Sold2022Large Victorian Shadowbox Framed Signed Floral Designed Prints (25"x20"x4")Large Victorian Shadowbox Framed Signed Floral Designed Prints (25"x20"x4")See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed signed Victorian style portrait plate.Framed signed Victorian style portrait plate. 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Framed Tudor EngravingAntique 19th C Victorian Framed Tudor Engraving. Signed Signed W. Leo Arndt faintly. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Cut and Framed Victorian Silhouette , signed9 x 8 in. Framed art of hand cut out black silhouette of Victorian Lady with child sitting on a chair pressed against hand written receipt. Behring glass in a reddish wood frame. Signed by artist , ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Major Tingey, Oil on Canvas Painting, Victorian Manor, Signed, FramedS Major Tingey, Oil on Canvas Painting, Victorian Manor, Signed, Framed. size: 30 x 24, 30.75 x 24.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Seaside By John S Gibb Framed Signed PrintA signed John S. Gibb offset lithograph depicting people at the turn of the century playing at the beach. The framed print is approx 14" x 2" x 17" and it weighs 2.60lbs, The print itself is approx 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lily Javits, Oil on Canvas Painting Victorian Stroller, Signed and FramedLily Javits, Oil on Canvas Painting Victorian Stroller, Signed and Framed. size: 30 x 24, 35.5 x 29.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Estate Victorian Style Framed Oil PaintingFOR SALE IS THIS VINTAGE ESTATE VICTORIAN STYLE FRAMED OIL PAINTING . PAINTING IS SIGNED ON THE BACK BUT CAN'T MAKE OUT THE NAME. THE FRAME MEASURES 16" BY 14" BY 3 1/2" AND THE PAINTING MEASURES 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Period Framed Oil on Board of Chickens signedThis Victorian period framed oil on board depicting chickens in a barn is signed by artist S. Chwilles. In excellent condition, it measures 17" tall x 15" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas of an Exterior Scene by MasswellExposed area measures approx. 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w. It is a Victorian scene in a park, is professionally framed, signed lower right and dates to the late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020S.F. Neubert. Victorian Theorem PaintingA Victorian oak-framed and matted charcoal theorem painting signed "S.F. Neubert", depicting a sleigh ride in winter. 17.5in x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Lancaster Gerry Fox In Winter Estate Oil Victorian FrameSamuel Lancaster Gerry Fox in Winter estate oil Victorian frame. S.L. Gerry, oil on board, 19.25in x 14.75in, 30.5in x 25.75in x 3.25in framed, signed lower left, titled Woods in Winter and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed 19th c. Victorian O/C Dogs and Cats PlayingIllegibly signed painting on canvas of Dogs and Cats playing. Fair condition with repair, craquelure, scuffing and indenting. Simply framed. Signed lower left. 26.5" x 16.5" overall, 21.75" x 11.75" sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch 19c Miris Genre Oil Market Women Old Master Subject Continental Victorian FrameDutch 19c Miris genre oil market women Old Master subject continental Victorian frame. Oil on metal, 10.375in x 8.875in, 16.375in x 15in x 2.25in framed, signed lower right, Hogarth Shop vintage NYC lSee Sold Price
SoldFramed Signed #d 186/2450 w/COA & Receipt titled Victorian Autumn by Thomas KinkadeThe piece was originally purchased for 995.00 dollars, it is in a Standard Numbered Run of 2450, it is numbered 186. The piece is signed and numbered in the lower right corner. The back of the caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed Oil on Canvas, Picnic SceneThis is an oil on canvas painting of a Victorian garden scene in a gilt wood frame. it measures approx 28 1/4" x 34" OD. The signature in the LR is illegible. There is some loss to the gilt on the fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Harrison Fisher Victorian Signed PrintsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of two Harrison Fisher 1909 Victorian Framed Prints. Both represent portrait of women in victorian bonnet and hat.CIRCA: 1909ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 16" W: 14"CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Engraving Of Victorian Lady - SignedFramed Engraving Of Victorian Lady - Signed. 24" X 30 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Late Victorian Painted ChromolithographFramed signed and dated 1894 in lower right, depicting a Woman who appears to be selling or picking flowers. Has painted dress, flowers and other areas. Very well executed as shown. Contained in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard John Haas "Victorian Houses"Dimensions: 18" x 24"Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 30/40 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Marinelli Martino (b. 1929) "Victorian Rocker"Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "Victorian Rocker", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 32'' x 42'', 81 x 107 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund Johann Niemann oil Yorkshire LandscapeNiemann, Edmund Johann (British 1813-1876), Yorkshire Village, oil on canvas relined, 20 x 30 inches, signed mid left center, framed in a Victorian style frame measuring 25 x 35 inches, Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsJAMES AUMONIER R.I. R.O.I. (1832-1911): WATERCOLOUR OF SHEEP IN COUNTRY LANE£90
2 days LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch Scene$1,400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed original$1,100
2 days LeftJasper52Atmospheric & Moody Scottish Highlands Landscape, signed oil Misty Mountain Glen$1,400
2 days LeftJasper52Gretchen Dow Simpson - Waverly, Pennsylvania - 1991 Serigraph - SIGNED 29.75" x 29.25"$500
2 days LeftJasper52Gretchen Dow Simpson - Owl's Head, Maine - 1992 Serigraph - SIGNED 21" x 19.25"$300