Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 53 MM 9 EYESTHE BEAUTIFUL TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURE 53 MM. 9 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI SYMBOL 4 EYE 68MMTHE STRIKING DESIGN OF THE BEAD COUPLED WITH THE SIZE AND QUALITY OF IT, ALL MAKE THIS BEAD A BEAUTY. IT IS 68MM LONG AND HAS A SILKY,OILY PATINA.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Himalayan Tibetan 9 Eyes Agate Antique dZi BeadAn Himalayan Tibetan 9 Eyes Agate Antique dZi Bead Cultures/Periods: ?? Unknown, bidder need to decide Dimension: 38x14mmSee Sold Price
2023An Himalayan Tibetan 9 Eyes Agate Antique dZi BeadAn Himalayan Tibetan 9 Eyes Agate Antique dZi Bead Cultures/Periods: Unknown, bidder need to determine Dimension: 40.5x12.5x12.5mmSee Sold Price
2023An Himalayan Tibetan 9 Eyes Agate Antique dZi BeadAn Himalayan Tibetan 9 Eyes Agate Antique dZi Bead Cultures/Periods: Unknown, bidder need to determine Dimension: 39.8x13.6x13.6mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPER RARE 9 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD YELLOW GREEN 9 EYESTHE VERY LARGE BEAD 74MM LONG, FEATURING A VERY RARE YELLOW/GREEN AGATE WITH AN OUTSTANDING DESIGN OF 9 EYES AND 6 STRIPES. THE BEAD HAS A SOFT SATIN PATINA AND WEAR IS EVIDENT WITH A MAGNIFYING GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD 9 PHOENIX EYES 57MMTHE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 9 PHOENIX EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR A SMOOTH TRANSACTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADSBoth Dzi beads has 9 eyes, was brought back to US from Germany at the 1990's. Good vintage condition with sign of wear commensurate with age. Please refer to the photos for more details. Length: 3.7 CSee Sold Price
Sold2019DZI 9 EYES NECKLACEA TIBETAN DZI 9 EYES AGATE BEAD Necklace. DZI Size is 16mm x32mm- 18" long . Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold20199 EYES DZI AGATE BEAD NECKLACE9 EYES TIBETAN DZI BEAD ON CORD. DZI SIZE: 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Nicely Carved 9 Eyes Tibetan Dzi Pendant NecklaceA nicely carved 9 eyes Tibetan dzi pendant necklace mixed 8 pieces 2 eyes Tibetan dzi and agate beads chains, Dimension: Tibetan Dzi Pendant: 5.5x1.3cm; 2 Eyes Tibetan Dzi: 4.0x1.0cm.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 16th-18th Century$25