Sold2018A late Victorian 15ct gold split pearl and enamelA late Victorian 15ct gold split pearl and enamel locket. The oval-shape locket, with split pearl and blue enamel geometric motif and surround, suspended from a tapered surmount. Length 5.8cms. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Victorian Gold Garnet Opal Locket Pendants14K Consisting of a Garnet pin and two locket pendants, oval with hand chased bird decoration and heart with an opal. Largest measurement 1 inch. Weight 7.4g. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019A collection of Victorian coral, gold pinsIncluding one oval coral cameo of a classical beauty, set in a 10k yellow gold floral chased pin pendant mounting measuring approximately 27.0 x 21.7 mm; together with a tubular-shaped coral caboSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gold Victorian Lockets to include Bird with DiamondThese 2 Victorian gold lockets include a round flying bird locket with an inset diamond that has initials on the back, and an area for a locket of hair inside, and an oval floral convertible pendant bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Gold and Amethyst Brooch Locket, 19th c., H.- 2 3/4 in., W.- 1 3/4 in., D.- 5/8 in.Victorian Gold and Amethyst Brooch Locket, 19th c., with a large oval amethyst surmount over a body with a large oval amethyst above a relief border of flowers and leaves, suspending a small floral anSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian mosaic brooch,A Victorian mosaic brooch, oval shaped, with a central mosaic panel depicting a pastoral scene, floral scroll border, dimensions 6.1 x 5.3cm, pin and hook fitting, unmarked, tested as 15ct gold with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES VICTORIAN 14KT ENAMEL MINIATURE HAIR LOCKETLadies Victorian 14kt yellow gold miniature hair locket, the etched frame set with two oval floral enamel disks, opening to double sided interior, containing lock of hair, approx. 1"l, 4.7 grams (inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Pietra Dura Brooch 10k Yellow GoldVictorian brooch featuring a 1" oval Pietra Dura floral arrangement encased in a delicate chased scroll with foliate design. Compartment for photograph or hair. 11.8 grams. Condition report: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C 10kt Gold Locket Necklace PendantAntique 19th C 10kt Gold Locket Necklace Pendant. Chased floral design on one side, monogram on other. Measures just over 1 inch in length. Front and back panels acid test for 10kt gold.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Gold Bangle BraceletEstate / Antique 19th C Victorian Yellow Gold Filled Chased Floral Motif Bangle Bracelet. Measures just over 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2018A late Victorian 15ct gold turquoise brooch. Of ovalA late Victorian 15ct gold turquoise brooch. Of oval outline, the turquoise cabochons to the central oval panel with a central diamond. Length 3.6cms. Weight 7.2gms.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN GOLD TONE LOCKET with ENGRAVED FLORAL DESIGNElaborately engraved pale gold tone locket, featuring green and rose gold applied floral embellishments on one side, and elaborate interlacing ribbon motif on reverse, unmarked, age-appropriate wear,See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE MOURNING LOCKET PENDANT AND COLLAR NECKLACEAN ANTIQUE MOURNING LOCKET PENDANT AND COLLAR NECKLACE in 14ct or 15ct yellow gold, the oval hinged locket with engraved decoration to the front, suspended from a fancy link collar necklace, tests asSee Sold Price
Sold2016A gentleman's late Victorian 15ct gold signet ring. TheA gentleman's late Victorian 15ct gold signet ring. The oval-shape panel and engraved monogram, with ridged shoulders and plain band. Hallmarks for Birmingham, 1900. Ring size N. Weight 7.3gms. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2015A late Victorian 15ct gold memorial brooch.A late Victorian 15ct gold memorial brooch. The oval raised dome, with bead and rope-twist decoration, to the stepped surround and vacant panel reverse. Hallmarks for Chester, 1887. Length 3.7cms. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Gold Floral Motif Locket PendantAntique 19th C Gold Floral Motif Locket Pendant. Chased floral design on the front and back. Tests as 10kt gold, may be gold panels front and back with gold filled frame. Measures 1.25 inches in lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Chased Floral & Scroll Gold LocketAntique 19th C Chased Floral & Scroll Gold Locket Necklace Pendant. Yellow gold filled with nicely detailed chase work front panel of flower and scrollwork. Marked W&H Co (Wightman & Hough Company) frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian 14k & Diamond PendantOrnate Victorian 14k yellow gold oval pendant / hair locket. With wire design, center blue enamel oval panel, with star pattern of 9 old mine cut diamonds. .13 cts approx. with 7 .02 cts, or approx. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Aesthetic Movement Locket14k yellow gold Victorian Aesthetic Movement oval locket with seed pearl center. 1" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Blue Enamel Buckle Locket PendantAntique 19th C Blue Enamel Buckle Locket Pendant. Gold filled locket necklace pendant with chased floral design and blue enamel buckle motif. Measures just over 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two late Victorian 15ct gold brooches. Of rectangularTwo late Victorian 15ct gold brooches. Of rectangular and oval outline, each with cannetille design. One with hallmarks for Birmingham, 1898. Lengths 4 to 4.3cms. Weight 7.3gms.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc Antique Silver Locket, Brooch. (1) Large Ova2 Pc Antique Silver Locket, Brooch. (1) Large Oval Victorian Locket with Hand Chased Leaf and Berry Designs. Not Marked. (2) Round Pin with Large Faceted Silver Brass Accent. C Clasp. Not Marked. -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2017A late Victorian 15ct gold multi gem-set ring. TheA late Victorian 15ct gold multi gem-set ring. The oval-shape foil-backed garnet line, with split pearl quatrefoil and vari-shape green gem highlights, to the engraved band. Ring size P. Weight 2gms.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C 10kt Yellow Gold LocketAntique 19th C 10kt Yellow Gold Locket. Hand engraved with chased scrollwork and floral motif on one side, other side with scrollwork and shield. Scalloped edge design. Measures 1.25 inches with bail.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA VICTORIAN GOLD AND SEED PEARL PENDANT LOCKET, CIRCA 1880 The oval-shaped locket centring a€400
7 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Revival 14K Gold Oval Garnet & Pearl Floral Pin Brooch Pendant$1
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Seed Pearl & Black Enamel Etched Oval Locket Pendant$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of antique and vintage silver and costume brooches,£80
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Yellow Gold Cameo and Diamond Open Work Locket Pendant$1
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Victorian enamel split pearl brooch and a Victorian jet locket,£55(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Victorian diamond-set locket, the polished oval locket, mounted in presumed 9ct yellow gold,£280
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k White Gold 0.25 ctw Round Diamond & Sapphire Floral Oval Platter Rin$1
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian turquoise and split pearl half hoop ring, set with three graduated turquoise oval caboch£140
Featured1 day LeftJasper521930’s Yellow Gold, Carved Emerald and Ruby Pendant Chain Necklace$6,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE EXPORT SILVER FLORAL SNUFF BOX w/ GOLD WASHED INTERIOR, QING DYN, PEONIES, CHRYSANTHEMUM,$15(2 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD OVAL LOCKET PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW OVAL LOCKET PENDANT WEIGHT: 3.6g$480
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD OVAL LOCKET PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW OVAL LOCKET PENDANT WEIGHT: 3.7g$485