Sold2017Vincenzo Gemito (Italian) Bronze Boy w/ DolphinBronze Boy with DolphinArtist: Vincenzo Gemito (Italian, 1852-1929)Mounted on black marble base. Signed Gemito and foundry mark.Dimensions: 9" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE BUST BY VINCENZO GEMITOItaly, circa 1890, the patinated bronze bust of a smiling young boy, signed verso V. GEMITO for Italian sculptor Vincenzo Gemito (1852 - 1929) together with foundry marks for Gemito Foundry, Napoli. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENZO GEMITO (1852 - 1929) PESCATORELLO BRONZEAn Italian bronze sculpture of a young boy fishing while leaning over a rock and holding onto a fish. Part of pole is missing. Signed on back GEMITO with a faint foundry stamp above the name. 8" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN FISHERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY VINCENZO GEMITOVincenzo Gemito, Italian, 1852 to 1929, patinated bronze sculpture, The Fisherman, representing a boy with a fishing rod sitting on a rock. Signed with a cast signature, Gemito, on the sculpture. NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Silvered Bronze Chalices After Vincenzo GemitoA Pair of Silvered Bronze Chalices After Vincenzo Gemito 20th Century Height of taller 11 x diameter 8 1/2 inches; height of shorter 10 3/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Gemito (Italian, 1852-1929) Aquailol (TheVincenzo Gemito (Italian, 1852-1929) Aquailol (The Water Vendor) bronze signed "Gemeto" Height 22 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincenzo Gemito, Italian (1852 - 1929Vincenzo Gemito, Italian (1852 - 1929) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Bacchus Head" Signed. Sculpture measures 12-1/4' x 8-1/4", overall measures 15". Condition: Rubbing, some green oxidation, nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022SICK BOY XIII 'STOP Covid' Original on STOP Sign'STOP Covid' by Sick Boy XIII, 2022 30 x 30 Inches 76.2 x 76.2 Centimeters Hand-painted spray paint and stencil on real, reflective octagon STOP sign. Original artwork (#1/1) Signed by the artist in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO Foundry. Bust of a youth.Foundry. Bust of a youth. Bronze. Cm 21,00 x 34,00 x 19,00. Signed and mark of the foundry at the base of the bustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Ink/WashAttr. Vincenzo Gemito (1852 - 1929) Ink/wash on paper. Sight Size: 4 x 4 in. Appears to bear no signature. Has not been examined out of the frame. Gemito's Neapolitan Fisherboy at the 1877 Paris SalonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Gemito 1852-1929 Italian Bronze SculptureVincenzo Gemito (Italy, 1852-1929). A small bronze bust sculpture of man in hat, modeled in the Realism style. Mounted to wood plinth. Artist signature on back of man's hat. The work of the artist, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo GEMITO (1852-1929) Italian bronze bustVincenzo GEMITO (1852-1929) Italian bronze bust. 5 x 2 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Ink/Wash on PaperVincenzo Gemito (1852 - 1929) Ink/Wash on Paper laid on cardboard. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 6.25 x 8.5 inches. As a 12-year-old he was enrolled at the Naples Academy of Fine Art (where he becamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Gemito Bronze Bust of SenecaA finely cast Bronze Bust of Seneca, after the celebrated Italian sculptor Vincenzo Gemito. This striking sculpture captures the renowned Stoic philosopher Seneca with remarkable realism, emphasizingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Bust after Vincenzo GemitoVintage "Ernest Meissonier" after Vincenzo Gemito signed D.G. Measures 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929)Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Drawings & Sculpture in Naples & Rome Katherina McArthur and Kate Ganz (2000). KATE GANZ USA LTD. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of three small antique bronzes of childrenA grouping of three antique patinated bronzes of children including a brown patinated bust of a bogrinning boy signed Gemito (6.5"H), a small french brown patinated bronze of a young child with a vineSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Princess Bride (USA, 1987) US Movie PosterThe Princess Bride (USA, 1987) US Movie Poster The Princess Bride (USA, 1987) US Movie Poster The Princess Bride (USA, 1987) US Movie Poster While home sick in bed, a young boy’s grandfather reads hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Cinque, bronze sculptureVincenzo Cinque, bronze sculpture, Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 19th c.), Young boy pulling a pig's tail, bronze with brown patina, on variegated marble plinth, signed "V. Cinque", to lower edge, 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY BRONZE BOY PULLING PIGS TAIL. After19TH CENTURY BRONZE BOY PULLING PIGS TAIL. After Vincent (Vincenzo) Jerace (1862-1947). Condition: no damage identified. Height 6 1/4" Width 9 1/2" Depth 5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$2,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Genre Scene Young Boy in Art Museum Signed Original Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON BOY Coin Bank$130(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO Scale$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Rembrandt Reproduction - "A Boy in Fanciful Costume" - Oil on Board$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Young Boy and Hobby Horse$50