Sold2020Vintage Mexico Sterling Silver Necklace w HeartVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Necklace w Heart Pendant. Sterling silver beads and pendant, heart form pendant is removable. Weighs approximately 89 grams. Measures 16.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Turned Mahogany On Sterling Silver Base w/ Mahogany and Sterling Serving UtensilsGorgeous and timeless hand turned mahogany large salad bowl with sterling silver base accompanied by a mahogany serving spoon and fork with sterling silver handles in good vintage condition showing soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Presentation Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl, Ladle & CupsMartele in design with French grey finish. A gift to J.G. Metcalfe, General manager of the Louisville & Nashville Railroad. Magnificent monumental punch bowl with scalloped rolled border with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Sterling, Turquoise & Lapis Belt Buckles, 3Three Navajo Dine Sterling, Turquoise, and Lapis Lazuli Belt Buckles, each with black leather belt straps, all marked "Sterling". Silver not weighable. Largest: 40" L x 1.75" W. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Own BroochMeasures 2"H x 1 1/2"W. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SAJEN cameo Sterling Silver Moonfaced Pendant Necklace 6.3 gramsStamped SAJEN 925. Pendant is 1.25" l with bale and 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Railroad CollectiblesMisc. Railroad collectibes incl: Lantern Adams & Westlake "The RASAM", Blue Shade & Lame signed L. S. & M. S. RR; Lantern Dietz "B&M" Red shade & lamp signed; (2) wooden moulds (mounted); (2) repro. cSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 silver and enamel snuff box / caseAn antique or vintage .800 silver enamel decorated hinged snuff box. Probably Italian. Stamped "800" on the gold wash interior. Weight: 59g or 2.1 Oz. 3"L x 2" W or 7.5cm x 5cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Road RR Book-Hiawatha-First of the SpeedlinersThis is a large Milwaukee Road Railroad book, titled Hiawatha-The First of the Speedliners, produced by the shops of the railroad in Milwaukee, WI. It discusses the CMSTP&P passenger equipment built bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large S.T. Dupont table LighterA large vintage S.T. Dupont silver-plated table lighter. Approximate measurements: 5 1/2"l x 1 1/2"W or 14 cm L x 3.8cm WSee Sold Price
2024Navajo Thomas Charlie #8 Turquoise SS Concho BeltNavajo Thomas Charlie Rare #8 Turquoise Mine sterling silver concho belt with (6) conchos measuring L 3 1/8 " x 1 1/2 " W, (5) conchos measuring L 3 1/8" x 7/8" W, (1) buckle measuring L 4 1/4 " x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho BeltComprising eight conchos and one buckle, on brown leather belt Belt measures appx. 36"l overall Conchos: each appx. 2-1/8"h x 2-1/4"w at widest, appx. 1.5 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arkansas Southern RR Co. Capital Stock 1905 [174127]Arkansas Southern Railroad Company Capital Stock incorporated under the lasws of Arkansas & Louisiana, $3,160,000, for one share, 1905 issued to George Orasby by President W.L. Tinsley not cancelled [See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Riverboat, Felix Kelly(United Kingdom, 1916-1997), titled "Riverboat and Railroad, Daytime," dated 1976, signed l.r. and verso, bears a Kennedy Galleries Inc. Label. 17"h x 22"w Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES LIGHT BROWN CROCODILE CLUTCHFold over envelope closure with extended geometric band. Hermes Paris, made in France in impressed gold and additional metal plaque, taupe lambskin lined interior. L. 25cm (9 3/2 in.) W. 13cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Compiled Vintage Sterling Silver Baltic Amber JewelryEstate compiled grouping of Baltic Amber in Sterling Silver. Various markings. Necklace, Two (2) Bracelets, Ring and Brooch. Please see photograph preview. Total weight: 136 grams.See Sold Price
SoldSuper Chunky 6 ounce Vintage Sterling Silver Bracelet with PendantUnmarked but tested to be sterling silver. Measures 7 1/2" in length and weighs 186 grams! Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE TOPAZ STERLING SILVER W/ 14K YELLOW GOLD RINGBlue topaz sterling silver with 14k yellow gold ladies ring.Stone Type: TopazWeight: 12.8 GramsSize: US 7Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024vintage sterling silver Larimar Necklace and earring setGorgeous sterling silver larimar cabochon drop necklace with a pair of earrings graduated sizes pierced hook earrings. Total Weight 59.4 grams. Earrings are 2" long stamped 925 THAILAND NK Necklace isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver USAAF Aircrew Badge Badge weighs 25.6Badge weighs 25.6 Grams This is a vintage United States Army Air Forces (USAAF) Aircrew badge, also known as Aircrew Wings. It features a pair of outstretched wings with the US coat of arms in a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver larimar Bracelet and earrings setMeasures 7-3/4" long. Oval cabochons larimar set in sterling silver are 11.5mm x 8mm. Clip Earrings are 13mm x 19mm set in sterling silver. Stamped 925. Weigh 24.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Chapal Zenray heart Necklace 18"Vintage Sterling Silver Chapal Zenray heart Necklace 18" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver adjustable BraceletVintage Sterling Silver adjustable Bracelet Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItemSee Sold Price
263 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$350(9 bids)
106 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon Inkwell$275(3 bids)
255 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$175(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. SOMERSET MESH NECKLACE in 925 STERLING SILVER w/ Box, Ribbon & Care Card An$130(5 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Squash Blossom Necklace Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Necklace Earrings Sterling Silver$1,150
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLloyd Becenti Vintage Navajo Bear Design Animals of the Southwest Story Teller Concho Belt$550(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SOMERSET MESH WEAVE BANGLE BRACELET w BOX, POUCH An Authentic pre-owned$200(8 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Sterling Silver-Mounted Ewer with Wolf$450(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter with Marble Base 5.25 inches x 2.25 inches$48(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century Modern$315(4 bids)