Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN FIGURINE VERENAFigure of a lady in floral peach color dress, HN1835. Marked on the bottom. Original price $2,000.00. Artist: L. Harradine Issued: Circa 1938-1949 Dimensions: 8.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Breger (Austrian/American 1918 - 2013"Struwwelpeter Is Alive And Bad" Relief color etching. Multiple plates. 15'' x 22'' Edition. 9/25 Signed titled and dated in pencil. This scarce Breger political work depicts the infamous bad-boy StruSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verena Vernuft (German, b. 1945) "Novembertag"Dimensions: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"Medium: Aquatint. Matted and framedSigned: And dated 76 in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center, and numbered 42/100 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVE BREGER SPACE FLIGHT ILLUSTRATIONBREGER, Dave, (American, 1908-1970): Illustration, sight size 10'' x 8 1/4'', signed lower right, dated '58, caption underneath illustration reads ''He said he doesn't care how scientific the seatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Breger 1918-2013, , Woodcut Lithograph, #1/12 ed.Helen Breger 1918-2013, , Woodcut Lithograph, #1/12 edition, titled: No Message No. Pencil signed. Several colors. Well listed Artist. size: 30 in. x 22 in. ASKart: Helen Breger (1918 - 2013)Helen BreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Tanagra FigureTanagräerin Tanagra, Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Verena und Peter Schnell, (späte 1950er - frühe 1970er Jahre oder 2002), Zürich. - Galerie Arete, KilchSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Swarovski Crystal Christmas OrnamentsA collection of 4 Christmas home and decor accessories. 2019 Gold SCS Little Star designed by Elke Huber, depicts a beautiful star with 90 golden crystal facets. Star Golden designed by Verena CasteleSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Swarovski Crystal Christmas OrnamentsA collection of 4 Christmas home and decor accessories. Sparkling Comet designed by Verena Castelein from 2011 to 2012, depicted in moonlight crystal and golden shadow crystal star. Star Silver also dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTOONISTS (4)A nice lot of four pieces by noted cartoonists and illustrators, includes: GEORGE CRENSHAW, an original hand-inked cartoon on an 8 in. x 10 in. sheet; DAVE (‘MR’.) BREGER, an original handSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Swarovski Crystal Christmas OrnamentsA collection of 4 Christmas home and decor accessories. 2015 Gold SCS Little Star designed by Verena Castelein, depicted in a sparkling golden crystal. 2020 Star is a clear luster crystal. 2021 Star dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Happy Duck I Love You FigurineDesigned by Verena Castelein, this pink crystal duck has ‘" ? U" emblazoned across it's side. Production years : 2016 - 2017. Signed ~ stamped with the swan logo. Dimensions: 1.5 X 1.75 X 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verena Breger(Geb. 1943 Thalwil. Ansässig in Appenzell) Kutschfahrt durch eine alte Schweizer Stadt um 1900 Mischtechnik (Ölkreiden u. Bleistift)See Sold Price
Sold2020VERENA LOEWENSBERG Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 101,00. At the back signature, year and Team-Colore, Milan stamp. Provenance: Team-Colore Gallery, Milan. Private Collection,Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verena HN1835 Colorway - Royal Doulton FigurineRare coloration figure of a lady in a floral yellow and lavender colored dress and matching feathered hat. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938-1949 Dimensions: 3.5"L x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021John E. C. Petersen. The Bark Verena under SiameseJohn E. C. Petersen (Danish-American, 1839-1874). The Bark Verena under Siamese Colors, 1873. Watercolor on paper, heightened with white gouache, 15 ½ x 23 ½ inches; signed and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAHOGANY HALF HULL YACHT "VERENA", DORCHESTER YACHTModel of a Championship Racing Yacht, in layered mahogany for strike lines, on gold edged mahogany backing, having engraved silver plaque that reads "Verena, 17 June, 1889-1st Prize-Dorchester Yacht CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verena HN1854 - Royal Doulton FigurineRare coloration in blue dress with pink skirt, and purple hat. Royal Doulton backstamp. A crack down her skirt has been professionally restored. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938 - 1949 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yossi BregerThe Eiffel Tower, 2011,C print, 70X103 cm. Signed, dated, and numbered 1/5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bretschneider (d.i. Verena Schneider), Georgy Feuerspucker / Das Gericht. 1980er-Jahre. Öl aufGerman Post War Bretschneider (d.i. Verena Schneider), GeorgyFeuerspucker / Das Gericht. 1980er-Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 70 cm. Verso zweifach signiert und betitelt. In Holzleiste gerahmt. - ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verena Wriedt (German, contemporary),Verena Wriedt (German, contemporary), ▴ Verena Wriedt (German, contemporary), dated 1981, a light oak desk and stand for storage and display of photographic slides, the top section with two 'filSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verena HN1835 - Royal Doulton FigurineGlossy finish; woman in floral peach colored dress. Harradine Classics. 'Royal Doulton England' sticker on front. Royal Doulton backstamp. Good condition. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938 - 1949See Sold Price