2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2023German travel book about Siberia, Alaska, KamschatkaHeading: (Kamschatka) Author: Zimmerman, Eberhard August Wilhem Title: Taschenbuch der Reisen oder unterhaltende Darstellung der Endeckungen des 18 Jahrhunderts... Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Masters of 18th Century. 1921 Portfolio with 28Französische Meister des XVIII Jahrhunderts. Facsimiles after drawings and watercolors. Text in German by G. Swarzenski. R.Piper & CO Munich, 1921. Limited numbered edition, one of the 80 nominativSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ital.,18. Jhd.,Hl. Familie,ÖlItal.,18. Jhd.,Hl. Familie,Öl Künstler des 18. Jhd. - Italienisch Italian artist of the 18th century. Holy Family. Oil over gesso on wooden plate. - Plate split vertically as well as with backed verSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Ältere(1635 Antwerpen - 1681 ebenda) Nachfolger des 18./19. Jhs.; Blumenstillleben Vor einem dunklen Hintergrund, auf einer Tischplatte in einer aufwändigen Kupfervase arrangiertes, üpSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French sill life, 19th centuryA French sill life, 19th centuryÖl auf Leinwand. Fein gemalte Darstellung einer Mahlzeit im Stil des 17./18. Jhdts. Unten rechts signiert. In ebonisiertem Profilrahmen. Bildmaße 27,5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
1 hr LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fleurs des Iles Lontaines. Mers du Sud (#60)., Woodblock$900
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Basilion, Jeune Garoon de Saipan. Tenant des Coquillages.$900
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Guerniero (Giovanni Francesco) Plans et Desseins des Batimens, Cascades, et Fontaines,£200
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) 'La ligne bleue des Vosges' vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched€600
6 days LeftJasper521732 Homann Map of Nurnberg -- Grundris der des Heil Rom. Reichs Freyen Stadt Nurnberg$190
6 days LeftJasper521700 Schenk Map of Russian Empire -- La Russie Blanche ou Moscovie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue des$240
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. DUPIN. Nouvelle Bibliothèque des auteurs ecclesiastiques.€350