note "Jose & Wini". Masks features a variety of styles and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian gunpowder repositoryWood, animal skin. India, XVIII - XIX th century. 21x19cm. Provenance : Ex charles Ratton, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ntomo Dancing maskHard wood, traces of use. Bambara, Segou Region, Mali. 52x24cm. Provenance : Private colleciton, Paris; ex collection of C.O. Hultein; Malmö, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Food pestleSculpted basalt. Admiralty Island. 16x12cm. Provenance : former collection Francis Mazières, Paris, acquired from Alain Bovis, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maya tripod platePolychrome terra cotta. Maya, Classic period, AD 600-900. 14x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kota top of a reliquary headWood, brass, copper, ancient patina. Kota Mahongwé, Gabon. 24,5x10x6,5cm. Provenance : Private collection; ex collection of Ber en Dal, Holland.See Sold Price
Sold2015Senoufo hominoid statue from the Sandogo initiaticHard wood, ancient patina, some traces of ritual projection. Senoufo, Republic of Ivory Coast. 63x11x11cm. Provenance : Bonham's London, 17 June 1991, lot number 24A of the catalog. Former collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Songye hominoid fetishAncient patina; traces of use, animal skins. Songye, D.R. of Congo. 89x16cm. Provenance : Ex Dandoy collection, Ex Blondel, Bruxelles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Songye initiatic maskWood, ancient patina, traces of use. Songye, D.R. of Congo. 38x19cm. Provenance : Ex Yann Lundberg, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017RecadeWood, ancient patina, wrought iron. Fon, Dahomey, Benin, XIX th century. 54x22cm. Provenance : Private collection, Paris; ex Pierre Dartevelle, Bruxelles.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS104 plates of Costumes. BERTELLI. Diversarum nationum habitus centum.€1,500
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth VELLUM BINDING, 1562 LODOVICO DOLCE LIBRI DELLE OSSERVATIONI, ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY$50
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian console$4,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous Pair of Neoclassical Venetian marble top consoles$1,200
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique pair of Orientalist Venetian Blackamore sculptures$1,600(2 bids)
326 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsVery Rare 15th-16th C. Italian Venetian SCHIAVONESCA Broad Sword, the Predecessor of Famous Basket$1,500
328 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large Italian Venetian Broad Sword Rapier with Wide Double-edged Blade of Layered Steel,$750
56 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (American 1864-1944) A PAINTING, "Venetian Scene," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAntique Venetian Millefiori African Trade Beads - Made in Western Europe 1825-1910$12(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCAdriatic Landscape with Ruins, Oil on canvas, Venetian School 17th c.$30(2 bids)