Sold2021Wood Framed Tin LEE Work Clothing Dept SignThis item is from the original Bobby's from Boston vintage clothing store. Antique Wood Framed Metal Lee Work Clothing Dept Sign. A tin sign for Lee clothing with "Union Made Guaranteed" written on LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Metal / Tin Eagle (As is)Spread wings and extended claws. Repairs. 21.5"W X 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3 Vintage Metal Tin Wind-Up ToysIncludes Schylling wind-up duck on bike, robot, and ice cream venderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Metal & Tin O Model TrainsDescription: This lot includes a large grouping of metal and tin H.O. scale model trains. Makers and ages range some appear to be antique in age. See photos for details Condition: Some Dents and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Operated Red Vintage Metal Tin Litho Mercedes 300SL Toy Car JAPANRed Vintage Battery Operated Tin Litho MERCEDES 300SL Toy Car. Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Tin Tile Canister Tabletop LampVintage tabletop lamp. Crafted from metal, base is wooden. Print on body depicts several figures on horseback. Appears to have been a lidded tin converted to a lamp. Wear is consistent with age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Tin Cigar Or Test Tube HolderThis lot contains a vintage metal/tin cigar or test tube holder. This case is perfect for storing cigars or test tubes for easy and safe portability. The case holds up to 3 of either item. The three tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of fireplace bellows, vintage metal tin box, The Schutz Collection ceramic, and moreLot of fireplace bellows, vintage metal tin box, The Schutz Collection ceramic, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE METAL TIN TOY BELL NOISEMAKERVINTAGE METAL TIN TOY BELL NOISEMAKER- Lithograph Painted Images- Wooden Handle- Good Used Condition Consistent with Age (See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Metal PiecesLarge set Japanese vintage metal, tin, brass pieces. Size Approx.: 7.2-7.2 inch. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot 19 Vintage Collectible Metal TinsNineteen vintage metal tins. PHILLIPS Tablets, PHILLIES, Ex Lax, Ann Page, Anacin, Five Fuses, Edgeworth, and more. Some tins still have remnants of products inside. Largest tin measures 3.5H x 7.5W iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of metal tins(2); general electric handled tin and Bayuk perfecto cigar tinLot of vintage metal tins(2); general electric pail with handle and Bayuk perfecto cigar tin with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN SPINNING TOP WITH CLASSIC CARS W. GERMANYVINTAGE METAL TIN SPINNING TOP WITH CLASSIC CARSOLD METAL SPINNING TOP TOY This spinning top was made in Western Germany. Nice graphics on the top with children and old small cars. Old spinning tops aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage CSSAL Metal Tin & Flora MacDonald NeedlesVintage metal tin trademarked CSSAL and vintage Flora MacDonald needle packet. As is, some needles not included. Tin measures approx. 2.5 x 1.5 x .75 inches. Both pieces have some surface wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marlboro metal tin wall decor 32x22in.Vintage Marlboro metal tin wall decor 32x22in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wyandotte Metal Tin Toy Buck Rogers Rocket FighterVintage red and green metal tin toy rocket space ship by Wyandotte for the Buck Rogers franchise. Measures 2 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARET WARE Vintage Chinoiserie Metal TinVintage, possibly antique painted tin, originally used to store tea. This painted Toleware tin has a red base with Asian motifs of cranes, and landscapes with traditional Asian pagodas and temples. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Style Metal Tin Magazine Paper HolderLight metal tin stand perfect for holding magazines or papers. Has two chained weights that can hold papers in place. Marked with a cursive "D" and stylish royal symbols. Is approx 13" x 7" x 16". CanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 7 Vintage / Antique Metal Tin Coffee Cans ~ SomeLot of 7 Vintage / Antique Metal Tin Coffee Cans ~ Some Very Rare ~ MJB ~ Sanka ~ Chase & Sanborn ~ Hills Bros ~ Maxwell House ~ Eight O'ClockSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CRAYOLA METAL TIN ANTIQUEVINTAGE CRAYOLA METAL TIN ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: Many iSee Sold Price
Sold2021vintage Metal Red Tin Saving Bank 1 Cent 10 Centwith indian head penny embossed, measures about 2 inches by 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryHand Made Vintage Tin Toys Bmw Isetta 250 Tinplate Metal Collector Edition Gift$60
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food Containers$10(1 bid)