Sold2024Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign FramedVintage Green River Soda Cardboard Advertising Sign, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. Green River Whiskey, McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15" X 19", Overall Framed measures 23 1/2" X 27 1/2". See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15 1/2" X 19", Overall Framed measures 18" X 21 1/2". See photos for More Detail and CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green River "The Whiskey Without a Headache" Metal SignSST sign, has very good color, has very light wear and a few fine scratches, has been framed, marked Chas W. Shonk Litho Chicago, No.3235, 25"x35", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Green River Whiskey SignTin Litho sign advertising "Green River Whiskey", 24" diameter, copyright JW McCulloch, #1029See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Whiskey AdvertisementVintage Green River Whiskey AdvertisementSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GREEN RIVER WHISKEY TOKEN 1 1/4''WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY JULY 27TH, 2020.See Sold Price
Sold20181899 Green River Whiskey Tin Sign.This is a great early tin litho sign made by Charles W. Shonk. It retains its original branded frame. The sign has great colors with a very strong graphic of a black man and his horse. There are a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Tin SignGreen River Whiskey Tin Sign. Appears to be an older reproduction. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Green River Whiskey Decorative Framed PosterGreen River Whiskey Decorative Framed Poster. Size: 30x36 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertisement Sign.Tin lithograph advertisement sign for Green River Whiskey, by J.W. McCulloch of Owensboro, Kentucky. Depicting an old man with a horse and a jug of Green River Whiskey. The sign reads "She Was Bred inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green River Whiskey w/Logo Metal SignRated 8, 23.5"x33.5", SST sign has good color and shine, has light wear and spots in the field, minor creases along the bottom edge, marked Chas. W. Shonk.See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Countertop Neon SignShows some wear to the interior face. Neon is intact and working. Measures 6" x 12" Can appears to have been repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign NICEVintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 14" x 11".marked 1919 Schoenhofen EdelweissSee Sold Price
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesLarry French, Bill Crouch and Eddie Rommel G. Burke Vintage Signed Photos PSA/DNA/JSA$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJack Deloney Framed LE River Bottom Cotton Print$220
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Dartmouth Ivy League Big Green 44.5x22.5 Green Felt 1915 Banner 182599$100