Sold2018Vigerio, Decachordum Christianum.Vigerio Marco, Decachordum Christianum. In urbe Fani: Hieronymus Soncinus, 1507. Folio (mm 300x202). Pages [16], CCXLVI. 38 illustrations, vignettes and beautiful woodcuts. There are traces of anSee Sold Price
Sold2024HADRIAN (AD 117-138). ROME. AE SESTERTIUSCa. AD 117 - 138 Obv: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG. Laureate bust right with drapery on left shoulder. Rev: PONT MAX TR POT COS II. Fortuna seated l. holding rudder and cornucopiae; S – C / FORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Clemente VIIÂ -Â GiulioPapal crown and crossed keys above Medici Arms, .CLEMENS. VII. .PONT. MAX. (annulets punctuate legend) / St. Peter left, fishing from a boat; +SANC.PETRVS. (F over crescent) .ALMA.ROMA. Ber.830, Fr.60See Sold Price
Sold2021Officium Beatae Mariae Virginis. Fine binding.[Fine Binding] Officium Beatae Mariae Virginis : Sancti Pii V. Pont. Max. jussu editum, et Urbani VIII.. Custom Binding in Bronze with Embedded Coral. 16mo. Engraved titlepiece. Condition Very good. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015[Canon Law] Innocentius IV, 1571POPE INNOCENTIUS IV'S COMMENTARY ON DECRETALS: A MILESTONE IN THE HISTORY OF CANON LAW INNOCENTIUS IV, Pope. Innocentii IIII pont. max. In quinque libros decretalium, necnon in decretales per eundem ISee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: RELIGIOUS CANES.This lot of two consists of a silver handles cane with picture of Ioanne XXIII Pont. Max. The shaft is malacca wood and the ferrule is horn. The second cane shows a picture of a pope on the end of a pSee Sold Price
Sold20211618 BBIBLE antique LATIN BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. iussu recognita atque edita. Antwerp, 1618 4to: [8]-1055-[1]-30-[51-3 bl.] pp. Antwerp edition of the Clementine Bible ( standard edition of the RomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pontificale Romanum 1848Heading: (Catholicism) Author: Title: Pontificale Romanum Summorum Pontificum Jussu Editum et a Benedicto XIV Pont Max Recognitum et Castigatum Place Published: Romae [Rome] Publisher:Typis Rev. CameSee Sold Price
Sold20241626 BIBLE in LATIN ILLUSTRATED antique 17th century BIBLIA SACRA VELLUM BINDINGBiblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu Recognita, atque edita, including OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT Venice: Apud Juntas, 1626. 936 pp plus extensive Index ILLUSTRATED Size 5 by 7" OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOD BLESS AMERICA II, PETER MAXPeter Max (New York/Germany, B. 1937) Color lithograph with handpainted details. Statue of Liberty with flag. Framed, 38"h. 31.75"w. overall. Signed bottom right. Overall good condition, thick cloth cSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Zero in Spectrum II" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed lower right."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Blushing Beauty II" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed upper left."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max (New York/Germany, B. 1937)DESCRIPTION: Peter Max (New York / Germany, B. 1937. Embellished lithograph on paper entitled "Without Borders II". Signed "Max" upon the lower right and embossed "Peter Max 2002" upon the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021"GOD BLESS AMERICA II" ARTWORK, PETER MAX.New York, b. 1937. Mixed media, acrylic over color lithograph, signed lower right. Statue of Liberty in vibrant colors. With Park West Gallery certificate. Gold frame, 37.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Love II Mixed MediaMAX, Peter, (German/American, 1937-): "Love II", hand embellished Acrylic/Lithograph on paper, signed lower right, stamped and N. Isen COA verso, 11" x 8.25", framed 31" x 27".See Sold Price
2024Wifredo Lam - Lithograph II from Bonjour Max ErnstArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Lithograph II from Bonjour Max Ernst Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 in. by 19in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 100 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media on panel by Peter MaxMixed media on panel "god bless America II" by Peter Max, 23"x17.4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max "New Moon II" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: A Peter Max mixed media on paper, titled "New Moon II" features a rendering with a multicolored background and vibrantly colored swirled accents. Finished with overall vibrant hues and siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liberty Head II on Blends, Peter Max.Peter Max (Germany, b. 1937). This mixed media acrylic painting and color lithography on paper is signed "Max", lower right. It comes with a Park West Gallery Certificate of Authenticity and a letterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max - Space Landscape IIArtist: Peter Max Title: Space Landscape II Year: 1978 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original serigraph on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Peter Max "Mona Lisa II"Spectacular and iconic painting/collage Original by Peter Max. This comes complete with an appraisal and letter of description from the highly credible Park West Gallery. Medium: Mixed media with acrySee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE PLANTIN PRESS LEATHER FROM 1717 WITH METAL CLASPS AND EDGES, BREVARIUM ROMANUM$50
20 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Czech Egyptian Revival Max Neiger turquoise glass beads filigree metal bracelet$40
20 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Max Mara black accents silvertone hammered metal large pin brooch.$20
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
17 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn English George II gilt metal mounted agate necessaire circa 1770$900(3 bids)