Sold2019Vincenzo Canino 2 oilsVincenzo Canino (Italian 1892-1978)- Village Scenes- 2 oils on panel, both signed V. Canino, framed, surface grime. 10 1/2 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016CANINO, Vincenzo. Pair of Italian Coastal SceneView of Mt. Vesuvius - signed lower right. View from the Isle of Capri - unsigned. Vincenzo Canino (Italian, 1892 - 1978). From a Jacksonville, FL home. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide each. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio suVINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio su tavola cm.100x53 f.to in b.a ds. e d.to 1926See Sold Price
Sold2018A Miro Venetian sceneAlberto Beltrame Miro, Italian, 1892-1978. Oil on cardboard Venetian scene at sunset with figures and a gondola. Signed lower right "A Miro". Some surface grunge. 12 1/2 x 8 1/4" high, framed 18 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco FALCONE (1892-1978) Italian terracotta plaqueFrancesco FALCONE (1892-1978) Italian terracotta plaque. 18 3/8 x 11 5/8 in including frame. 16 5/8 x 10 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco FALCONE (1892-1978) Italian terracotta plaqueFrancesco FALCONE (1892-1978) Italian terracotta plaque. 18 3/8 H x 11 5/8 W including frame. 16 5/8 H x 10 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Dorothy Doughty Botanical Rock Formations20th century, Dorothy Doughty (Italian, 1892-1962). A pair of Queen Elizabeth's Training College for the Disabled Fundraiser premiums: "Wahlenbergia Sreno Calyx, Balkan Mountains" and Saxifraga FaldonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard H. Bond (1892 - 1978)Oil on Canvas seascape with waves crashing against rocks by Willard H. Bond, signed lower right and dated (19)71. Willard H. Bond (1892 - 1978) was born in New England and was successful in furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Bathing Boy' bronze sculpture, 46"hAfter Vincenzo Alfano (Italian, 1850-1897) bronze sculpture titled 'Bathing Boy', depicting a young boy standing on a rock, about to enter the water, 46"h x 20"w x 18.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN FISHERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY VINCENZO GEMITOVincenzo Gemito, Italian, 1852 to 1929, patinated bronze sculpture, The Fisherman, representing a boy with a fishing rod sitting on a rock. Signed with a cast signature, Gemito, on the sculpture. NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Balocchi: Elderly WomanPrint Title: Elderly Woman Artist: Vincenzo Balocchi Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Location: New York Image Size: 10 x 13 inches Vincenzo Balocchi (1892-1975) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENZO GEMITO (1852 - 1929) PESCATORELLO BRONZEAn Italian bronze sculpture of a young boy fishing while leaning over a rock and holding onto a fish. Part of pole is missing. Signed on back GEMITO with a faint foundry stamp above the name. 8" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Guo Moruo (1892 - 1978) , Calligraphy. Friendship First,ink on paper,size 139cm*36cm.Guo Moruo (1892 - 1978) , Calligraphy. Friendship First,ink on paper,size 139cm*36cm.For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolf Stoll (American 1892 - 1978)Rolf Stoll (American 1892 - 1978) Self Portrait, c. 1926 Oil on canvas Signed lower left 44 in. h. x 27.5 in. w. The Cleveland Museum of Art, 15th Annual Exhibition of Works by Cleveland Artists and CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989)Michele Cascella, Italian (1892 - 1989) Oil on Canvas "Portofino" Signed Lower Left. Measures 25" H x 30" W, frame measures 31" H x 26" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles DeFeo (1892-1978), Fisherman's Luck, 30 x 20Charles DeFeo (1892-1978), Fisherman's Luck, Oil on canvas, 30 x 20, signed lower left: Charles DeFeo 13 Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppé, Emile Albert - Church in Vermont - 1928Gruppé, Emile Albert (1896-1978 ) Church in Vermont (1928) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 50.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Important collection of autograph articleMacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Important collection of autograph article all in blue or black ink on rectos only of varicoloured foolscap sheets, secured with paperclips, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Collection of autograph manuscriptsMacDiarmid, Hugh [Christopher Murray Grieve, 1892-1978] Collection of autograph manuscripts all written on rectos only unless stated, mainly on foolscap sheets, secured with paperclips, and comprisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Spanghero Marble Winged Victory StatueAttributed Francesco Spanghero (Italian, 1892-1945). Marble statue of a winged goddess, likely Nike, the goddess of victory. Signed along the base.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, OsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Napoleone Martinuzzi - Two PlantsStyle of Napoleone Martinuzzi (Italian, 1892 - 1977) two pulegoso glass succulent/plant table sculptures. Unsigned. Dimensions: 9" H and 10" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Framed George Constant - Embrace (1951)George Zachary Constant (American, born in Greece, 1892-1978). Watercolor, 1951. Signed and dated at the lower right. A mesmerizing abstract painting of two lovers by George Constant (also known as GeSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
219 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsRARE ITALIAN ZINC BATH TUB DESIGNED TO ROCK BACK AND FORTH TO HELP BATHE C 1900.$50
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1978 The Rolling Stones Out On Bail Recorded Live In New Jersey, 1978 Summer Tour Unofficial Release$22(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Van Halen Jump & 1978 The Cars Just What I Needed 45 RPM Records$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRalph Taylor, American, b. Russia (1896/97 - 1978), figural abstract, acrylic on board, 6 1/2"H x 4$100
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,$300