Sold2015Two (2) Vintage Chinese Gouache Paintings on Silk. EachTwo (2) Vintage Chinese Gouache Paintings on Silk. Each Signed. Frames Each Measures 17-1/4 Inches by 19-5/8 Inches. Shipping $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Vintage Gouache Buddha Paintings PAIRTwo original Chinese Buddha gouache paintings on gold lacquer. Housed in red bamboo motif frame with fabric matting surrounding each painting. Good to fair condition with storage wear to frame. RetainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bird & Floral Gouache Watercolor PaintingFramed Vintage Chinese Bird & Floral Gouache Watercolor Painting On Cork Paper, signed.Made in Taiwan, Size with frame 16X10 inches (40.64 x 25.4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage pair of Chinese gouaches on canvas paintingsVintage pair of Chinese gouaches on canvas paintings. 12 3/4 H x 8 7/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Chinese Gouaches on Canvas PaintingsVintage Pair of Chinese Gouaches on Canvas Paintings. 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Art Works: Watercolor, Oil, PrintLot comprised of: 1) an oil on canvas portrait of a laughing gypsy girl, signed illegibly lower right, 2) a Chinese gouache figural painting, and 3) a vintage Maurice Utrillo print of a Parisian streeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Chinese Export Paintings on Pith PaperThree vintage Chinese export paintings, two depicting festival scenes and one depicting a household scene. Watercolor and gouache on pith paper. All three have some tears as seen in photos. One has liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Original Chinese Tiger PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 16L x 13.5H.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILK, FRAMEDDomestic Scene of Man and Woman Dancing, PLUS Man Carrying Tray to Wife and Son, gouache on blue silk with brocade border, in red painted molded frame, OS: 14 3/4" x 11 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 9 1/2", watSee Sold Price
Sold2021(SET OF 6) CHINESE PITH PAINTINGS1930s Gouache on Pith, Studies of Birds on Flowering Branches, unsigned, mounted to paper, unframed, loose, 5 1/2" x 7 3/4" images. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Vintage Chinese Painting on SilkSigned Vintage Chinese Painting on Silk. The Frame measures 24 1/2" x 16 1/2".The Sight measures 17 3/4" x 10" The scroll art measures 14 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK古老的絲畫《玉蘭花孤鳥圖》 (鏡心)A vintage Chinese painting on silk; framed; with patching; withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Gouache Painting PanelsThree Chinese Gouache Painting Panels. 18x31 cm, frame 49x126 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK古老的絲畫《雙鳥圖》 (鏡心)A vintage Chinese painting on silk; framed; with patching; with three seal marks; PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gouache Painting of Emperor & CourtiersChinese gouache and watercolor painting of an Emperor with members of the court, in a landscape. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [Sight: 49 1/4" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 59" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CHINESE PAINTING ON PARCHMENTOverall- 12 1/2" x 20 3/4" Condition- wrinkling and tears to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Vintage Chinese PaintingFine Vintage Chinese Painting depicting grapes and chickens , by famous Zhang Dayu , size: 66 X 134 CMSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Signed Chinese Oil Painting on Canvas of Tiger, Signed in Character Marks with Red Seal$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed "Campbell" American School Urban Gardener Framed Original Painting$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Painting - Wang Meng Bai (1888-1934) w Lacquerware Box$170
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Chinese Flower Still Life Signed Original Gouache Painting$10
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryXu Beihong Chinese Calligraphy set of 4 litho prints on thin paper€170