Sold2022MARITIME MILLING CO. BUFFALO NY BB FEEDS SIGNVintage 1950's Maritime Milling Co. BB Dairy and Poultry Feeds Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Buffalo New York. Reads Cattle Pass 500 Feet Ahead. 11/50" x 17.50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Pasco Feeds Chalkboard Adv SignVintage single sided tin Pasco Feeds chalkboard advertising sign. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 19-1/2" tall by 13-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vtg SST Embossed Supersweet Feeds Advertising SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Supersweet Feeds advertising sign. Nice condition with light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing advertising sign. Nice condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 27" across by 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021DST Globe Feeds Dickinson's Livestock Flange SignVintage double sided tin Globe Feeds Dickinson's Poultry, Cows, Hogs, Rabbits, Pigeons flange advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with paint loss surface rust and wear from use and age. DisplaSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Surge Milker Vintage Advertising Tin SignThe Surge Milker Vintage Advertising Tin Sign.'Great Farm/Dairy Cow Subject.Dimensions: 16 1/4” x 11 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Orange Crush advertising tin sign "DrinkVintage Orange Crush advertising tin sign "Drink Orange-Crush Made from Fresh Oranges". 9 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Vintage NOS Safe-Way Feed Advertising SignsLot of four vintage new old stock Safe-Way Feeds advertising signs. Three of the four signs still have rice paper attached to their fronts. The top sign does have some paint loss and wear from age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising Tin Sign11 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches, Some RustSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PEPSI COLA ADVERTISING TIN SIGNA vintage advertising sign with a chamfer on one side made of enameled tin metal, circa 1960. An image of a Pepsi lid with the inscription Enjoy Pepsi. The lower half of the sign is completely black wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Vintage Delaware Quality Feeds "Cow Pass" Tin SignWe are proud to present an authentic piece of agricultural Americana with this genuine vintage Delaware Quality Feeds tin sign, featuring the text "COW PASS 300 FEET". This original sign, not a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tin Advertising Sign Promoting "OldScenter Rye" , by H.L. Griesedieck Dist'g, Co. St. Louis, MO, Scene Depicting Setter on Point, Original Condition with Some Rust Patina on Upper Left Corner, Otherwise Original Condition, Frame is 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage tin advertising sign marked "THE Celebrated TENNESSEE WAGON / SOLD BY BAKER & GREEN /A vintage tin advertising sign marked "THE Celebrated TENNESSEE WAGON / SOLD BY BAKER & GREEN / EMPORIA, VA.". Dents, creases, and paint wear, overall fair condition. Circa 1870. Measures 26" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vess Cola Advertising Tin Soda Sign22 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches, Makes Thirst A Pleasure!See Sold Price
Sold2024Coll of Vintage Tin Advertising Signs Incl All JacksCollection of Vintage Tin Advertising Signs Including All Jacks. Comprising All Jacks Cigarettes "Hard to Beat" sign, Nichol Kola bottle cap embossed sign, embossed Schmidt sign with monkey holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cooks Beer Advertising Tin Tacker SignCirca 1940s, Cooks Brewing, Evansville, IN. 16 3/4 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage David Hartman Feeds Advertising Metal Signmeasures 29 1/4 X 47 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C Wayne Feeds Tin Advertising Sign - FarmingEarly 20th C Wayne Feeds Tin Advertising Sign, Farming - original paint, one-sided, 35 1/2" H x 30" H. Condition: paint wear to top left border, rough paint surface.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Advertising Sign: Thos. Martindale & Cos Caricol Blended Tea 14 in. x 20 in.Vintage Tin Advertising Sign: Thos. Martindale & Cos Caricol Blended Tea 14 in. x 20 in. size: 14 x 20 shelf DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50