Sold2015VENETIAN HAND-BLOWN GLASS DECANTERVENETIAN HAND-BLOWN GLASS DECANTER , H 13", DIA 4":Colorless glass stopper and bottle with a gold flecked rim, adorned with applied blue flowers. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venetian Glass Hand-Blown DecanterMurano Venetian glass hand-blown decanter, modeled as a roaring dragon with tail stopper. [10" H x 15 1/2" W x 4" D]. Interior with residue; minor scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2021DONGHIA MEDUSA ITALIAN GLASS LAMPHand blown Venetian glass vase with black lamp shade. Color smoke and black. Dimensions: H 30.5" x D 5" Shade 13.5 H" x D 21" Conditions: Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Venetian Glass Mirror SetDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A two piece set of Venetian glass mirrors. Includes: (1) Hand mirror with wood foundation and Venetian blown clear glass designs. (H: 13" x D: 7") (1) Vanity mirror with wood foundaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Decanter and Champagne Glasses19th century crystal and etched glass design. Including: (6) 5"h Champagne glasses and (1) 13 3/4"h Decanter with hand blown crystal stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Decanter and Champagne Glasses19th century crystal and etched glass design. Including: (7) 5"h Champagne glasses and (1) 13 3/4"h Decanter with hand blown crystal stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2021MURANO VENETIAN ART GLASS BIRD SCULPTUREMurano Italy hand blown art glass sculpture in the form of a green ribboned bird sitting atop a gold flecked perch. Stands approx. 13-3/4"H (34.9cm). Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Venetian Blown Art Glass Whimsy DisplayAntique Italian Venetian art glass whimsy includes extremely fine handblown ship, birds, and a fountain on wood platform under display dome, possibly Murano, circa 1900 Measures: 13" H x 11" D, dome;See Sold Price
Sold2021Group o 13 Colorless Glass DecantersAssorted decanters including: hand blown, mold blown, cut and pressed techniques. Accompanied by two gold-tone stoppers. [Tallest: 16" H]. Conditions vary, with defects, including chips, although geneSee Sold Price
Sold201813 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF GLASS13 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF GLASS INCLUDING A FLUTE SIGNED RIEDEL, A LARGE MUTI-COLORED GOBLET SIGNED MACKENZIE CHILDS, A HANDBLOWN VASE BY SIMON PEARCE; ALONG WITH OTHER VENETIAN PIECES; 9.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Traveling Tantalus Set, C. 18th C., 12 Blown Glass Decanters, H 12'' W 17'' 15 pcsLarge Traveling Tantalus Set, C. 18th C., 12 Blown Glass Decanters, H 12'' W 17'' 15 pcs Fitted wooden traveling case containing six large hand-blown glass decanters (H 10"), six small decanters (H 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Littleton and Kate Vogel, Seven SacksJohn Littleton and Kate Vogel Seven Sacks USA, 2000frosted hand-blown glass 19 h × 13.25 w × 13.5 d in (48 × 34 × 34 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'John LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Lotton, Pink floral bowlDaniel Lotton Pink floral bowl USA, 2008hand-blown glass 7 h × 13.25 dia in (18 × 34 cm) Incised signature, title and date to underside 'Daniel Lotton 2008 To All The Taxman'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022John Littleton and Kate Vogel, Acro BagsJohn Littleton and Kate Vogel Acro Bags USA, 2003frosted hand-blown glass 17.25 h × 13.5 w × 8.25 d in (44 × 34 × 21 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'John LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Rusticana vaseLoetz Rusticana vase Austria, c. 1899hand-blown glass 13 h × 6 w × 6 d in (33 × 15 × 15 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Copper Finish Desk Lamp. Copper finish bArt Deco Copper Finish Desk Lamp. Copper finish base with brass tone arm and black round shade with hand blown glass element.-- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Three-light Lily table lampTiffany Studios Three-light Lily table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 13 h × 10 w × 10 d in (33 × 25 × 25 cm) Marked to each shade 'L.C.T.'See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MURANO HAND BLOWN ART GLASS CLOWN DECANTERA vintage Italian Venetian Murano hand blown art glass sculpted decanter with a stopper. The ware is made in a shape of a clown in a colorful costume. Unmarked. Venetian glass is glassware made in VenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Glass Clown DecanterMurano multicolor blown glass clown decanter. [13" H]. Stopper "as-is", not original.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, AdriaLino Tagliapietra Adria Italy, 1998hand-blown glass 13.5 h x 11 w x 4.5 d in (34 x 28 x 11 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 98'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Papillon water sprinklerLoetz Papillon water sprinkler Austria, c. 1898hand-blown glass 13.25 h × 5.5 dia in (34 × 14 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratuSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Venetian Glass and Metal Pitcher Vintage, hand-blown Venetian glass and metal pitcher from$20