Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Oil on board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapesVincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapes signed 'V.Irolli' (lower left) oil on board 54 x 50.1cm (21 1/4 x 19 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Irolli 1860-1949 Landscape Oil PaintingVincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949). An antique original oil painting on canvas. A Neapolitan winter landscape depicting two children standing in the snow near a large stone architectural element. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Irolli Neopolitan Fisherman Oil on CanvasVincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860-1942) framed portrait of a Neopolitan fisherman, signed by artist to the bottom right "V. Irolli"with name of owner and hotel in Naples verso. Wood and gilt frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949)Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949), "Spinning Wool", oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, 15 1/8 in. x 17 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Woman PortaitVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Woman Portait Watercolor on cardboard, 40,5 x 32 cm Signed lower left: V. Irolli Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLI Portrait of a young girl.Portrait of a young girl. Watercolour on paper. Cm 37,00 x 35,00. Firma in basso a destra. Timbro e firma Eros Bordin, Vicenza al retro. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949) Italian Painting oil on canvas impressionismItalian Artist (1860 - 1949) Portrait Oil on canvas, signed, unique piece. This item is sold "as is". Use photographs as part of the description.Measures unframed 10" x 7" with frame 22.5" x 17"VincenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian watercolorsPair of watercolors, signed by Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949). End of 19th Century L: 76 cm, H: 96,5 cm (H: 38 inch, L: 30 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985.Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,7x100,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter Laurens Mol "La Berceuse" Silkscreen, 1988Pieter Laurens Mol (Dutch, b. 1946), "La Berceuse" [The Lullaby], Silkscreen on Black and White Photograph on Cotton, 1988, titled upper right, marked "Pieter L. Mol 1986-1988" to verso with Louver GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963, French)"La Baignoire," 1946, after Pierre Bonnard Color lithograph on paper under glass; Louis Carre, Paris, pub. Edition 28/80; signed and initialed in the stone only: Bonnard / PB; numbered in pencil inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Spilliaert (1881 - 1946) BelgiumLéon Spilliaert (1881 - 1946) gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, André Mythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La RevueMasson, AndréMythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La Revue Fontaine, 1946. 78, (16) S. Gr.-4°Illustr. OBrosch.Monod 7827. - Mit eindrucksvollen surrealistischeSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Belle et la Bete (1951 Release) Vintage Movie PosterLa Belle et la Bête (Cocteau, 1946) Movie Poster by Malclès, Jean-Denis (1912-2002). Mounted on linen back. Approx. dimensions: Frame: approx. 65.5 in H x 49.75 in W; Sight approx. 63 in H x 47.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP JEEP La jeep est finement reproduite en or jaune et gris 18K. Un petit diamant dans une étoile et deux petits rubis. Signé A.COL Paris. Poids brut : 17See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Teva on the mast of schooner La Tamara Cover of the album Mareva, 1946$100
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTORNIERI ARNALDI. La corsa delle slitte in Vicenza nel carnovale 1784.€6,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)$625(3 bids)