Sold2024Vintage Ganado Navajo Rug39" x 58". Likely 1920-1950. Ganado style hand-spunwool rug. Excellent condition, some wear stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Ganado Rug With Lazy Lines1940s Vintage Navajo Ganado Rug With Lazy Lines. Approximately 63 x 50.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Navajo Ganado Red Textile RugVintage Native American Navajo Ganado Red Serrated Diamond Textile Rug, measures 28'' x 44'', some selvage damage, and loose threads in areas, beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Ganado Storm Area Rug - 58" x 59"Beautiful Navajo rug in the Ganado pattern. Hand woven with red, grays and black geometric shapes in the Storm pattern. Measures approx. 58" x 59".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Ganado Wool Blanket w/Red and Gray Native American Indian RugCa. second to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no rips, stains, only one small hole, and no repairs. From a local DC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Handmade Wool Area Rug, GanadoA vintage, handmade Navajo area rug, wool, black/red/gray, Ganado pattern, 20th century, good condition, 46.5 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Navajo Rug [Ship Rock, New Mexico]A Vintage Navajo Rug. Measures 48 x 29.25 inches. Fair to good condition, some areas with losses. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choice Vintage Navajo Rug BlanketVery nice 76 x 40 inch Navajo Rug, Great condition colors and design. Tight weave. Excellent condition. 1920’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Navajo Rug est.1920-1930Klagetoh Trading Post rug estimated 1920 - 1930, 98" x 57" recently cleaned, any stains could be permanent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Navajo Rug Brown and RedOverall great condition. Some surface wear and holes. Approx. dimensions 83 in. L x 54 in. W. Weight 8 lbs. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Navajo RugPossibly a J.B. Moore Crystal Rug. Approx. dimensions 70 in. W x 53 in H. Weight 7 lbs. 14 oz. Condition: Minor staining and .25 in. scattered holes, metal rings sewn to one edge for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1915-1925 Ganado Navajo Rug.Measures 4' x 5' 11". Originally from the Hubbell Trading Post in Ganado, Arizona. The Rug has a Couple of "Loose / Missing Weave" Areas, but is in Otherwise Very Good Condition. In-House Shipping isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo RugA nice 1920-1940's Navajo Indian rag. Clean with no damage. 52 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Navajo RugAvailable here for your consideration is a vintage Navajo rug. This is a good looking large rug! A lot of blocks and triangles are used to create the three diamonds that make the center pattSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Vintage Navajo RugAvailable here for your consideration is a large vintage Navajo rug. This large and long rug has a great pattern of crosses and blocks in contrasting white and black with two borders. The inner borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo RugA vintage Navajo rug. Measures 33 x 74.5 inches. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Navajo Rugbrick red field with repeating serrated diamond pattern and repeating serrated diamond border, diamonds in ivory and dark brown, possibly a Red Mesa pattern. 67 x 43 in. Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Rug or Weaving 42" x 72"20th century, in red, brown and tan, 42" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE NAVAJO RUG - 73" x 44"Scarce Corn Pattern, eight rows of black on buff, with red, orange, black and brown striped ends. Stains, holes, abraded area, end loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo RugVintage Navajo Rug. Measures 69 inches x 39.5 inches. Very good to excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Vintage Navajo RugA Wonderful Vintage Navajo Rug. Measures 51-in. x 43 inches image size. Excellent condition. Clean and from smoke free home. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Navajo rug approx. 39" x 61 1/2" (as seen)Vintage Navajo rug approx. 39" x 61 1/2" (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2018A large and beautiful Ganado Navajo rugA large and beautiful Ganado Navajo rug, c. 1970’s - 1980’s, with double-diamond motif and blocked geometric forms within a solid red and black border. 69 x 47 in. (174.8 x 119.1 cm). Vibrant coloSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo Pictorial Rug Tapestry Wool 27in x 41in Mid 1900s$10
19 hrs LeftJasper52Antique American Native Navajo Rug-A geometric American Native Navajo rug from southwestern USA,$200