Sold2021Vintage Copper Vent Hood CoverVintage Copper Vent Hood Cover 40 in tall x 46 (at bottom) 26 (at top) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Vintage Chimney Vent by UnoMetal Vintage Chimney Vent by Blue Doctor Uno Ventilator Co. , Cliftondale, MA in Gd. Cond. - 14 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Simpson Lawrence Copper And Brass Cowl VentDESCRIPTION: Nautical cowl vent designed by Simpson Lawrence Ltd at St. Kentigern Works composed of copper with brass trimmings and base. Plaque: "SIMPSON LAWRENCE LTD. ST. KENTIGERN WORKS GLASGOW. C.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. METAL/COPPER/BRASS LOTVINTAGE? HAMMERED COPPER PITCHER- MEASURES APPROX. 8 BY 5.5 INCHES. BRASS CUP MARKED MADE IN GREECE VINTAGE BRASS BIRD CHIMNEY FLU HOOK- AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Anchor Nautical Kerosene Ships LanternVintage Anchor Nautical Kerosene Ships Lantern complete with glass lens and chimney. The brass & copper finish lantern is in very nice condition. Measures approx. 18.5" tall with a 9.5" bottom diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Tin Toy StovesVintage tin and steel toy stove with plated trim, original oil burner inside and fitted teapot, pots and pan, 11.5"W, 7"D, 6"H excluding chimney, antique tin and copper stove with water dispenser, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Fluid LampVintage Fluid Lamp, squat form scroll engraved brass font on copper finished circular foot, floral painted 10"d opaque glass ball shade with chimney, late 19th C, 20 1/2"h. CONDITION: Tarnished brass,See Sold Price
Sold2023Brick Chimney & Vintage Fireplace AccessoriesCollection includes 18th Century double chimney with twisting brickwork (approximately 15" high x 7" wide x 1 7/8" deep), cast iron style smoke pipe, three fireplace grates, copper pipe, and artificiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Copper & Metal Automobile WeathervaneVintage Copper & Metal Automobile Weathervane. 20th cent. Ht. 16" L 24" W 10". A Private Orchard Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Speed, Two Vintage Copper Engraved MapsJOHN SPEED (British, 1552-1629), Invasions of England & Ireland with al their Civill Wars Since the Conquest, 1676, and Britain as it was Divided, two copper engraved maps with hand-coloring, image (eSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COPPER DEER WEATHERVANE.A full bodied running stag copper weathervane, 24”H x 29”W.See Sold Price
Sold202370" Vintage Copper on Wood "Watches" Sign.The letters appear to be bronze. There is some Spotting, as well as some small Dents. Overall, this vintage advertising sign looks to be in Good condition. On the bottom front in small letters, it reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Copper Duncan Coffee Co. PercolatorVintage copper Duncan Coffee Co. hospitality brewer, three spouts, rising on copper legs 32.5 x 13 x 15" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper Fox WeathervaneVintage fox weathervane. Full-bodied molded copper with a natural verdigris patina. Probably the work of John Thew, circa 1960. L 31" Condition: Original with minor imperfections. Metal base is not inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Copper Brass: Tsarist, Heinrich, PortugalHuge Collection of Copper and Brass vessels, molds, lidded sauciers and pots, bowls, trays; many vintage, including a Tsarist eagle stamped tray, E W Allen, a Heinrich piece, also Copral Portugal, BelSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VINTAGE COPPER WEATHER VANELARGE VINTAGE COPPER WEATHER VANE, AMERICAN EAGLE, ON COPPER CUPOLA, ARPPROXIMATELY 47 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pieces of Vintage Copper Cookwareincludes: 3 sauce pans and a oval tray. All 3 sauces pans signed by Makers. Larges sauce pan with lid is 8 1/2" diameter. Smallest is 2 3/8". From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COPPER WEATHER VANEVINTAGE COPPER WEATHER VANE, AMERICAN INDIAN W/BOW & ARROW, APPROXIMATELY 22 IN X 25 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Copper & Brass Riviera Espresso MachineVintage Copper & Brass Riviera Espresso Machine - 20 in tall x 9 x 16 Unit powers on and heats up, Consigner stated it was their fathers and he only used it as a decorative item.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 11 Vintage Copper Cooking Pans & Skillets (Various Makers)Set of 10 copper cooking pans and skillets. 6 of the pots / skillets come from Detroit company Kitchen Glamor, manufactured in France. One skillet is from manufacturer Gordon Bleu, and the other threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper Danelectro Shorthorn Bass with Hardshell CaseVintage Danelectro shorthorn 4-string bass, comes with a copper finish and a white pick guard. Bass features a lipstick style pickup, tone and volume knobs, and a rosewood fretboard. Comes with a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Copper Pot With Lid c.1910Large Vintage European Copper Pot with Lid c.1910 - 17 in tall x 19 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 10 Vintage Copper Cooking WareLot of 10 vintage copper cooking ware, includes pots 7" tall x 8" diameter/ LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 Vintage Copper BasketsSet of five vintage farmhouse copper handled baskets 16"h x 14"d/ each We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-97See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Vintage Copper & Silver Tone Metal Bracelets$10(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate Charger- California Cloisonne - Bonsai Tree 23.5 in. diameter$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate by Miguel Pineda for Los Castillo, Signed, Mexico 20th Century$100