Sold2024Marc Sijan, UntitledMarc Sijan Untitled painted resin, cotton and metal pin 34.50 h x 17.50 w x 10.125 d in (88 x 44 x 26 cm) Signed to verso 'Sijan'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Arts & Crafts, BookcaseAmerican Arts & Crafts Bookcase oak, glass 58 h x 34.75 w x 12 d in (147 x 88 x 30 cm) Cabinet features one door concealing four fixed shelves. Spurious orb and cross mark. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rahway Zakanitch, Ten Carat VariationRobert Rahway Zakanitch Ten Carat Variation 1979offset lithograph with hand-coloring 44 h x 34 w in (112 x 86 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '40/50 R Zakanitch '79'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stickley-Audi, ServerStickley-Audi Server USA, c. 1995oak, copper 34 h x 44 w x 18 d in (86 x 112 x 46 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to drawer 'Stickley' with metal manufacturer's tag 'Stickley Handcraft CraftsmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Window from the B. Harley Bradley House, Kankakee, IllinoisFrank Lloyd Wright Window from the B. Harley Bradley House, Kankakee, Illinois USA, c. 1900leaded glass, zinc caming, lacquered oak 42.75 h x 17.5 w in (109 x 44 cm) overall: 49 h x 21.25 w x 1.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian, Architectural fragment, 26th DynastyEgyptian Architectural fragment, 26th Dynasty 664-525 B.C.limestone relief 19.5 h x 21 w x 1.625 d in (50 x 53 x 4 cm) base: 17.5 h x 20.5 w x 4.5 d in (44 x 52 x 11 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson & Associates, miniature cabinet 5212George Nelson & Associates miniature cabinet, model 5212 Herman MillerUSA, 1952walnut, stained ash, brass, porcelain20.25 w x 13.75 d x 13.5 h in (51 x 35 x 34 cm) Signed with disc manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, Valet chairHans J. Wegner Valet chair Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953carved white oak, stained teak, brass19.75 w x 21 d x 37.25 h in (50 x 53 x 95 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley, Inglenook cabinetGustav Stickley Inglenook cabinet USA, c. 1910oak, copper, hammered amber glass, gesso, leather 76.25 h x 114 w x 32 d in (193 x 289 x 81 cm) Purportedly, this cabinet was originally built intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mogens Voltelen, Copenhagen chairMogens Voltelen Copenhagen chair Niels VodderDenmark, 1936leather, stained oak, brass26 w x 34 d x 38 h in (66 x 86 x 97 cm) Literature: Dansk Mobelkunst Gennem 40 Aar:See Sold Price
Sold2018George Nelson & Associates, cabinets model 4600, pairGeorge Nelson & Associates cabinets model 4600, pair Herman MillerUSA, 1946combed oak, brass34 w × 19.5 d × 29.75 h in (86 × 50 × 76 cm) Each nightstand features thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE NICHEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE NICHE 34 cm L x 18 cm W x 60 cm H x Weight 9990 gram. This copper gilded Buddha niche is cleverly designed. Its surface is gilded and carved with lotus flowers, which is bright aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Oak Display CabinetLate 19th/early 20th century. Lobed glazed case. Approx. 65" H x 34" W x 18 3/4" D. From a Plainfield, NJ mansion estate, featuring a 100 year collection of antiques.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIRO KURAMATA (JAPANESE 1934-1991) FOR CAPPELLINIa chest of eighteen drawers with a curved body of teinted ash and painted wood, brushed steel on wheels; overall dimensions: 170.5 (h) x 45 (w) x 50 (d) cm (67 1/8 (h) x 17 3/4 (w) x 19 3/4 (d) in.),See Sold Price
Sold2021Printer's Press Type Cabinet, oak w/23 open flatworkPrinter's Press Type Cabinet, oak w/23 open flatwork drawers for storing wood advertising cuts, VG cond, 44"H x 34"W x 22"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Victorian Oak 36-Drawer CabinetLarge antique Victorian oak flat file cabinet, having three columns of 12 drawers with ornately carved brass pulls. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Overall: 69 1/2" H x 58" W x 28 1/2" D; EacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yousuf Karsh, Georgia O'KeeffeYousuf Karsh Georgia O'Keeffe 1950 / printed latergelatin silver print image: 19.75 h x 15.75 w in (50 x 40 cm) mount: 28 h x 22 w in (71 x 56 cm) Signed to mount 'Yousuf'. Titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial oak confiturier cabinetFrench Provincial oak confiturier cabinet with drawer. 19th century. 50 3/4"h x 34 1/2"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Victorian Oak Flat File CabinetsA pair of antique Victorian oak flat file cabinets, each having 5 drawers with brass pulls and label holders. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [(Approximately) Each: 14 3/4" H x 45 1/2" W x 34See Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Stipl, Sleep of Reason (Unit #1, Unit #4 and Unit #9)$600