Sold2024Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1, No. 3, 1938Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1, No. 3, 1938. Reads "Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire paraissant quatre fois par an No. 3. Publiee A Paris 4, Rue Ferou, Paris (6e)... Directeur: E. Teriade RepriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Vol. 1, No. 3, 1938Heading: (Verve) Author: Tériade, E., editor Title: Verve: An Artistic and Literary Quarterly; Vol. 1, No. 3 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Verve Date Published: [1938] Description:See Sold Price
Sold20239 issues Verve Magazine including Vol. 1, Nos. 1 to 4Verve Magazine, collection of 9 issues bound in 7 volumes, includes Numbers 1-4, 5-6 (double issue) 8, 21-22 (double issue), 1937-1949, rebound in red buckram, most original wraps bound in (number 8 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Vol 1. No. 3. Chagall, Miro, Rattner & Klee Lithographs, Paris, 1938FOUR SEASONS: Original Lithographs by Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Bernard Rattner, Paul Klee. VERVE An Artistic and Literary Quarterly Volume 1, Number 3, October to December, 1938. Illustrated throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine Vol. 1 Issue 1 October 1950Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by David Stone for Time Quarry (pt. 1 of 3) by Clifford D. Simak. Also includes "The Stars Are the Styx" by Theodore Sturgeon, Contagion by Katherine MacSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 PLAYBOY Magazine January Vol. 3 No. 1 Holiday1956 PLAYBOY Magazine January Vol. 3 No. 1 Holiday Issue Lynn TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithographs On Paper, "Remember" 1938Henri Matisse Lithographs On Paper, "Remember" 1938. Consists of a folder of 8 sheets, 4 with Matisse sketches. Folder from Verve Magazine Volume 1, No. 3. Remaining 4 sheets contain beautiful color lSee Sold Price
SoldVERVE. TERIADE, E., editor. A collection of 9 Verve magazines (containing 14 numbers) with origi...VERVE. TERIADE, E., editor. A collection of 9 Verve magazines (containing 14 numbers) with original lithographs, all Paris, 1938-1952, all roughly 360 x 270 mm, including: 1. Issue 2, Spring 1938. 4 oSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Happy Halloween Magazines feature Bob BurnsVol.1 Issue 2 Summer 1998 and Vol. 3 Issue 1 Winter 2000. Very slight yellowing on edges. Both double sleeved and boarded for protection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) GAME FACE MAGAZINES 1987 & 1988 VOL 1 & 2ISSUES 1,2,3 BOTH VOLUMES 1 & 2 - READSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven assorted Monster MagazinesEleven assorted Monster Magazines, includes Classic Monsters Posterzine Vol 1, no 1, very good to fine, six Quasimodos Monster Magazine including issues 3-8, books are good to very good, 3-5 have britSee Sold Price
Sold2019SILK SCREEN PRINT "DEATH" MAGAZINE COVER KOMARSILK SCREEN PRINT "DEATH" MAGAZINE COVER KOMAR & MELAMID'S ARTIST PROOF #3/250 AUGUST 1992 VOL. 1 ISSUE #11, 12" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Eros books & Avand-Garde magazines6 vintage books including Eros Spring 1962 Vol 1, No.1; Eros Summer 1962 Vol. 1, No. 2; Eros Vol 1, No. 3 Marilyn Monroe issue; Eros Vol 1, No. 4; Avant-Garde January 1968; Avant-Garde Sept. 1968. FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve no. 3 with four color lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Tériade, E., editor Title: Verve: An Artistic and Literary Quarterly; Vol. 1, No. 3 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Verve Date Published: [1938] Description:See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Changes Underground Magazine Vol 1 Number 3Changes Volume 1, Number 3 magazine, underground press, 1969. With The Who on the cover. Changes tabloid was in the style of Rolling Stone, mainly music and pop culture. This issue has a 4 page fold oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage 1968 Rolling Stone Issues 8,9,10Lot of 3 Vintage Rolling Stone Magazine Issues. April 6, 1968 / vol 1 / no 8. April 27, 1968 / vol 1 / no 9. May 11, 1968 / vol 1 / no 10. The significance of Rolling Stone Magazine as it relates toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage 1968 Rolling Stone Issues 5, 6, 7Lot of 3 Vintage Rolling Stone Magazine Issues. February 10, 1968 / vol 1 / no 5. February 24, 1968 / vol 1 / no 6. March 9, 1968 / vol 1 / no 7. The significance of Rolling Stone Magazine as it relSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Aspen Magazines, incl. Warhol Designed "Pop Art"Four (4) Volumes of Aspen: The Magazine in a Box, including "The Pop Art" issue designed by Andy Warhol. 1st item: Vol. 1, No. 3, "The Pop Art" issue, edited by Phyllis Johnson, designed by Andy WarhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Curtis Conan and Zombie magazinesNine Curtis Conan and Zombie magazines, includes The Savage Sword of Conan the Barbarian #1, fair to good, Savage Tales Ka-Zar #6, good to very good, Tales of the Zombie issues 1-3, 5-7 and Vol 2 #1,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2020Verve No. 1, 2, 3, 4 bound volumeVerve No. 1, 2, 3, 4 bound volume, (4) issues bound together, with front covers and all lithographs: Vol 1, No. 1 - Leger, Miro, Bores, photos by Man Ray; No. 2 - Kandinsky (2), Masson (2); No. 3 - ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magazine "Auto-Course" issue No. 1, 2 and 3 from 1951,Magazine "Auto-Course" issue No. 1, 2 and 3 from 1951, with the issue 4 Vol. I, 1952, bound, with covers, rare, extremely interesting racing reports, richly illustrated German Description ZeitschriftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aspen Magazine, Fab Issue, designed by Andy Warhol and David Dalton, Roaring Fork Press, Vol. 1,Aspen Magazine, Fab Issue, designed by Andy Warhol and David Dalton, Roaring Fork Press, Vol. 1, Number 3, December 1966, first edition. Complete and in very good condition - see photos. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE: AN ARTISTIC AND LITERARY QUARTERLYVERVE: AN ARTISTIC AND LITERARY QUARTERLY THREE ISSUES, WITH REFERENCE BOOK H 14" W 10.5" VOL. 1, NO. 1; VOL. 1 NO. 3; VOL. 2 NO. 7 Vol I, No. 1 (Dec. 1937): 4 original color lithographs (“The FSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different Issues$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPeriodicals.- Loudon (John Claudius) The Architectural Magazine, and Journal, vol.1-3 & 5 only (of£150
7 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsThe National Geographic Magazine - Fac similé of the first magazine issueCA$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPlayboy Magazine #v1 #2 January 1954 CGC 5.0 FN- Graded Hugh Hefner 2nd Issue$700
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCThree Radio Orphan Annie Secret Society code books plus a Goofy Gazette in mailer$22(6 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Endrzhievsky, cover. Special issue - Vladimir Lenin. Soviet]. Krasnoznamenets : Monthly magazine. -€70
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1938 Lot of 5 Five Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWarplanes of the World Magazine 1943 1944 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Model Annual Aviation Magazine 1943 1944 1946 Lot of 3 Three Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1947 Lot of 3 Three Magazines Collection Set$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySkyways Aviation Magazine 1943 Lot of 6 Six Magazines Vintage Collection Set$3(2 bids)