Sold2021GERMAN HORSE PULL TOYGERMAN HORSE PULL TOY19th CenturyHide-covered horse on a yellow painted platform.Height 13". Width 12". Depth 5".See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN PONY HIDE COVERED ROCKING HORSEVICTORIAN PONY HIDE COVERED ROCKING HORSE. HEIGHT 27"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Rocking Horse, 50" Length.19th Century Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Rocking Horse, 50" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian, carved wood &Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian, carved wood & hide-covered form of a Palomino, real white-haired mane & tail, leather saddle, bridle & stirrups, VG cond w/some hair loss & early repairs, 31"H x 45"L.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH FOLK ART PULL ALONG ANTIQUE HORSE TOYGreat Ca. 19th century pull toy. American folk art pull along carved wooden horse with hide covered fur. Hide hand sewn. All original. Wooden platform. 14 inches tall x 12 inches long x 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH 19TH C CUIRASSIER'S HELMETFrench 19th C Cuirassier's helmet with horse hair plume. The helmet is covered with horse hide & has horse tail attached to brass crest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Brass-Mounted Walnut CradleAmerican, late 19th C. Together painted rocking horse. 2 pieces Apx. 38-1/2"h x 42"w x 20"d and 39"h x 39"w x 16"d. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmentSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Children's Carved Wood Rocking Horse Pull ToyUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY An antique American Children's carved wood rocking horse. The carved wood frame of the horse is covered in a dark brown flocking emulating hair.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Rocking Horse19th c. wooden polychrome painted wooden rocking horse. 12" x 35" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CHILD'S ROCKING HORSE19th C CHILD ROCKING HORSE, RETAINS ORIGINAL PAINT. ON WOODEN STAND. 43" L x 15" W x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century wood rocking horseLate 19th century wood rocking horse, 28"t. x 30" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th century wood rocking horseLate 19th century wood rocking horse in original paint, old blue painted rockers, 25"t. x 34" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Painted Rocking Horse 30"H, 37" x 13"19th C. Painted Rocking Horse 30"H, 37" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Pull Toy Horse Covered w/ Horse Blanket19th to early 20th century faux fur-covered carved wooden body, plaid horse blanket with front ties and strap, horsehair mane and tail, carved wooden hooves, leather ears, carved wooden snout, shoe buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hide Covered Rocking horseFine child's hide covered rocking horse. Circa 1900. Excellent condition with minor imperfections. Horse only L 38", overall L 54", D from floor 18", H from floor 36"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Child's Rocking Horse 30 1/2"H, 35 1/2" x19th C. Child's Rocking Horse 30 1/2"H, 35 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C PAINTED ROCKING HORSE19TH C PAINTED OVERSIZED ROCKING HORSE ORIGINAL PAINT, 41 X 42 TSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Child's Rocking Horse19th c. painted wooden child's rocking horse. 42" x 12" x 21" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Child's Rocking Horse19th c. wooden child's rocking horse. 36" W., 34" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Child's Rocking Horse19th c. painted wooden rocking horse. Great form. 40" x 14" x 29" Ht.. Cast head.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Child's Rocking Horse19th c. painted wooden child's rocking horse. 41" x 15" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C WOODEN ROCKING HORSE19TH C WOODEN ROCKING HORSE ALL ORIGINAL 48 X 16 X 28See Sold Price
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Victorian 19th Century Silver Garrard Equestrian Tankard 4,000g.$650(4 bids)