Sold2023Gulf Supreme Auto Oil Single Sided Porcelain Lighthouse Sign w/ Touring CarSSP lighthouse sign has excellent color and gloss. There are small chips in the field with larger chips and wear in the outer fields and perimeter. There are two non-factory holes on the lower left fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Refrigerator fitted as a Vintage Gulf Gas PumpModern Refrigerator fitted as a Vintage Gulf Gas PumpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Porcelain Lighthouse Sign.SSP. A very iconic sign from Early Gulf Gasoline and Motor Oil. Sign shows an excellent graphic of a touring car. Sign shows fair color and gloss throughout the majority of the field, but shows areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gulf Gasoline / Walt Disney Cardstock SignVibrant vintage Walt Disney's Wonderful World Of Color presented By Gulf cardstock advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some wear fromuse and age. Displays verywell with great colors and TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Metal Lubster Paddle8" x 7", Double Sided Painted Metal, Nice Patina LookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage GULF Plastic Gas Station Man Cave Garage SignVintage plastic GULF gasoline station sign. Would look great in any garage, man-cave, bedroom or others. Very easy to hang up with an hole on each side. Sign is approx 34" x 2" x 31" and is in a good,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Signrated 6.75, 18"x22", the porcelain flange sign has chips and has fading.See Sold Price
2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil porcelain single sided signLight house sign some dings and corrosion to intrior and perimeter see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE GULF SIGNMOLDED PLASTIC WITH PAINTED METAL TRIM. MEASURES 79" X 74". THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIP. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Quart Can Single Sided Tin Pricer SignSST self-framed sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear and small paint chips. The perimeter has age toning with small bends and scratches. Marked RO-65. 20" x 30". PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Supreme Motor Oil One Quart Round Metal CanRated 8.25, one quart round metal can has good color and light wear, soldered seam, is full.See Sold Price
Sold2016Z429 - Gulf Supreme Auto Oil One Gallon- Original 1 Gallon Oil Can- Very Good to ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal SignHuge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal Sign. Measures 72 inches in diameter. Has 8 bullet holes! Great patina to this orange with blue and white trimmed enamel filling station sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GULF GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GENERAL STORE GASVINTAGE GULF GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GENERAL STORE GAS STATION MOTOR OIL PUMPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Supreme Cup Grease 25lb Can10" diameter x 11" has surface staining and rust throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gulf Supreme Motor Oil SignSST. Very good gloss and color with areas of discoloration in the field and paint loss along the perimeter. Marked RO-65 Seldom seen sign. Measures: 20"X30" Rating: 8.25 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2018GULF SUPREME AUTO OIL DS PORCELAIN SIGNGulf Supreme Auto Oil double sided porcelain Sign. Few spots of loss and edge wear. One side has hazing. 22"x18" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GULF SUPREME MOTOR OIL D/D RACK TOP SIGNPAINT LOSS & SOME WEAR, METAL, 8.5" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Vintage Fireman Hat & Assorted Vintage Badge CollectionDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Vintage Fireman Hat & Assorted Vintage Badge Collection. This set includes: (1 Pc) Cairns & Brother, Inc lieutenant fireman helmet AND (1 Pc) Constitution Hat Badge, Wisdom JusticeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage BadgesIncludes Wenonah Association 4th of July 1896 Baseball and Spirit of Saint Louis N.Y. to Paris May 21 1927. Plate 2" long; baseball badge 1-1/2" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gulf No-Nox Standing Advertising SignVintage Gulf No-Nox Ethyl Illuminated L & A Service Standing Advertising Sign. Overall measures 63" x 20-1/2". Condition: Spotting and oxidation to the metal. Estimate: $200.00 - $800.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
23 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage Gulf cast metal avertising truck bank with original box$35
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage Gulf cast metal avertising truck bank with original box$35