Sold2023Verneh Flatweave, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'2'' x 8'2''Verneh Flatweave, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'2'' x 8'2'' (157 x 249 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Ex. Peter Davies collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Corridor Carpet, Caucasus, ca. 1875Kuba Corridor Carpet, Caucasus, ca. 187515 ft. x 4 ft. 4 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marasalli Prayer Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Fine Marasalli Prayer Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18754 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 2 in.Literature: Lewis, G. Griffin, The Practical Handbook of Oriental Carpets, 1911, Lippincott Company, London, page 254See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Kazak Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18757 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 7 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Lesghi Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875Fine Lesghi Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'11'' x 5'10'' (119 x 178 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Akstafa Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Akstafa Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18759 ft. 8 in. x 3 ft. 9 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18759 ft. 7 in. x 3 ft. 10 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shield Kazak Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Shield Kazak Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19006 ft. 9 in. x 5 ft. 3 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'9'' x 9'11'' (114 x 302 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karagashli Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Karagashli Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18754 ft. 6 in. x 3 ft.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Small Format Kuba Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Unusual Small Format Kuba Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18752 ft. 2 in. x 1 ft. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Runner, Caucasus, ca. 1875Kuba Runner, Caucasus, ca. 187512 ft. x 3 ft. 3 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 4'5'' x 9'6''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 4'5'' x 9'6'' (135 x 290 cm). Weight: 16 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lesghi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Lesghi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18757 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 9 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Akstafa Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Akstafa Rug, Caucasus, ca. 18758 ft. x 3 ft. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Karagashli Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'5'' x 9'1''Fine Karagashli Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'5'' x 9'1'' (104 x 277 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'9'' x 10'2''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'9'' x 10'2'' (114 x 310 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Armenian Folk Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'10'' xFine Armenian Pictorial Folk Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'10'' x 8'1'' (117 x 246 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Midwest estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Kuba Rug, Caucasus, ca. 187510 ft. 6 in. x 3 ft. 8 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 4'5'' x 6'9''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 4'5'' x 6'9'' (135 x 206 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Private New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Avar Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 4'2'' x 12'8''Avar Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 4'2'' x 12'8'' (127 x 386 cm). Weight: 14 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Texas estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'5'' x 11'1''Shirvan Kilim, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'5'' x 11'1'' (165 x 338 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Oakland CA. estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sumak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 7'3'' x 8'8''Sumak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 7'3'' x 8'8'' (221 x 264 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 6'9'' x 18'7''Karabagh Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 6'9'' x 18'7'' (206 x 566 cm). Weight: 55 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFerdinando Vicchi (Italian, 1875-1945) Carved Marble & Alabaster Globe Lamp, Three Graces, Ca. 1920,$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000